Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12977/Marusagar SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12977/Marusagar SF Express (PT) which runs between ERS to AII Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12977 / Marusagar SF Express (PT)(ERS - AII) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Current Station Ajmer Junction,AII
  • Start Date 07 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 16:28 09-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

origin/origin

/18:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Aluva (AWY)

19:18/19:12

19:20/19:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Thrissur (TCR)

20:15/20:01

20:18/20:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

21:05/20:55

21:12/21:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 5

Tirur (TIR)

21:49/21:39

21:50/21:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

22:22/22:17

22:25/22:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Kannur Main (CAN)

23:30/23:37

23:40/23:40

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

00:46/00:44

00:48/00:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

01:29/01:50

02:00/02:00

31 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Udupi (UD)

03:32/03:46

03:48/03:48

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kundapura (KUDA)

04:15/04:10

04:17/04:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)

Update/04:40

04:45/04:42

27673875 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Bhatkal (BTJL)

05:05/04:56

05:07/04:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Gokarna Road (GOK)

06:40/06:36

06:42/06:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

07:12/07:24

07:26/07:26

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

08:25/08:45

08:55/08:55

30 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Thivim (THVM)

10:23/09:42

10:25/09:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

15:01/14:45

15:06/14:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Veer (VEER)

17:54/17:40

17:56/17:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

19:49/19:45

19:59/19:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

21:11/21:05

21:18/21:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 4

Vapi (VAPI)

23:22/22:38

23:24/22:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

00:34/23:58

00:40/00:03

6 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

02:11/01:42

02:22/01:52

11 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

3

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

06:00/05:40

06:12/05:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

3

Platform 5

Nagda Junction (NAD)

06:54/06:45

06:56/06:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

3

Platform 1

Kota Junction (KOTA)

09:23/09:15

09:39/09:25

16 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

3

Platform 1

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

10:53/11:25

11:45/11:45

52 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 1

Durgapura (DPA)

13:48/13:28

13:51/13:31

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

3

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

14:08/14:00

14:25/14:10

17 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

3

N.A

Kishangarh (KSG)

15:53/15:43

15:55/15:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

3

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

16:27/16:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 4

  • Current Station Ajmer Junction,AII
  • Start Date 31 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 16:33 02-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

origin/origin

/18:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Aluva (AWY)

19:18/19:12

19:22/19:14

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Thrissur (TCR)

20:17/20:01

20:22/20:04

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

20:58/20:55

21:06/21:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 5

Tirur (TIR)

21:41/21:39

21:42/21:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

22:20/22:17

22:25/22:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Kannur Main (CAN)

23:37/23:37

23:43/23:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

Update/00:44

00:45/00:45

27673635 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

01:34/01:50

02:00/02:00

26 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Udupi (UD)

03:39/03:46

04:00/03:48

21 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Kundapura (KUDA)

04:31/04:10

04:33/04:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)

Update/04:40

05:05/04:42

27673895 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Bhatkal (BTJL)

05:26/04:56

05:27/04:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Gokarna Road (GOK)

06:55/06:36

06:57/06:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

07:39/07:24

07:44/07:26

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

09:09/08:45

09:21/08:55

12 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Thivim (THVM)

10:51/09:42

10:52/09:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

14:55/14:45

15:06/14:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Veer (VEER)

18:03/17:40

18:05/17:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

20:08/19:45

20:20/19:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

22:07/21:05

22:15/21:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

Platform 4

Vapi (VAPI)

23:47/22:38

23:49/22:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

01:07/23:58

01:11/00:03

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

02:49/01:42

03:03/01:52

14 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

3

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

06:36/05:40

06:47/05:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

3

Platform 5

Nagda Junction (NAD)

07:24/06:45

07:28/06:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

3

Platform 1

Kota Junction (KOTA)

10:25/09:15

10:37/09:25

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

3

Platform 1

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

11:53/11:25

12:16/11:45

23 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

3

Platform 1

Durgapura (DPA)

13:41/13:28

13:44/13:31

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

3

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

13:58/14:00

14:10/14:10

12 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Kishangarh (KSG)

15:56/15:43

15:57/15:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

3

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

16:32/16:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Ajmer Junction,AII
  • Start Date 24 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 16:26 26-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

origin/origin

/18:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Aluva (AWY)

19:16/19:12

19:21/19:14

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

20:16/20:01

20:19/20:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

21:00/20:55

21:06/21:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 5

Tirur (TIR)

21:41/21:39

21:43/21:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

22:16/22:17

22:20/22:20

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

23:28/23:37

23:40/23:40

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

00:36/00:44

00:45/00:45

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

01:23/01:50

02:00/02:00

37 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Udupi (UD)

03:18/03:46

03:48/03:48

30 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kundapura (KUDA)

04:14/04:10

04:16/04:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)

Update/04:40

04:45/04:42

27673875 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Bhatkal (BTJL)

05:03/04:56

05:05/04:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Gokarna Road (GOK)

06:37/06:36

06:39/06:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

07:08/07:24

07:26/07:26

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

08:22/08:45

08:55/08:55

33 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Thivim (THVM)

10:31/09:42

10:33/09:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

14:39/14:45

14:50/14:50

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Veer (VEER)

17:49/17:40

17:51/17:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

20:01/19:45

20:12/19:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

21:28/21:05

21:41/21:10

13 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 4

Vapi (VAPI)

23:04/22:38

23:06/22:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

00:13/23:58

00:20/00:03

7 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

01:55/01:42

02:07/01:52

12 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

3

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

05:41/05:40

05:59/05:50

18 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

3

Platform 5

Nagda Junction (NAD)

06:40/06:45

06:48/06:47

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

3

Platform 1

Kota Junction (KOTA)

09:34/09:15

09:45/09:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

3

Platform 1

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

11:13/11:25

11:45/11:45

32 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 1

Durgapura (DPA)

13:32/13:28

13:35/13:31

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

3

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

13:50/14:00

14:10/14:10

20 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Kishangarh (KSG)

15:41/15:43

15:45/15:45

4 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

16:25/16:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 6

  • Current Station Veer,VEER
  • Start Date 17 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 18:26 18-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

origin/origin

/18:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Aluva (AWY)

19:26/19:12

19:29/19:14

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Thrissur (TCR)

20:18/20:01

20:21/20:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

21:18/20:55

21:23/21:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 5

Tirur (TIR)

22:00/21:39

22:01/21:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

22:44/22:17

22:48/22:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 4

Kannur Main (CAN)

23:59/23:37

00:03/23:40

-1436 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

01:34/00:44

01:36/00:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 2

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

02:16/01:50

02:50/02:00

34 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Udupi (UD)

03:53/03:46

03:55/03:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Kundapura (KUDA)

04:23/04:10

04:25/04:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)

Update/04:40

05:01/04:42

27673891 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Bhatkal (BTJL)

05:22/04:56

05:26/04:58

4 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Gokarna Road (GOK)

06:34/06:36

06:38/06:38

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

07:10/07:24

07:26/07:26

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

08:39/08:45

08:55/08:55

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Thivim (THVM)

10:43/09:42

10:44/09:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

14:53/14:45

14:58/14:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Veer (VEER)

18:05/17:40

18:07/17:42

2 min

Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

19:45/19:45

19:50/19:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

21:05/21:05

21:10/21:10

5

On Time

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

22:38/22:38

22:40/22:40

2

On Time

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

23:58/23:58

00:03/00:03

-1435

On Time

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

01:42/01:42

01:52/01:52

10

On Time

3

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

05:40/05:40

05:50/05:50

10

On Time

3

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

06:45/06:45

06:47/06:47

2

On Time

3

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

09:15/09:15

09:25/09:25

10

On Time

3

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

11:25/11:25

11:45/11:45

20

On Time

3

N.A

Durgapura (DPA)

13:28/13:28

13:31/13:31

3

On Time

3

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

14:00/14:00

14:10/14:10

10

On Time

3

N.A

Kishangarh (KSG)

15:43/15:43

15:45/15:45

2

On Time

3

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

16:35/16:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Ajmer Junction,AII
  • Start Date 10 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 19:27 12-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

origin/origin

/18:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Aluva (AWY)

19:17/19:12

19:21/19:14

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Thrissur (TCR)

20:17/20:01

20:21/20:04

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

21:03/20:55

21:11/21:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 5

Tirur (TIR)

21:54/21:39

21:56/21:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

22:33/22:17

22:38/22:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 4

Kannur Main (CAN)

23:44/23:37

23:50/23:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

01:06/00:44

01:07/00:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 2

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

01:44/01:50

02:00/02:00

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Udupi (UD)

03:47/03:46

03:49/03:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Kundapura (KUDA)

04:24/04:10

04:26/04:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)

Update/04:40

04:54/04:42

27673884 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Bhatkal (BTJL)

05:13/04:56

05:15/04:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Gokarna Road (GOK)

06:33/06:36

06:38/06:38

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

07:18/07:24

07:29/07:26

11 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

10:07/08:45

10:19/08:55

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

2

N.A

Thivim (THVM)

11:24/09:42

11:25/09:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 41min

2

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

16:30/14:45

16:35/14:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

2

N.A

Veer (VEER)

20:09/17:40

20:12/17:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 30min

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

21:53/19:45

22:04/19:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 14min

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

23:38/21:05

23:49/21:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 39min

2

Platform 4

Vapi (VAPI)

01:38/22:38

01:40/22:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

02:49/23:58

02:54/00:03

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 51min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

05:31/01:42

05:43/01:52

12 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 51min

3

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

09:52/05:40

10:06/05:50

14 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 16min

3

Platform 5

Nagda Junction (NAD)

10:47/06:45

10:51/06:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 4min

3

Platform 1

Kota Junction (KOTA)

13:11/09:15

13:23/09:25

12 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 58min

3

Platform 1

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

14:39/11:25

15:06/11:45

27 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 21min

3

Platform 1

Durgapura (DPA)

16:47/13:28

17:03/13:31

16 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 32min

3

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

17:28/14:00

17:42/14:10

14 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 32min

3

Platform 3

Kishangarh (KSG)

18:59/15:43

19:00/15:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 15min

3

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

19:27/16:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 52min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Ajmer Junction,AII
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 16:43 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

origin/origin

18:51/18:50

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

19:14/19:12

19:18/19:14

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

20:11/20:01

20:17/20:04

6 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

21:00/20:55

21:06/21:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

21:57/21:39

21:59/21:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

22:38/22:17

22:43/22:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

23:44/23:37

23:49/23:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

00:51/00:44

00:52/00:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

01:31/01:50

02:09/02:00

38 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Udupi (UD)

03:05/03:46

03:48/03:48

43 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kundapura (KUDA)

04:15/04:10

04:17/04:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)

Update/04:40

04:45/04:42

27673875 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Bhatkal (BTJL)

05:00/04:56

05:11/04:58

11 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Gokarna Road (GOK)

06:38/06:36

06:40/06:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

07:11/07:24

07:28/07:26

17 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

08:41/08:45

08:56/08:55

15 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Thivim (THVM)

10:40/09:42

10:42/09:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

14:58/14:45

15:03/14:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Veer (VEER)

18:00/17:40

18:00/17:42

0 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

20:00/19:45

20:11/19:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

21:24/21:05

21:34/21:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 4

Vapi (VAPI)

23:04/22:38

23:06/22:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

00:08/23:58

00:13/00:03

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

01:44/01:42

01:53/01:52

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

3

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

05:52/05:40

06:04/05:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

3

Platform 5

Nagda Junction (NAD)

06:41/06:45

06:50/06:47

9 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

3

Platform 1

Kota Junction (KOTA)

09:09/09:15

09:25/09:25

16 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 1

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

11:07/11:25

11:45/11:45

38 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 1

Durgapura (DPA)

13:35/13:28

13:38/13:31

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

3

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

13:55/14:00

14:35/14:10

40 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

3

N.A

Kishangarh (KSG)

16:03/15:43

16:05/15:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

3

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

16:43/16:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 8 min

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12977 / Marusagar SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-08-07 2022-07-31 2022-07-24 2022-07-17 2022-07-10 2022-07-03 2022-06-26
Ernakulam Junction (ERS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Aluva (AWY) 19:12 6 min 6 min 4 min 14 min 5 min 2 min 11 min
Thrissur (TCR) 20:01 14 min 16 min 15 min 17 min 16 min 10 min 18 min
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 20:55 10 min 3 min 5 min 23 min 8 min 5 min 3 min
Tirur (TIR) 21:39 10 min 2 min 2 min 21 min 15 min 18 min 13 min
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 22:17 5 min 3 min 0 min 27 min 16 min 21 min 11 min
Kannur Main (CAN) 23:37 0 min 0 min 0 min 22 min 7 min 7 min 0 min
Kasaragod (KGQ) 00:44 2 min 0 min 0 min 50 min 22 min 7 min 5 min
Mangaluru Junction (MAJN) 01:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 26 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Udupi (UD) 03:46 0 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 1 min 0 min 128 min
Kundapura (KUDA) 04:10 5 min 21 min 4 min 13 min 14 min 5 min 136 min
Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR) 04:40 3 min 23 min 3 min 19 min 12 min 3 min 144 min
Bhatkal (BTJL) 04:56 9 min 30 min 7 min 26 min 17 min 4 min 148 min
Gokarna Road (GOK) 06:36 4 min 19 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 110 min
Karwar (KAWR) 07:24 0 min 15 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 93 min
Madgaon Junction (MAO) 08:45 0 min 24 min 0 min 0 min 82 min 0 min 96 min
Thivim (THVM) 09:42 41 min 69 min 49 min 61 min 102 min 58 min 105 min
Ratnagiri (RN) 14:45 16 min 10 min 0 min 8 min 105 min 13 min 28 min
Veer (VEER) 17:40 14 min 23 min 9 min 25 min 149 min 20 min 36 min
Panvel Junction (PNVL) 19:45 4 min 23 min 16 min 0 min 128 min 15 min 21 min
Vasai Road (BSR) 21:05 6 min 62 min 23 min 0 min 153 min 19 min 28 min
Vapi (VAPI) 22:38 44 min 69 min 26 min 0 min 180 min 26 min 27 min
Surat (ST) 23:58 36 min 69 min 15 min 0 min 171 min 10 min 23 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 01:42 29 min 67 min 13 min 0 min 229 min 2 min 18 min
Ratlam Junction (RTM) 05:40 20 min 56 min 1 min 0 min 252 min 12 min 12 min
Nagda Junction (NAD) 06:45 9 min 39 min 0 min 0 min 242 min 0 min 0 min
Kota Junction (KOTA) 09:15 8 min 70 min 19 min 0 min 236 min 0 min 0 min
Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 11:25 0 min 28 min 0 min 0 min 194 min 0 min 0 min
Durgapura (DPA) 13:28 20 min 13 min 4 min 0 min 199 min 7 min 12 min
Jaipur Junction (JP) 14:00 8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 208 min 0 min 1 min
Kishangarh (KSG) 15:43 10 min 13 min 0 min 0 min 196 min 20 min 18 min
Ajmer Junction (AII) 16:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 172 min 8 min 10 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)(12987) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Ajmer Junction 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sikar - Rewari Express (UnReserved)(19727) Departed from Sikar Junction(SIKR) at 20:40 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Rewari Junction(RE) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Rewari Junction 22 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Punalur - Guruvayur Intercity Express(16327) Departed from Punalur(PUU) at 18:26 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Guruvayur(GUV) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Guruvayur

  • Alappuzha - Dhanbad Express (PT)(13352) Departed from Alappuzha(ALLP) at 06:02 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Dhanbad Junction

  • Avadh Express (PT)(19038) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amarkantak Express (PT)(12853) Departed from Durg Junction(DURG) at 18:22 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Bhopal Junction 157 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Mail (PT)(12840) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 167 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kushinagar SF Express (PT)(22537) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 107 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kamayani Express(11072) Departed from Banaras(BSBS) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 159 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shaheed Express(14674) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Jaynagar 111 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival