Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12893/Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express

Check the current running status of 12893/Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express which runs between BBS to BLGR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12893 / Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express(BBS - BLGR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Bolangir,BLGR
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 13:21 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/06:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mancheswar (MCS)

06:45/06:44

06:47/06:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

07:14/07:02

07:15/07:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

07:55/07:39

07:56/07:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Meramandolil (MRDL)

08:21/08:13

08:23/08:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Talcher Road (TLHD)

08:40/08:31

08:41/08:33

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

08:59/08:55

09:00/08:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Boinda (BONA)

09:40/09:25

09:42/09:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Rairakhol (RAIR)

10:13/10:01

10:15/10:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

11:26/11:05

11:36/11:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Hirakud (HKG)

11:46/11:28

11:48/11:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

12:13/12:00

12:18/12:02

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Barpali (BRPL)

12:31/12:16

12:32/12:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Loisingha (LSX)

13:00/12:45

13:01/12:47

2

-

1

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

13:40/13:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 14 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bolangir,BLGR
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 13:35 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

06:36/06:35

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Mancheswar (MCS)

06:44/06:44

06:46/06:46

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

07:02/07:02

07:04/07:04

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

07:43/07:39

07:45/07:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Meramandolil (MRDL)

Update/08:13

08:22/08:15

27616492 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Talcher Road (TLHD)

Update/08:31

08:39/08:33

27616509 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

Update/08:55

08:57/08:57

27616527 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Boinda (BONA)

09:41/09:25

09:43/09:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Rairakhol (RAIR)

10:15/10:01

10:17/10:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

11:18/11:05

11:28/11:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Hirakud (HKG)

11:40/11:28

11:42/11:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

12:06/12:00

12:08/12:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Barpali (BRPL)

12:22/12:16

12:24/12:18

2

-

1

N.A

Loisingha (LSX)

12:51/12:45

12:53/12:47

2

-

1

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

13:31/13:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 6 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bolangir,BLGR
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 13:37 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/06:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mancheswar (MCS)

06:45/06:44

06:46/06:46

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

07:02/07:02

07:04/07:04

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

07:42/07:39

07:44/07:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Meramandolil (MRDL)

08:22/08:13

08:23/08:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Talcher Road (TLHD)

08:40/08:31

08:41/08:33

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

08:55/08:55

08:57/08:57

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Boinda (BONA)

09:40/09:25

09:42/09:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Rairakhol (RAIR)

10:14/10:01

10:16/10:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

11:17/11:05

11:40/11:15

23 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Hirakud (HKG)

11:50/11:28

11:51/11:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

12:22/12:00

12:23/12:02

2

-

1

N.A

Barpali (BRPL)

12:38/12:16

12:39/12:18

2

-

1

N.A

Loisingha (LSX)

13:07/12:45

13:08/12:47

2

-

1

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

13:47/13:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 21 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bolangir,BLGR
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 14:00 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/06:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mancheswar (MCS)

06:45/06:44

06:46/06:46

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

07:02/07:02

07:04/07:04

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

07:41/07:39

07:43/07:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Meramandolil (MRDL)

08:08/08:13

08:17/08:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Talcher Road (TLHD)

08:31/08:31

08:38/08:33

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

08:55/08:55

08:57/08:57

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Boinda (BONA)

09:32/09:25

09:34/09:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Rairakhol (RAIR)

10:06/10:01

10:08/10:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

11:23/11:05

11:30/11:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Hirakud (HKG)

11:42/11:28

11:44/11:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

12:22/12:00

12:41/12:02

19 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 2

Barpali (BRPL)

12:55/12:16

12:57/12:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 2

Loisingha (LSX)

13:20/12:45

13:22/12:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

13:40/13:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Bolangir,BLGR
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 13:39 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/06:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mancheswar (MCS)

06:45/06:44

06:46/06:46

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

07:02/07:02

07:04/07:04

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

07:41/07:39

07:42/07:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Meramandolil (MRDL)

08:08/08:13

08:15/08:15

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Talcher Road (TLHD)

08:32/08:31

08:33/08:33

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

08:47/08:55

08:57/08:57

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Boinda (BONA)

09:52/09:25

10:01/09:27

9 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 2

Rairakhol (RAIR)

10:33/10:01

10:35/10:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 2

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

11:43/11:05

11:55/11:15

12 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 2

Hirakud (HKG)

12:03/11:28

12:05/11:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

12:27/12:00

12:28/12:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Barpali (BRPL)

12:55/12:16

12:57/12:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 2

Loisingha (LSX)

13:13/12:45

13:15/12:47

2

-

1

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

13:53/13:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 28 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bolangir,BLGR
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 13:31 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/06:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mancheswar (MCS)

06:47/06:44

06:48/06:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

07:06/07:02

07:07/07:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

07:49/07:39

07:51/07:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Meramandolil (MRDL)

08:21/08:13

08:22/08:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Talcher Road (TLHD)

08:40/08:31

08:42/08:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

08:55/08:55

08:57/08:57

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Boinda (BONA)

09:33/09:25

09:35/09:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Rairakhol (RAIR)

10:10/10:01

10:12/10:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

11:16/11:05

11:25/11:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Hirakud (HKG)

12:03/11:28

12:05/11:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 2

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

12:13/12:00

12:15/12:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Barpali (BRPL)

12:30/12:16

12:32/12:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Loisingha (LSX)

13:20/12:45

13:22/12:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 2

Bolangir (BLGR)

13:33/13:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 8 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bolangir,BLGR
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 13:31 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin/origin

/06:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mancheswar (MCS)

06:47/06:44

06:48/06:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

07:06/07:02

07:07/07:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

07:48/07:39

07:49/07:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Meramandolil (MRDL)

08:21/08:13

08:22/08:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Talcher Road (TLHD)

08:48/08:31

08:50/08:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

08:55/08:55

08:57/08:57

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Boinda (BONA)

09:40/09:25

09:42/09:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Rairakhol (RAIR)

10:16/10:01

10:18/10:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

11:13/11:05

11:23/11:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Hirakud (HKG)

11:35/11:28

11:37/11:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

12:13/12:00

12:15/12:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Barpali (BRPL)

12:30/12:16

12:32/12:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Loisingha (LSX)

12:59/12:45

13:01/12:47

2

-

1

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

13:39/13:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12893 / Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-04 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29 2022-06-28
Bhubaneswar (BBS) origin 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mancheswar (MCS) 06:44 0 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Naraj Marthapur (NQR) 07:02 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 4 min 2 min
Dhenkanal (DNKL) 07:39 4 min 3 min 2 min 2 min 10 min 9 min 11 min
Meramandolil (MRDL) 08:13 7 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 8 min 8 min 4 min
Talcher Road (TLHD) 08:31 6 min 9 min 0 min 1 min 9 min 17 min 4 min
Angul (ANGL) 08:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Boinda (BONA) 09:25 16 min 15 min 7 min 27 min 8 min 15 min 7 min
Rairakhol (RAIR) 10:01 14 min 13 min 5 min 32 min 9 min 15 min 4 min
Sambalpur Junction (SBP) 11:05 13 min 12 min 18 min 38 min 11 min 8 min 22 min
Hirakud (HKG) 11:28 12 min 22 min 14 min 35 min 35 min 7 min 18 min
Bargarh Road (BRGA) 12:00 6 min 22 min 22 min 27 min 13 min 13 min 14 min
Barpali (BRPL) 12:16 6 min 22 min 39 min 39 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
Loisingha (LSX) 12:45 6 min 22 min 35 min 28 min 35 min 14 min 25 min
Bolangir (BLGR) 13:25 6 min 22 min 15 min 28 min 8 min 14 min 25 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Gujarat SF Express(22954) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Mumbai Central 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yoga Express(19032) Departed from Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at 14:50 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express(19573) Departed from Okha(OKHA) at 21:00 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Jaipur Junction

  • Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)(12988) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Sealdah

  • Gomti Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express(15078) Departed from Gomti Nagar(GTNR) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Kamakhya Junction

  • East Coast Express (PT)(18046) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 08:02 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata Shalimar 57 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Malgudi Express (UnReserved)(16024) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 13:02 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction

  • Shantiniketan Express(12338) Departed from Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot InterCity Express (Via Banda) (UnReserved)(14110) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 11:10 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Chitrakutdham Karwi

  • Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Express(15553) Departed from Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Jaynagar