Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12843 Puri Ahmedabad SF Express

Looking for information related to the superfast based running train, Puri Ahmedabad Express, running with train number 12843? Belonging to East Coast Railways, Puri Ahmedabad Express runs in between Puri junction and Ahmedabad junction in India. Train 12843 runs from Puri junction to Ahmedabad junction across the country and runs on 4 days in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 2130 km. The operating speed of the train is 55.44 km/hour and the travel time is of around 21 hours and 05 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12843 leaves from Puri junction at 17:30 hours and reaches Ahmedabad junction at 07:25 hours on third day of the travel. It stops by at 43 halts in total in between the travel and few of them are at Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Nagpur, Wardha, Bhandara Road, Durg, Raipur, Titlagarh, etc. The train has 23 coaches available and the coach composition includes second AC tier, third AC tier, sleeper and second class seating class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12843, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12843/

Check the current running status of 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12843 / Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 16 Oct 2021 21:17
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin

17:30

-

-

1

N.A

Sakhi Gopal (SIL)

17:48

17:50

2

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

18:20

18:40

20

-

1

N.A

Kalupara Ghat (KAPG)

19:11

19:13

2

-

1

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

19:40

19:42

2

-

1

N.A

Khallikot (KIT)

19:55

19:57

2

-

1

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

20:26

20:28

2

-

1

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

20:50

20:55

5

-

1

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

22:18

22:20

2

-

1

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

23:13

23:15

2

-

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

00:15

00:40

25

-

2

N.A

Bobbili Junction (VBL)

01:30

01:32

2

-

2

N.A

Parvatipuram Town (PVPT)

01:55

01:57

2

-

2

N.A

Rayagada (RGDA)

02:42

02:47

5

-

2

N.A

Muniguda (MNGD)

03:43

03:45

2

-

2

N.A

Norla Road (NRLR)

04:25

04:27

2

-

2

N.A

Kesinga (KSNG)

04:46

04:48

2

-

2

N.A

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

05:10

05:20

10

-

2

N.A

Kantabanji (KBJ)

05:50

06:00

10

-

2

N.A

Khariar Road (KRAR)

06:50

06:52

2

-

2

N.A

Bagbahra (BGBR)

07:10

07:12

2

-

2

N.A

Mahasamund (MSMD)

07:38

07:40

2

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

09:30

09:50

20

-

2

N.A

Bhilai Power House (BPHB)

10:16

10:18

2

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

10:38

10:43

5

-

2

N.A

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

11:06

11:08

2

-

2

N.A

Dongargarh (DGG)

11:32

11:34

2

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

12:40

12:42

2

-

2

N.A

Bhandara Road (BRD)

13:28

13:30

2

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

14:35

14:40

5

-

2

N.A

Wardha Junction (WR)

15:51

15:54

3

-

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

17:30

17:33

3

-

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

18:25

18:30

5

-

2

N.A

Nandura (NN)

19:14

19:15

1

-

2

N.A

Malkapur (MKU)

19:38

19:40

2

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

20:45

20:50

5

-

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

21:20

21:25

5

-

2

N.A

Dharangaon (DXG)

22:05

22:07

2

-

2

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

00:05

00:10

5

-

3

N.A

Surat (ST)

03:37

03:42

5

-

3

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

04:28

04:30

2

-

3

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

05:30

05:35

5

-

3

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

06:09

06:10

1

-

3

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

06:26

06:27

1

-

3

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

07:25

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special(02782) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 05:25 on 2021-10-15 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2021-10-16 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main

  • Suhaildev SF Special (via Prayagraj)(02234) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2021-10-15 Reached its Destination Ghazipur City(GCT) at destination on 2021-10-16 Status: Late Arrived Ghazipur City 680 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhdham SF Special(02556) Departed from Hisar Junction(HSR) at 17:01 on 2021-10-15 Reached its Destination Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at destination on 2021-10-16 Status: Late Arrived Gorakhpur Junction 651 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT)(09076) Departed from Ramnagar(RMR) at on 2021-10-15 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2021-10-16 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SF Special(09053) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2021-10-15 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2021-10-16 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR Chennai Central Rajdhani Special(02434) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 15:35 on 2021-10-15 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2021-10-16 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Sachkhand Special (PT)(02715) Departed from Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at on 2021-10-15 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2021-10-16 Status: On Time Arrived Amritsar Junction

  • Darbhanga - Jhanjharpur DEMU Special(05579) Departed from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at on 2021-10-16 Reached its Destination Jhanjharpur Junction(JJP) at destination on 2021-10-16 Status: Late Arrived Jhanjharpur Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahesana - Abu Road DEMU Special(09437) Departed from Mahesana Junction(MSH) at 18:16 on 2021-10-16 Reached its Destination Abu Road(ABR) at destination on 2021-10-16 Status: On Time Arrived Abu Road

  • Godhra - Anand MEMU Special(09134) Departed from Godhra Junction(GDA) at 18:27 on 2021-10-16 Reached its Destination Anand Junction(ANND) at destination on 2021-10-16 Status: Late Arrived Anand Junction 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival