Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12879/Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12879/Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) which runs between LTT to BBS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12879 / Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)(LTT - BBS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Wed
  • Sat
  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 13 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 09:45 14-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

origin/origin

01:01/00:15

-

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

Platform 4

Thane (TNA)

01:24/00:32

01:26/00:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

Platform 7

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

01:44/00:57

01:47/01:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

04:14/03:30

04:17/03:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 2

Manmad Junction (MMR)

05:19/04:37

05:30/04:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 2

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

08:04/07:00

08:14/07:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

1

Platform 7

Akola Junction (AK)

10:09/08:55

10:12/09:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

1

Platform 2

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

14:07/13:35

14:18/13:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 6

Gondia Junction (G)

16:15/15:31

16:21/15:33

6 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

Platform 4

Raipur Junction (R)

18:54/18:15

19:00/18:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 5

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

20:58/20:05

21:08/20:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

N.A

Champa Junction (CPH)

22:04/21:14

22:05/21:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

N.A

Raigarh (RIG)

23:30/22:17

23:32/22:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

1

N.A

Belpahar (BPH)

Update/22:55

00:31/22:57

27677941 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 34min

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Road (JSGR)

01:30/23:20

01:38/23:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 13min

1

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

02:30/00:15

02:55/00:35

25 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 20min

2

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

06:02/03:26

06:04/03:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 36min

2

Platform 3

Talcher Road (TLHD)

06:16/03:38

06:17/03:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 37min

2

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

07:22/04:32

07:23/04:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 49min

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

08:52/06:05

09:02/06:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 52min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

09:44/07:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 44min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 06 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 10:10 07-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

origin/origin

00:17/00:15

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

Update/00:32

00:46/00:35

27677956 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

01:10/00:57

01:14/01:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

03:46/03:30

03:51/03:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Manmad Junction (MMR)

04:54/04:37

04:56/04:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

07:23/07:00

07:38/07:05

15 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 7

Akola Junction (AK)

09:34/08:55

09:39/09:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 2

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

13:30/13:35

13:40/13:40

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Gondia Junction (G)

15:35/15:31

15:40/15:33

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

Raipur Junction (R)

19:17/18:15

19:28/18:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

1

Platform 5

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

21:04/20:05

21:37/20:20

33 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

1

N.A

Champa Junction (CPH)

23:00/21:14

23:02/21:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 46min

1

N.A

Raigarh (RIG)

00:25/22:17

00:30/22:19

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 11min

1

N.A

Belpahar (BPH)

01:20/22:55

01:22/22:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 25min

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Road (JSGR)

01:57/23:20

02:02/23:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 37min

1

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

03:26/00:15

03:26/00:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 51min

2

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

05:55/03:26

05:57/03:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 29min

2

Platform 3

Talcher Road (TLHD)

Update/03:38

05:38/03:40

27678248 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 58min

2

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

07:29/04:32

07:30/04:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 56min

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

09:21/06:05

09:26/06:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 16min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

10:09/07:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 3hr 9min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 03 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 11:27 04-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

origin/origin

00:43/00:15

-

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 4

Thane (TNA)

01:16/00:32

01:17/00:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

01:39/00:57

01:43/01:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

04:32/03:30

04:36/03:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

Platform 2

Manmad Junction (MMR)

05:41/04:37

05:45/04:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

1

Platform 2

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

08:12/07:00

08:21/07:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

1

Platform 7

Akola Junction (AK)

10:37/08:55

10:39/09:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

1

Platform 2

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

14:30/13:35

14:39/13:40

9 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

1

Platform 6

Gondia Junction (G)

16:22/15:31

16:25/15:33

3 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

Platform 4

Raipur Junction (R)

18:58/18:15

19:04/18:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

Platform 5

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

21:36/20:05

21:55/20:20

19 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

1

N.A

Champa Junction (CPH)

23:05/21:14

23:12/21:16

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 56min

1

N.A

Raigarh (RIG)

00:19/22:17

00:21/22:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 2min

1

N.A

Belpahar (BPH)

01:05/22:55

01:07/22:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 10min

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Road (JSGR)

02:03/23:20

02:08/23:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 43min

1

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

02:57/00:15

03:18/00:35

21 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 43min

2

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

07:15/03:26

07:17/03:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 49min

2

Platform 3

Talcher Road (TLHD)

07:30/03:38

07:34/03:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 54min

2

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

09:14/04:32

09:16/04:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 42min

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

10:03/06:05

10:04/06:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 54min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

10:58/07:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 3hr 58min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 30 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 09:06 31-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

origin/origin

00:15/00:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

Update/00:32

00:35/00:35

27677945 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

01:05/00:57

01:09/01:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

03:40/03:30

03:43/03:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Manmad Junction (MMR)

04:45/04:37

04:50/04:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

07:26/07:00

07:36/07:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 7

Akola Junction (AK)

09:38/08:55

09:43/09:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 2

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

13:28/13:35

13:40/13:40

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Gondia Junction (G)

15:31/15:31

15:35/15:33

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Raipur Junction (R)

18:13/18:15

18:25/18:20

12 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 5

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

20:05/20:05

20:20/20:20

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Champa Junction (CPH)

21:27/21:14

21:29/21:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Raigarh (RIG)

22:39/22:17

22:40/22:19

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Road (JSGR)

01:30/23:20

01:30/23:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 5min

1

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

Update/00:15

00:53/00:35

27677963 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

05:54/03:28

05:55/03:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 27min

2

Platform 3

Talcher Road (TLHD)

06:08/03:38

06:10/03:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 30min

2

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

07:00/04:42

07:01/04:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 27min

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

08:10/06:05

08:15/06:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 5min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

09:05/07:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 5min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 27 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 09:59 28-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

origin/origin

00:17/00:15

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

00:43/00:32

00:46/00:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

01:10/00:57

01:14/01:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

03:50/03:30

03:55/03:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Manmad Junction (MMR)

04:51/04:37

04:55/04:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

07:20/07:00

07:31/07:05

11 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 7

Akola Junction (AK)

09:24/08:55

09:26/09:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

13:18/13:35

13:40/13:40

22 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Gondia Junction (G)

15:25/15:31

15:33/15:33

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Raipur Junction (R)

18:58/18:15

19:05/18:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 5

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

20:32/20:05

20:48/20:20

16 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Champa Junction (CPH)

21:49/21:14

21:51/21:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Raigarh (RIG)

23:53/22:17

23:54/22:19

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Road (JSGR)

02:00/23:20

02:04/23:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 39min

1

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

02:56/00:15

03:27/00:35

31 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 52min

2

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

06:15/03:28

06:17/03:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 49min

2

Platform 3

Talcher Road (TLHD)

06:28/03:38

06:36/03:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 56min

2

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

07:46/04:42

07:48/04:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 14min

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

09:06/06:05

09:08/06:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 58min

2

Platform 3

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

09:57/07:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 57min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12879 / Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-08-13 2022-08-10 2022-08-06 2022-08-03 2022-07-30 2022-07-27 2022-07-23
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) origin 46 min 0 min 2 min 28 min 0 min 2 min 0 min
Thane (TNA) 00:32 52 min 0 min 0 min 44 min 0 min 11 min 0 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 00:57 47 min 0 min 13 min 42 min 8 min 13 min 0 min
Nasik Road (NK) 03:30 44 min 0 min 16 min 62 min 10 min 20 min 0 min
Manmad Junction (MMR) 04:37 42 min 0 min 17 min 64 min 8 min 14 min 0 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 07:00 64 min 0 min 23 min 72 min 26 min 20 min 0 min
Akola Junction (AK) 08:55 74 min 0 min 39 min 102 min 43 min 29 min 0 min
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 13:35 32 min 0 min 0 min 55 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gondia Junction (G) 15:31 44 min 0 min 4 min 51 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Raipur Junction (R) 18:15 39 min 0 min 62 min 43 min 0 min 43 min 0 min
Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 20:05 53 min 0 min 59 min 91 min 0 min 27 min 0 min
Champa Junction (CPH) 21:14 50 min 0 min 106 min 111 min 13 min 35 min 0 min
Raigarh (RIG) 22:17 73 min 0 min 128 min 122 min 22 min 96 min 0 min
Jharsuguda Road (JSGR) 23:20 130 min 0 min 157 min 163 min 130 min 160 min 0 min
Sambalpur Junction (SBP) 00:15 135 min 0 min 191 min 162 min 18 min 161 min 0 min
Angul (ANGL) 03:28 156 min 0 min 149 min 229 min 148 min 169 min 0 min
Talcher Road (TLHD) 03:38 158 min 0 min 118 min 232 min 150 min 170 min 0 min
Dhenkanal (DNKL) 04:42 170 min 0 min 177 min 282 min 148 min 194 min 0 min
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 06:05 167 min 0 min 196 min 238 min 125 min 181 min 0 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 07:00 164 min 0 min 189 min 238 min 125 min 177 min 0 min
Belpahar (BPH) 22:55 94 min 0 min 145 min 130 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)(18478) Departed from Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Puri 174 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express(22153) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 00:29 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Salem Junction(SA) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Salem Junction 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shram Shakti Express(12452) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 23:55 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Kanpur Central(CNB) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Kanpur Central 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Prayagraj Humsafar Express(22438) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Prayagraj Jn 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kriya Yoga Express(18616) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Kaveri Express (PT)(16021) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction

  • Balurghat - Howrah Express (PT)(13064) Departed from Balurghat(BLGT) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nilgiri SF Express (PT)(12671) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 21:06 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Mettupalayam(MTP) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Mettupalayam 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT)(12693) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Tuticorin(TN) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Tuticorin

  • Nellai SF Express (PT)(12632) Departed from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore