Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12916 Ashram Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Ashram Express, running with train number 12916? Belonging to Western Railways Zone, Ashram Express runs in between Ahmedabad junction and Old Delhi junction in India. Train 12916 runs from Old Delhi junction to Ahmedabad junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 951 km. The operating speed of the train is 58.34 km/hour and the travel time is of around 16 hours and 20 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12916 leaves from Old Delhi junction at 15:20 hours and reaches Ahmedabad junction at 07:40 hours on next day of the journey. It stops by at 18 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Delhi Cantt, Gurgaon, Rewari, Alwar, Dausa, Jaipur, Ajmer, Beawar, Falna, Abu Road, Palanpur, Unjha, Sabarmati BG, etc. The train has 22 coaches available in total including AC first class, AC second class tier, AC third class tier, sleeper class and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12916, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12916/Ashram Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12916/Ashram Express (PT) which runs between DLI to ADI Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12916 / Ashram Express (PT)(DLI - ADI) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Khairthal,KRH
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 17:52 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

/15:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Delhi Cantt. (DEC)

15:50/15:48

15:52/15:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Gurgaon (GGN)

16:10/16:06

16:12/16:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Pataudi Road (PTRD)

16:37/16:29

16:38/16:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Rewari Junction (RE)

17:04/16:58

17:09/17:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 7

Khairthal (KRH)

17:50/17:40

17:51/17:42

1 min

Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Alwar Junction (AWR)

18:12/18:04

18:15/18:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Rajgarh (RHG)

18:41/18:33

18:43/18:35

2

-

1

N.A

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

19:04/18:56

19:06/18:58

2

-

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

19:28/19:20

19:30/19:22

2

-

1

N.A

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

20:06/19:58

20:08/20:00

2

-

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

20:28/20:20

20:38/20:30

10

-

1

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

22:33/22:25

22:43/22:35

10

-

1

N.A

Beawar (BER)

23:25/23:17

23:27/23:19

2

-

1

N.A

Falna (FA)

01:08/01:00

01:10/01:02

2

-

2

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

02:23/02:15

02:33/02:25

10

-

2

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

03:38/03:30

03:40/03:32

2

-

2

N.A

Unjha (UJA)

04:13/04:05

04:15/04:07

2

-

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

04:33/04:25

04:35/04:27

2

-

2

N.A

Sabarmati BG (SBIB)

05:51/05:43

05:53/05:45

2

-

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

06:28/06:20

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 06:11 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

15:20/15:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Delhi Cantt. (DEC)

15:45/15:48

15:52/15:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Gurgaon (GGN)

16:10/16:06

16:12/16:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Pataudi Road (PTRD)

16:36/16:29

16:38/16:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

16:59/16:58

17:03/17:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Khairthal (KRH)

17:41/17:40

17:43/17:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Alwar Junction (AWR)

18:01/18:04

18:08/18:07

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Rajgarh (RHG)

18:33/18:33

18:35/18:35

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

18:52/18:56

18:59/18:58

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

19:18/19:20

19:22/19:22

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

20:03/19:58

20:05/20:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

20:13/20:20

20:30/20:30

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

22:59/22:25

23:08/22:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 4

Beawar (BER)

23:48/23:17

23:50/23:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 1

Falna (FA)

01:23/01:00

01:25/01:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Abu Road (ABR)

02:28/02:15

02:35/02:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

03:09/03:30

03:32/03:32

23 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Unjha (UJA)

04:04/04:05

04:07/04:07

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

04:23/04:25

04:27/04:27

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sabarmati BG (SBIB)

05:48/05:43

05:52/05:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

06:10/06:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Old Delhi Junction,DLI
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 06:32 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

15:20/15:20

-

On Time

1

N.A

Delhi Cantt. (DEC)

15:48/15:48

15:50/15:50

2

On Time

1

N.A

Gurgaon (GGN)

16:06/16:06

16:08/16:08

2

On Time

1

N.A

Pataudi Road (PTRD)

16:29/16:29

16:31/16:31

2

On Time

1

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

16:58/16:58

17:00/17:00

2

On Time

1

N.A

Khairthal (KRH)

17:40/17:40

17:42/17:42

2

On Time

1

N.A

Alwar Junction (AWR)

18:04/18:04

18:07/18:07

3

On Time

1

N.A

Rajgarh (RHG)

18:33/18:33

18:35/18:35

2

On Time

1

N.A

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

18:56/18:56

18:58/18:58

2

On Time

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

19:20/19:20

19:22/19:22

2

On Time

1

N.A

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

19:58/19:58

20:00/20:00

2

On Time

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

20:20/20:20

20:30/20:30

10

On Time

1

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

22:25/22:25

22:35/22:35

10

On Time

1

N.A

Beawar (BER)

23:17/23:17

23:19/23:19

2

On Time

1

N.A

Falna (FA)

01:00/01:00

01:02/01:02

2

On Time

2

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

02:15/02:15

02:25/02:25

10

On Time

2

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

03:30/03:30

03:32/03:32

2

On Time

2

N.A

Unjha (UJA)

04:05/04:05

04:07/04:07

2

On Time

2

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

04:25/04:25

04:27/04:27

2

On Time

2

N.A

Sabarmati BG (SBIB)

05:43/05:43

05:45/05:45

2

On Time

2

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

06:20/06:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 06:00 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

/15:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Delhi Cantt. (DEC)

15:52/15:48

15:54/15:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Gurgaon (GGN)

16:15/16:06

16:17/16:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Pataudi Road (PTRD)

16:42/16:29

16:44/16:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

17:03/16:58

17:08/17:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Khairthal (KRH)

17:54/17:40

17:56/17:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Alwar Junction (AWR)

18:19/18:04

18:23/18:07

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Rajgarh (RHG)

18:49/18:33

18:51/18:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

19:09/18:56

19:13/18:58

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

19:34/19:20

19:36/19:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

20:11/19:58

20:13/20:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

20:26/20:20

20:38/20:30

12 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

22:38/22:25

22:46/22:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 4

Beawar (BER)

23:29/23:17

23:31/23:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Falna (FA)

01:04/01:00

01:06/01:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Abu Road (ABR)

02:07/02:15

02:25/02:25

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

03:24/03:30

03:32/03:32

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Unjha (UJA)

04:05/04:05

04:07/04:07

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

04:29/04:25

04:33/04:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Sabarmati BG (SBIB)

05:23/05:43

05:45/05:45

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

06:00/06:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 9

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 06:26 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

/15:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Delhi Cantt. (DEC)

15:53/15:48

15:55/15:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Gurgaon (GGN)

16:16/16:06

16:18/16:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Pataudi Road (PTRD)

16:41/16:29

16:43/16:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

17:03/16:58

17:08/17:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 7

Khairthal (KRH)

17:58/17:40

18:00/17:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Alwar Junction (AWR)

18:23/18:04

18:26/18:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Rajgarh (RHG)

18:51/18:33

18:52/18:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

19:10/18:56

19:13/18:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

19:32/19:20

19:36/19:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

20:12/19:58

20:13/20:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Jaipur Junction (JP)

20:23/20:20

20:40/20:30

17 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

22:28/22:25

22:37/22:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Beawar (BER)

23:17/23:17

23:19/23:19

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Falna (FA)

00:53/01:00

01:02/01:02

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Abu Road (ABR)

02:04/02:15

02:25/02:25

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

03:24/03:30

03:46/03:32

22 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Unjha (UJA)

04:22/04:05

04:24/04:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 2

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

04:48/04:25

04:52/04:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Sabarmati BG (SBIB)

05:42/05:43

05:56/05:45

14 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

06:20/06:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 9

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 06:08 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

/15:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Delhi Cantt. (DEC)

15:47/15:48

15:50/15:50

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Gurgaon (GGN)

16:12/16:06

16:14/16:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Pataudi Road (PTRD)

16:37/16:29

16:39/16:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

16:58/16:58

17:04/17:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 7

Khairthal (KRH)

17:51/17:40

17:53/17:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Alwar Junction (AWR)

18:10/18:04

18:14/18:07

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Rajgarh (RHG)

18:38/18:33

18:40/18:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

19:00/18:56

19:04/18:58

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Dausa (DO)

19:25/19:20

19:27/19:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

20:11/19:58

20:13/20:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Jaipur Junction (JP)

20:23/20:20

20:40/20:30

17 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

22:37/22:25

22:45/22:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

Beawar (BER)

23:24/23:17

23:26/23:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Falna (FA)

01:08/01:00

01:10/01:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Abu Road (ABR)

02:14/02:15

02:25/02:25

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

03:08/03:30

03:32/03:32

24 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Unjha (UJA)

04:21/04:05

04:23/04:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 2

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

04:46/04:25

04:50/04:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Sabarmati BG (SBIB)

05:39/05:43

05:49/05:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

06:06/06:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 9

Train Delay Pattern of 12916 / Ashram Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-07-05 2022-07-04 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Delhi Cantt. (DEC) 15:48 2 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 5 min 0 min 0 min
Gurgaon (GGN) 16:06 4 min 4 min 0 min 9 min 10 min 6 min 2 min
Pataudi Road (PTRD) 16:29 8 min 7 min 0 min 13 min 12 min 8 min 36 min
Rewari Junction (RE) 16:58 6 min 1 min 0 min 5 min 5 min 0 min 49 min
Khairthal (KRH) 17:40 10 min 1 min 0 min 14 min 18 min 11 min 52 min
Alwar Junction (AWR) 18:04 8 min 0 min 0 min 15 min 19 min 6 min 53 min
Rajgarh (RHG) 18:33 8 min 0 min 0 min 16 min 18 min 5 min 60 min
Bandikui Junction (BKI) 18:56 8 min 0 min 0 min 13 min 14 min 4 min 72 min
Dausa (DO) 19:20 8 min 0 min 0 min 14 min 12 min 5 min 70 min
Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 19:58 8 min 5 min 0 min 13 min 14 min 13 min 78 min
Jaipur Junction (JP) 20:20 8 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 3 min 3 min 67 min
Ajmer Junction (AII) 22:25 8 min 34 min 0 min 13 min 3 min 12 min 63 min
Beawar (BER) 23:17 8 min 31 min 0 min 12 min 0 min 7 min 67 min
Falna (FA) 01:00 8 min 23 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 8 min 63 min
Abu Road (ABR) 02:15 8 min 13 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 58 min
Palanpur Junction (PNU) 03:30 8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 22 min
Unjha (UJA) 04:05 8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 17 min 16 min 27 min
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 04:25 8 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 23 min 21 min 29 min
Sabarmati BG (SBIB) 05:43 8 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 06:20 8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Grand Trunk Express (PT)(12616) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:10 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express(14116) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 15:32 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar

  • Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)(12844) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 19:08 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Puri 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12835) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at 18:26 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gowthami SF Express (PT)(12738) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Port 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rayalaseema Express (PT)(12794) Departed from Nizamabad Junction(NZB) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12839) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 01:02 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 348 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)(12617) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 10:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin

  • Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12863) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:00 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 341 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kumbh Express(12370) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at 22:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 106 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival