Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12852/MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12852/MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) which runs between MAS to BSP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12852 / MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT)(MAS - BSP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Current Station Dongargarh,DGG
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 09:54 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

15:49/15:40

-

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

17:46/17:48

17:58/17:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

18:30/18:19

18:33/18:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

20:08/19:43

20:10/19:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

22:05/21:55

22:20/22:00

15 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Warangal (WL)

01:22/01:13

01:33/01:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

04:24/03:50

04:28/03:51

4 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

Update/05:40

05:50/05:50

27616340 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Wadsa (WSA)

08:14/07:40

08:16/07:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 1

Gondia Junction (G)

09:48/09:25

10:11/09:35

23 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 1

Dongargarh (DGG)

10:57/10:34

10:59/10:36

2 min

Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

11:18/10:55

11:20/10:57

2

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

12:18/11:55

12:23/12:00

5

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

12:58/12:35

13:03/12:40

5

-

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

14:53/14:30

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Dongargarh,DGG
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 09:37 28-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

/15:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

18:05/17:48

18:09/17:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

18:44/18:19

18:46/18:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

Update/19:43

19:59/19:45

27617189 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

22:16/21:55

22:31/22:00

15 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Warangal (WL)

01:21/01:13

01:27/01:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

03:55/03:50

04:00/03:51

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

05:35/05:40

05:52/05:50

17 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Wadsa (WSA)

07:46/07:40

07:48/07:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Gondia Junction (G)

09:37/09:25

09:54/09:35

17 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Dongargarh (DGG)

10:46/10:34

10:48/10:36

2 min

Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

11:07/10:55

11:09/10:57

2

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

12:07/11:55

12:12/12:00

5

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

12:47/12:35

12:52/12:40

5

-

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

14:42/14:30

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Dongargarh,DGG
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 09:42 21-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

/15:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

17:40/17:48

17:51/17:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

18:21/18:19

18:23/18:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

Update/19:43

19:45/19:45

27617175 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

21:55/21:55

22:07/22:00

12 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Warangal (WL)

02:17/01:13

02:27/01:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

05:01/03:50

05:04/03:51

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

Update/05:40

06:06/05:50

27616356 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Wadsa (WSA)

08:11/07:40

08:13/07:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 1

Gondia Junction (G)

09:41/09:25

09:54/09:35

13 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Dongargarh (DGG)

10:50/10:34

10:52/10:36

2 min

Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

11:11/10:55

11:13/10:57

2

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

12:11/11:55

12:16/12:00

5

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

12:51/12:35

12:56/12:40

5

-

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

14:46/14:30

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Dongargarh,DGG
  • Start Date 13 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 10:07 14-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

/15:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Gudur Junction (GDR)

17:51/17:48

17:54/17:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

18:38/18:19

18:41/18:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

20:25/19:43

20:28/19:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

22:32/21:55

22:37/22:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Warangal (WL)

02:55/01:13

03:02/01:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 42min

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

05:47/03:50

05:50/03:51

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 59min

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

Update/05:40

06:49/05:50

27616399 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

N.A

Wadsa (WSA)

08:46/07:40

08:48/07:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

Platform 1

Gondia Junction (G)

10:06/09:25

10:27/09:35

21 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

Platform 1

Dongargarh (DGG)

11:15/10:34

11:17/10:36

2 min

Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

11:36/10:55

11:38/10:57

2

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

12:36/11:55

12:41/12:00

5

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

13:16/12:35

13:21/12:40

5

-

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

15:11/14:30

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Dongargarh,DGG
  • Start Date 06 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 09:40 07-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

/15:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

17:49/17:48

17:52/17:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

18:23/18:19

18:25/18:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

20:06/19:43

20:09/19:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

22:10/21:55

22:25/22:00

15 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Warangal (WL)

01:15/01:13

01:24/01:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

04:13/03:50

04:17/03:51

4 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

Update/05:40

05:50/05:50

27616340 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Wadsa (WSA)

07:48/07:40

07:50/07:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Gondia Junction (G)

09:39/09:25

09:57/09:35

18 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

Dongargarh (DGG)

