Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12885/Aranyak Express

Check the current running status of 12885/Aranyak Express which runs between SHM to BJE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12885 / Aranyak Express(SHM - BJE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Bhojudih Junction,BJE
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 13:04 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/07:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/07:56

07:58/07:58

27615028 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Panskura Junction (PKU)

08:57/08:46

08:59/08:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

09:34/09:25

09:39/09:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Midnapore (MDN)

09:56/10:08

10:10/10:10

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Salboni (SLB)

10:30/10:28

10:31/10:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Chandrakona Road (CDGR)

10:42/10:38

10:44/10:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Garhbeta (GBA)

Update/10:49

11:03/10:51

27615213 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Bishnupur Junction (VSU)

11:21/11:10

11:23/11:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Bankura Junction (BQA)

11:45/11:38

11:47/11:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Adra Junction (ADRA)

12:23/12:22

12:30/12:27

7 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Santaldih (SNTD)

12:53/12:53

12:55/12:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Bhojudih Junction (BJE)

13:11/13:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 2 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bhojudih Junction,BJE
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 13:40 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/07:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/07:56

07:58/07:58

27615028 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Panskura Junction (PKU)

08:52/08:46

08:54/08:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

09:28/09:25

09:42/09:30

14 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Midnapore (MDN)

09:56/10:08

10:11/10:10

15 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Salboni (SLB)

10:35/10:28

10:37/10:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Chandrakona Road (CDGR)

10:46/10:38

10:47/10:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Garhbeta (GBA)

11:03/10:49

11:04/10:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Bishnupur Junction (VSU)

11:22/11:10

11:24/11:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Bankura Junction (BQA)

11:50/11:38

11:52/11:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Adra Junction (ADRA)

12:32/12:22

13:00/12:27

28 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 1

Santaldih (SNTD)

12:53/12:53

12:55/12:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Bhojudih Junction (BJE)

13:36/13:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 26 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bhojudih Junction,BJE
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 13:20 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/07:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

07:59/07:56

08:01/07:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Panskura Junction (PKU)

08:48/08:46

08:50/08:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

09:29/09:25

09:40/09:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

Midnapore (MDN)

10:03/10:08

10:11/10:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Salboni (SLB)

10:36/10:28

10:37/10:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Chandrakona Road (CDGR)

10:47/10:38

10:48/10:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Garhbeta (GBA)

11:05/10:49

11:06/10:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Bishnupur Junction (VSU)

11:24/11:10

11:26/11:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Bankura Junction (BQA)

11:48/11:38

11:50/11:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Adra Junction (ADRA)

12:23/12:22

12:40/12:27

17 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Santaldih (SNTD)

13:08/12:53

13:10/12:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Bhojudih Junction (BJE)

13:20/13:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bhojudih Junction,BJE
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 13:39 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/07:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

07:59/07:56

08:01/07:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Panskura Junction (PKU)

08:48/08:46

08:50/08:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

09:43/09:25

09:44/09:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 3

Midnapore (MDN)

10:15/10:08

10:18/10:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Salboni (SLB)

10:36/10:28

10:37/10:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Chandrakona Road (CDGR)

10:52/10:38

10:53/10:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Garhbeta (GBA)

11:10/10:49

11:11/10:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Bishnupur Junction (VSU)

11:24/11:10

11:26/11:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Bankura Junction (BQA)

12:00/11:38

12:02/11:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 3

Adra Junction (ADRA)

12:46/12:22

13:00/12:27

14 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 1

Santaldih (SNTD)

13:08/12:53

13:10/12:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Bhojudih Junction (BJE)

13:36/13:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 26 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bhojudih Junction,BJE
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 13:29 28-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/07:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

08:00/07:56

08:02/07:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Panskura Junction (PKU)

08:50/08:46

08:51/08:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

09:43/09:25

09:44/09:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 3

Midnapore (MDN)

10:15/10:08

10:18/10:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Salboni (SLB)

10:46/10:28

10:47/10:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Chandrakona Road (CDGR)

10:55/10:38

10:56/10:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Garhbeta (GBA)

11:11/10:49

11:13/10:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Bishnupur Junction (VSU)

11:34/11:10

11:36/11:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Bankura Junction (BQA)

11:55/11:38

11:57/11:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Adra Junction (ADRA)

12:31/12:22

12:39/12:27

8 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Santaldih (SNTD)

13:00/12:53

13:02/12:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Bhojudih Junction (BJE)

13:10/13:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bhojudih Junction,BJE
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 13:36 27-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/07:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

07:58/07:56

08:00/07:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Panskura Junction (PKU)

08:52/08:46

08:53/08:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

09:27/09:25

09:38/09:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Midnapore (MDN)

09:58/10:08

10:14/10:10

16 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Salboni (SLB)

10:41/10:28

10:42/10:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Chandrakona Road (CDGR)

10:52/10:38

10:53/10:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Garhbeta (GBA)

11:08/10:49

11:09/10:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Bishnupur Junction (VSU)

11:27/11:10

11:29/11:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Bankura Junction (BQA)

11:51/11:38

11:53/11:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Adra Junction (ADRA)

12:35/12:22

12:48/12:27

13 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Santaldih (SNTD)

13:15/12:53

13:16/12:54

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Bhojudih Junction (BJE)

13:21/13:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12885 / Aranyak Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29 2022-06-28 2022-06-27 2022-06-25
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Santragachi Junction (SRC) 07:56 0 min 0 min 3 min 3 min 4 min 2 min 2 min
Panskura Junction (PKU) 08:46 11 min 6 min 2 min 2 min 4 min 6 min 9 min
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 09:25 9 min 3 min 4 min 18 min 18 min 2 min 8 min
Midnapore (MDN) 10:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 7 min 0 min 0 min
Salboni (SLB) 10:28 2 min 7 min 8 min 8 min 18 min 13 min 6 min
Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 10:38 4 min 8 min 9 min 14 min 17 min 14 min 7 min
Garhbeta (GBA) 10:49 2 min 14 min 16 min 21 min 22 min 19 min 13 min
Bishnupur Junction (VSU) 11:10 11 min 12 min 14 min 14 min 24 min 17 min 10 min
Bankura Junction (BQA) 11:38 7 min 12 min 10 min 22 min 17 min 13 min 8 min
Adra Junction (ADRA) 12:22 1 min 10 min 1 min 24 min 9 min 13 min 2 min
Santaldih (SNTD) 12:53 1 min 1 min 16 min 16 min 8 min 23 min 5 min
Bhojudih Junction (BJE) 13:10 1 min 26 min 10 min 26 min 0 min 11 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Azad Hind Express (PT)(12130) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 245 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express(11058) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 08:45 on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 85 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Amritsar Mail (PT)(13005) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Krishna Express(17406) Departed from Adilabad(ADB) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 41 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Neelachal Express(12876) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Puri 139 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Steel Express(12813) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Tatanagar Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Steel Express(12813) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Tatanagar Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Netaji Express(12312) Departed from Kalka(KLK) at 23:55 on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 34 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12655) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 42 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Punjab Mail (PT)(12137) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival