Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12887/Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express

Check the current running status of 12887/Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express which runs between SHM to PURI Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12887 / Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express(SHM - PURI) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 01 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 04:59 02-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/20:58

21:00/21:00

27664770 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

22:29/22:30

22:37/22:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Balasore (BLS)

00:02/23:59

00:04/00:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:48/00:55

00:58/00:57

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:27/01:28

01:30/01:30

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

02:48/02:25

02:50/02:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Update/03:05

03:30/03:10

27663720 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 5

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

Update/03:30

03:55/03:35

27663745 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 4

Puri (PURI)

05:30/05:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 20 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 25 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 04:37 26-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

21:00/20:58

21:07/21:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

22:36/22:30

22:41/22:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Balasore (BLS)

Update/23:59

00:01/00:01

27663511 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:49/00:55

00:57/00:57

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:27/01:28

01:30/01:30

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

02:40/02:25

02:45/02:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

03:11/03:05

03:17/03:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 5

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

03:57/03:30

03:58/03:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 4

Puri (PURI)

04:36/05:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 18 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 04:45 19-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

20:47/20:45

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

21:00/20:58

21:06/21:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

22:30/22:30

22:35/22:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Balasore (BLS)

23:58/23:59

00:02/00:01

-1436 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:52/00:55

00:59/00:57

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:30/01:28

01:32/01:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

02:44/02:25

02:49/02:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

03:24/03:05

03:28/03:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 5

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

03:45/03:30

03:50/03:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 4

Puri (PURI)

04:46/05:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 11 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 05:05 12-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

21:02/20:58

21:07/21:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

22:36/22:30

22:42/22:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Balasore (BLS)

00:04/23:59

00:07/00:01

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:55/00:55

00:57/00:57

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:35/01:28

01:36/01:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

02:36/02:25

02:41/02:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

03:42/03:05

03:48/03:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 5

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

04:04/03:30

04:08/03:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 4

Puri (PURI)

05:06/05:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 04:49 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

20:45/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

20:57/20:58

21:05/21:00

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

22:30/22:30

22:35/22:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Balasore (BLS)

23:57/23:59

00:01/00:01

-1436 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:43/00:55

00:57/00:57

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:28/01:28

01:30/01:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

02:40/02:25

02:45/02:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

03:19/03:05

03:25/03:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 5

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

03:47/03:30

04:03/03:35

16 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Puri (PURI)

04:50/05:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:05 28-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

20:45/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

20:58/20:58

21:07/21:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

22:29/22:30

22:39/22:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Balasore (BLS)

00:06/23:59

00:10/00:01

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:55/00:55

01:01/00:57

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:30/01:28

01:32/01:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

02:50/02:25

03:00/02:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

03:34/03:05

03:41/03:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 5

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

03:54/03:30

03:59/03:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 4

Puri (PURI)

05:05/05:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 04:49 21-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

21:00/20:58

21:04/21:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

22:37/22:30

22:43/22:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Balasore (BLS)

00:09/23:59

00:11/00:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:51/00:55

00:58/00:57

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:28/01:28

01:30/01:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

Update/02:25

02:33/02:30

27663663 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

03:10/03:05

03:15/03:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

03:35/03:30

03:42/03:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 4

Puri (PURI)

04:47/05:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 12887 / Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-01 2022-07-25 2022-07-18 2022-07-11 2022-07-04 2022-06-27 2022-06-20
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) origin 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Santragachi Junction (SRC) 20:58 0 min 2 min 2 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 2 min
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 22:30 0 min 6 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 7 min
Balasore (BLS) 23:59 3 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 7 min 10 min
Bhadrak (BHC) 00:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 01:28 0 min 0 min 2 min 7 min 0 min 2 min 0 min
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 02:25 23 min 15 min 19 min 11 min 15 min 25 min 3 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 03:05 20 min 6 min 19 min 37 min 14 min 29 min 5 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 03:30 20 min 27 min 15 min 34 min 17 min 24 min 5 min
Puri (PURI) 05:10 20 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express(22679) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 18:00 on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Hassan Junction(HAS) at destination on 2022-08-07 Status: On Time Arrived Hassan Junction

  • Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved)(16085) Departed from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) at destination on 2022-08-07 Status: Late Arrived Jolarpettai Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express(12005) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Kalka(KLK) at destination on 2022-08-07 Status: On Time Arrived Kalka

  • Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express(22978) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-08-07 Status: On Time Arrived Jaipur Junction

  • Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express(22672) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at 15:01 on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-08-07 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express(12083) Departed from Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2022-08-07 Status: On Time Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction

  • Karnavati Express(12933) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-08-07 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pinakini SF Express(12712) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at destination on 2022-08-07 Status: On Time Arrived Vijayawada Junction

  • Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express(12008) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-07 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Vaigai Superfast Express(12635) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Madurai Junction(MDU) at destination on 2022-08-07 Status: On Time Arrived Madurai Junction