Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12887/Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express

Check the current running status of 12887/Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express which runs between SHM to PURI Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12887 / Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express(SHM - PURI) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 24 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 04:49 25-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

20:45/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

20:58/20:58

21:00/21:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

22:23/22:30

22:39/22:35

16 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Balasore (BLS)

00:02/23:59

00:04/00:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:48/00:55

00:57/00:57

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:32/01:28

01:34/01:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

02:50/02:25

02:53/02:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

03:20/03:05

03:26/03:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 5

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

03:49/03:30

03:55/03:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Puri (PURI)

04:48/05:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 17 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 05:15 18-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

20:58/20:58

21:01/21:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

22:26/22:30

22:35/22:35

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Balasore (BLS)

00:00/23:59

00:04/00:01

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:47/00:55

00:57/00:57

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:31/01:28

01:33/01:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

Update/02:25

03:06/02:30

27385776 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

03:32/03:05

03:35/03:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 5

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

Update/03:30

03:59/03:35

27385829 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 4

Puri (PURI)

05:34/05:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 24 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 10 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 04:57 11-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

20:45/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

20:58/20:58

21:00/21:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

22:24/22:30

22:36/22:35

12 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Balasore (BLS)

23:56/23:59

00:01/00:01

-1435 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:42/00:55

00:57/00:57

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:30/01:28

01:31/01:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

02:50/02:25

02:52/02:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Update/03:05

03:34/03:10

27385804 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 5

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

Update/03:30

04:10/03:35

27385840 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 4

Puri (PURI)

04:55/05:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 03 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 05:40 04-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

20:45/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

20:57/20:58

21:00/21:00

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

22:33/22:30

22:38/22:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Balasore (BLS)

23:58/23:59

00:01/00:01

-1437 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:55/00:55

00:59/00:57

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:31/01:28

01:33/01:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

Update/02:25

02:39/02:30

27385749 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Update/03:05

03:42/03:10

27385812 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 5

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

04:04/03:30

04:15/03:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Puri (PURI)

05:24/05:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 27 Dec 2021
  • Last Updated 04:48 28-Dec-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/20:58

21:00/21:00

27386850 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

22:26/22:30

22:35/22:35

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Balasore (BLS)

Update/23:59

00:01/00:01

27385591 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:55/00:55

00:57/00:57

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:28/01:28

01:30/01:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

02:44/02:25

02:45/02:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

03:24/03:05

03:29/03:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 5

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

03:50/03:30

03:51/03:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 4

Puri (PURI)

04:47/05:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 20 Dec 2021
  • Last Updated 05:08 21-Dec-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/20:58

21:00/21:00

27386850 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

22:25/22:30

22:36/22:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Balasore (BLS)

23:54/23:59

00:02/00:01

-1432 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:52/00:55

00:58/00:57

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:30/01:28

01:32/01:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

Update/02:25

02:34/02:30

27385744 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Update/03:05

04:16/03:10

27385846 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

Platform 5

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

04:03/03:30

04:08/03:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Puri (PURI)

05:08/05:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 13 Dec 2021
  • Last Updated 05:02 14-Dec-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

origin/origin

/20:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Update/20:58

21:00/21:00

27386850 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

22:24/22:30

22:36/22:35

12 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Balasore (BLS)

23:59/23:59

00:01/00:01

-1438 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

00:49/00:55

01:00/00:57

11 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:26/01:28

01:30/01:30

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

02:23/02:25

02:30/02:30

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Update/03:05

03:10/03:10

27385780 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

03:45/03:30

03:50/03:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Puri (PURI)

05:01/05:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 12887 / Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-01-24 2022-01-17 2022-01-10 2022-01-03 2021-12-27 2021-12-20 2021-12-13
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Santragachi Junction (SRC) 20:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 22:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Balasore (BLS) 23:59 3 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhadrak (BHC) 00:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 01:28 4 min 3 min 2 min 3 min 0 min 2 min 0 min
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 02:25 25 min 36 min 25 min 9 min 19 min 4 min 0 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 03:05 15 min 27 min 24 min 25 min 19 min 66 min 0 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 03:30 19 min 24 min 19 min 34 min 20 min 33 min 15 min
Puri (PURI) 05:10 0 min 24 min 0 min 14 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Azad Hind Express (PT)(12130) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-01-23 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 232 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (via Gaya) (PT)(12321) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-01-23 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)(12834) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-01-23 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-01-25 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Express(15113) Departed from Gomti Nagar(GTNR) at on 2022-01-23 Reached its Destination Chhapra Kacheri(CI) at destination on 2022-01-24 Status: On Time Arrived Chhapra Kacheri

  • Dharwad - Mysuru Express(17302) Departed from Dharwad(DWR) at on 2022-01-23 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-01-24 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction

  • Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Express(15113) Departed from Gomti Nagar(GTNR) at 21:10 on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Chhapra Kacheri(CI) at destination on 2022-01-25 Status: On Time Arrived Chhapra Kacheri

  • Dharwad - Mysuru Express(17302) Departed from Dharwad(DWR) at 21:06 on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-01-25 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction

  • Ganga Damodar Express(13329) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 23:20 on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-01-25 Status: On Time Arrived Patna Junction

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12624) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2022-01-24 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-01-25 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Saryu Express(14233) Departed from Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Mankapur Junction(MUR) at destination on 2022-01-26 Status: On Time Arrived Mankapur Junction