10:48/10:34

10:50/10:36

2 min

Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

11:09/10:55

11:11/10:57

2

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

12:09/11:55

12:14/12:00

5

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

12:49/12:35

12:54/12:40

5

-

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

14:44/14:30

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Dongargarh,DGG
  • Start Date 30 May 2022
  • Last Updated 09:23 31-May-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

/15:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Gudur Junction (GDR)

18:03/17:48

18:05/17:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

18:38/18:19

18:40/18:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

20:21/19:43

20:23/19:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

22:24/21:55

22:33/22:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Warangal (WL)

02:01/01:13

02:09/01:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

04:23/03:50

04:26/03:51

3 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

Update/05:40

05:50/05:50

27616340 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Wadsa (WSA)

07:48/07:40

07:50/07:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Gondia Junction (G)

09:22/09:25

09:38/09:35

16 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Dongargarh (DGG)

10:34/10:34

10:36/10:36

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

10:55/10:55

10:57/10:57

2

On Time

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

11:55/11:55

12:00/12:00

5

On Time

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

12:35/12:35

12:40/12:40

5

On Time

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

14:30/14:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Dongargarh,DGG
  • Start Date 23 May 2022
  • Last Updated 09:57 24-May-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin/origin

/15:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

17:54/17:48

17:57/17:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

18:30/18:19

18:35/18:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

20:07/19:43

20:10/19:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

22:20/21:55

22:33/22:00

13 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Warangal (WL)

02:08/01:13

02:18/01:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

04:44/03:50

04:51/03:51

7 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

05:40/05:40

05:51/05:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Wadsa (WSA)

07:55/07:40

07:57/07:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Gondia Junction (G)

09:38/09:25

10:03/09:35

25 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 1

Dongargarh (DGG)

10:47/10:34

10:49/10:36

2 min

Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

11:08/10:55

11:10/10:57

2

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

12:08/11:55

12:13/12:00

5

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

12:48/12:35

12:53/12:40

5

-

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

14:43/14:30

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12852 / MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-07-04 2022-06-27 2022-06-20 2022-06-13 2022-06-06 2022-05-30 2022-05-23
Chennai Central (MAS) origin 9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gudur Junction (GDR) 17:48 0 min 17 min 0 min 3 min 1 min 15 min 6 min
Nellore (NLR) 18:19 11 min 25 min 2 min 19 min 4 min 19 min 11 min
Ongole (OGL) 19:43 25 min 14 min 0 min 42 min 23 min 38 min 24 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 21:55 10 min 21 min 0 min 37 min 15 min 29 min 25 min
Warangal (WL) 01:13 4 min 3 min 59 min 97 min 0 min 43 min 50 min
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 03:50 34 min 5 min 71 min 117 min 23 min 33 min 54 min
Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 05:40 0 min 0 min 16 min 59 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Wadsa (WSA) 07:40 34 min 6 min 31 min 66 min 8 min 8 min 15 min
Gondia Junction (G) 09:25 23 min 12 min 16 min 41 min 14 min 0 min 13 min
Dongargarh (DGG) 10:34 23 min 12 min 16 min 41 min 14 min 0 min 13 min
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 10:55 23 min 12 min 16 min 41 min 14 min 0 min 13 min
Durg Junction (DURG) 11:55 23 min 12 min 16 min 41 min 14 min 0 min 13 min
Raipur Junction (R) 12:35 23 min 12 min 16 min 41 min 14 min 0 min 13 min
Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 14:30 23 min 12 min 16 min 41 min 14 min 0 min 13 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express (PT)(18117) Departed from Rourkela Junction(ROU) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Gunupur(GNPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Gunupur 73 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh SF Express (PT)(22451) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 12:03 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Chandigarh Junction

  • Bikaner - Sealdah AC Duronto Express(12260) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Sealdah 52 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tirupati - Puri Express (PT)(17480) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 10:53 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Puri

  • Tamralipta Express(12858) Departed from Digha(DGHA) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved)(19724) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Phulera Junction(FL) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Phulera Junction 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express(15040) Departed from Kasganj Junction(KSJ) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Kanpur Anwarganj 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shan-e-Punjab Express(12497) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 06:40 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kovai SF Express(12675) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express(12198) Departed from Gwalior Junction(GWL) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Bhopal Junction