Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12956 Jaipur Mumbai Central

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Jaipur Superfast Express, running with train number 12956? Belonging to Western Railways, Jaipur Express runs in between Jaipur junction and Mumbai Central junction in India. Train 12956 runs from Jaipur junction to Mumbai Central junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1162 km. The operating speed of the train is 70 km/hour and the travel time is of around 17 hours and 40 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12956 leaves from Jaipur junction at 14:00 hours and reaches Mumbai Central junction at 07:40 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 18 halts in between the travel and few of them are at Vadodara, Ratlam, Surat, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Durgapura, etc. The train has 23 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC first class, AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12956, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12956/Jaipur - Mumbai Central SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12956/Jaipur - Mumbai Central SF Express (PT) which runs between JP to MMCT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12956 / Jaipur - Mumbai Central SF Express (PT)(JP - MMCT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Mumbai Central,MMCT
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 06:53 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaipur Junction (JP)

origin/origin

/14:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Durgapura (DPA)

14:23/14:08

14:25/14:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

15:50/15:50

16:05/16:05

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kota Junction (KOTA)

17:25/17:10

17:37/17:20

12 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA)

18:44/18:05

18:46/18:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 1

Bhawani Mandi (BWM)

19:09/18:25

19:11/18:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

Platform 1

Shamgarh (SGZ)

Update/18:46

19:31/18:48

27611401 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 1

Chau Mahla (CMU)

19:59/19:18

20:00/19:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 2

Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)

Update/19:48

20:07/19:50

27611437 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Nagda Junction (NAD)

20:45/20:35

20:47/20:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

21:39/21:10

21:50/21:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Meghnagar (MGN)

22:52/22:21

22:54/22:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 2

Dahod (DHD)

23:17/22:47

23:19/22:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

01:07/01:00

01:16/01:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

02:12/02:03

02:14/02:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Surat (ST)

02:55/02:53

02:59/02:58

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Vapi (VAPI)

04:04/04:11

04:13/04:13

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

06:12/05:56

06:15/06:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

06:54/06:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mumbai Central,MMCT
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 06:50 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaipur Junction (JP)

origin/origin

14:01/14:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Durgapura (DPA)

14:23/14:08

14:25/14:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

15:45/15:50

16:05/16:05

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kota Junction (KOTA)

17:19/17:10

17:31/17:20

12 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA)

18:20/18:05

18:22/18:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Bhawani Mandi (BWM)

18:41/18:25

18:43/18:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Shamgarh (SGZ)

Update/18:46

18:56/18:48

27611366 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Chau Mahla (CMU)

19:32/19:18

19:34/19:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)

19:52/19:48

19:54/19:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

20:28/20:35

20:38/20:37

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

21:16/21:10

21:27/21:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

Meghnagar (MGN)

22:36/22:21

22:38/22:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Dahod (DHD)

23:07/22:47

23:11/22:49

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

01:00/01:00

01:11/01:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

02:10/02:03

02:12/02:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

Surat (ST)

03:01/02:53

03:06/02:58

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Vapi (VAPI)

04:10/04:11

04:13/04:13

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

06:05/05:56

06:09/06:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

06:49/06:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mumbai Central,MMCT
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 06:48 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaipur Junction (JP)

origin/origin

/14:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Durgapura (DPA)

14:17/14:08

14:19/14:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

15:44/15:50

16:05/16:05

21 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kota Junction (KOTA)

17:50/17:10

18:12/17:20

22 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

Platform 2

Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA)

19:00/18:05

19:02/18:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

Platform 1

Bhawani Mandi (BWM)

19:21/18:25

19:22/18:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

N.A

Shamgarh (SGZ)

Update/18:46

19:35/18:48

27611405 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

Platform 1

Chau Mahla (CMU)

20:08/19:18

20:10/19:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

N.A

Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)

20:28/19:48

20:30/19:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

21:00/20:35

21:03/20:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 3

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

21:33/21:10

21:45/21:20

12 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 4

Meghnagar (MGN)

22:59/22:21

23:01/22:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 2

Dahod (DHD)

23:07/22:47

23:11/22:49

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

01:16/01:00

01:24/01:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

02:22/02:03

02:24/02:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 2

Surat (ST)

03:00/02:53

03:06/02:58

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Vapi (VAPI)

04:20/04:11

04:22/04:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

06:05/05:56

06:09/06:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

06:47/06:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mumbai Central,MMCT
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 06:54 28-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaipur Junction (JP)

origin/origin

/14:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Durgapura (DPA)

14:13/14:08

14:15/14:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

15:41/15:50

16:05/16:05

24 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kota Junction (KOTA)

17:13/17:10

17:23/17:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA)

18:08/18:05

18:10/18:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Bhawani Mandi (BWM)

18:29/18:25

18:32/18:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Shamgarh (SGZ)

18:54/18:46

18:56/18:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Chau Mahla (CMU)

19:22/19:18

19:25/19:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)

19:44/19:48

19:50/19:50

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

20:31/20:35

20:37/20:37

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

21:19/21:10

21:27/21:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

Meghnagar (MGN)

22:36/22:21

22:38/22:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Dahod (DHD)

23:01/22:47

23:03/22:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

00:59/01:00

01:10/01:10

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

02:03/02:03

02:05/02:05

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Surat (ST)

02:55/02:53

02:59/02:58

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Vapi (VAPI)

04:35/04:11

04:37/04:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

06:18/05:56

06:20/06:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

06:54/06:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mumbai Central,MMCT
  • Start Date 26 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 06:55 27-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaipur Junction (JP)

origin/origin

/14:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Durgapura (DPA)

14:13/14:08

14:16/14:11

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

15:40/15:50

16:05/16:05

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kota Junction (KOTA)

17:31/17:10

17:43/17:20

12 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA)

18:29/18:05

18:31/18:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Bhawani Mandi (BWM)

18:29/18:25

18:32/18:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Shamgarh (SGZ)

18:54/18:46

18:56/18:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Chau Mahla (CMU)

19:33/19:18

19:35/19:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)

19:58/19:48

20:00/19:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

20:31/20:35

20:38/20:37

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

21:19/21:10

21:27/21:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

Meghnagar (MGN)

22:32/22:21

22:33/22:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Dahod (DHD)

23:01/22:47

23:03/22:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

01:27/01:00

01:34/01:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 2

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

02:35/02:03

02:37/02:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 2

Surat (ST)

02:55/02:53

02:59/02:58

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Vapi (VAPI)

04:40/04:11

04:42/04:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

06:18/05:56

06:20/06:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

06:55/06:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mumbai Central,MMCT
  • Start Date 25 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 06:58 26-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaipur Junction (JP)

origin/origin

/14:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Durgapura (DPA)

14:12/14:08

14:15/14:11

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

15:47/15:50

16:05/16:05

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kota Junction (KOTA)

17:16/17:10

17:26/17:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA)

18:22/18:05

18:24/18:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Bhawani Mandi (BWM)

18:43/18:25

18:45/18:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Shamgarh (SGZ)

18:54/18:46

18:56/18:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Chau Mahla (CMU)

19:31/19:18

19:33/19:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)

19:57/19:48

19:59/19:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

20:37/20:35

20:41/20:37

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

21:24/21:10

21:35/21:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 4

Meghnagar (MGN)

22:36/22:21

22:38/22:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Dahod (DHD)

23:06/22:47

23:09/22:49

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

01:04/01:00

01:11/01:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

02:03/02:03

02:05/02:05

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Surat (ST)

02:42/02:53

02:58/02:58

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Vapi (VAPI)

04:06/04:11

04:13/04:13

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

06:10/05:56

06:13/06:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

06:52/06:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12956 / Jaipur - Mumbai Central SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-06-30 2022-06-29 2022-06-28 2022-06-27 2022-06-26 2022-06-25 2022-06-24
Jaipur Junction (JP) origin 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Durgapura (DPA) 14:08 15 min 15 min 9 min 5 min 5 min 4 min 4 min
Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 15:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kota Junction (KOTA) 17:10 15 min 9 min 40 min 3 min 21 min 6 min 0 min
Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA) 18:05 39 min 15 min 55 min 3 min 24 min 17 min 2 min
Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 18:25 44 min 16 min 56 min 4 min 4 min 18 min 3 min
Shamgarh (SGZ) 18:46 43 min 8 min 47 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 5 min
Chau Mahla (CMU) 19:18 41 min 14 min 50 min 4 min 15 min 13 min 0 min
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 19:48 17 min 4 min 40 min 0 min 10 min 9 min 0 min
Nagda Junction (NAD) 20:35 10 min 0 min 25 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min
Ratlam Junction (RTM) 21:10 29 min 6 min 23 min 9 min 9 min 14 min 8 min
Meghnagar (MGN) 22:21 31 min 15 min 38 min 15 min 11 min 15 min 11 min
Dahod (DHD) 22:47 30 min 20 min 20 min 14 min 14 min 19 min 12 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 01:00 7 min 0 min 16 min 0 min 27 min 4 min 0 min
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 02:03 9 min 7 min 19 min 0 min 32 min 0 min 0 min
Surat (ST) 02:53 2 min 8 min 7 min 2 min 2 min 0 min 0 min
Vapi (VAPI) 04:11 0 min 0 min 9 min 24 min 29 min 0 min 0 min
Borivali (BVI) 05:56 16 min 9 min 9 min 22 min 22 min 14 min 7 min
Mumbai Central (MMCT) 06:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Valsad - Vadodara InterCity SF Express(12929) Departed from Valsad(BL) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Vadodara Junction(BRC) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Vadodara Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hool Express(22321) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 06:45 on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Siuri(SURI) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Siuri 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Garudadri Express(16204) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Express(12935) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Surat(ST) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Surat

  • Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express(14211) Departed from Agra Cantt.(AGC) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 34 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Steel Express(12814) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express(12006) Departed from Kalka(KLK) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rayagada - Visakhapatnam Express(18527) Departed from Rayagada(RGDA) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 42 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express(14315) Departed from Bareilly Junction(BE) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lingampalli - Vijayawada InterCity Express(12796) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at 04:41 on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Vijayawada Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival