Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12983/Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express

Check the current running status of 12983/Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express which runs between AII to CDG Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12983 / Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express(AII - CDG) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Tue
  • Fri
  • Current Station Chandigarh Junction,CDG
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 06:39 06-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin/origin

/17:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Kishangarh (KSG)

18:28/18:21

18:30/18:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Phulera Junction (FL)

19:13/19:06

19:15/19:08

2

-

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

20:02/19:55

20:12/20:05

10

-

1

N.A

Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)

20:36/20:29

20:38/20:31

2

-

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

21:12/21:05

21:14/21:07

2

-

1

N.A

Alwar Junction (AWR)

22:31/22:24

22:33/22:26

2

-

1

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

00:05/23:58

00:08/00:01

-1437

-

1

N.A

Bhiwani Junction (BNW)

01:27/01:20

01:32/01:25

5

-

2

N.A

Rohtak Junction (ROK)

02:32/02:25

02:34/02:27

2

-

2

N.A

Gohana Junction (GHNA)

03:08/03:01

03:10/03:03

2

-

2

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

04:03/03:56

04:05/03:58

2

-

2

N.A

Karnal (KUN)

04:28/04:21

04:30/04:23

2

-

2

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

04:53/04:46

04:55/04:48

2

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

05:50/05:43

06:02/05:55

12

-

2

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

06:47/06:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 7 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ajmer Junction,AII
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 06:42 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin/origin

17:55/17:55

-

On Time

1

N.A

Kishangarh (KSG)

18:21/18:21

18:23/18:23

2

On Time

1

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

19:06/19:06

19:08/19:08

2

On Time

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

19:55/19:55

20:05/20:05

10

On Time

1

N.A

Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)

20:29/20:29

20:31/20:31

2

On Time

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

21:05/21:05

21:07/21:07

2

On Time

1

N.A

Alwar Junction (AWR)

22:24/22:24

22:26/22:26

2

On Time

1

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

23:58/23:58

00:01/00:01

-1437

On Time

1

N.A

Bhiwani Junction (BNW)

01:20/01:20

01:25/01:25

5

On Time

2

N.A

Rohtak Junction (ROK)

02:25/02:25

02:27/02:27

2

On Time

2

N.A

Gohana Junction (GHNA)

03:01/03:01

03:03/03:03

2

On Time

2

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

03:56/03:56

03:58/03:58

2

On Time

2

N.A

Karnal (KUN)

04:21/04:21

04:23/04:23

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

04:46/04:46

04:48/04:48

2

On Time

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

05:43/05:43

05:55/05:55

12

On Time

2

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

06:40/06:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chandigarh Junction,CDG
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 06:38 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin/origin

/17:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kishangarh (KSG)

18:21/18:21

18:23/18:23

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

19:13/19:06

19:16/19:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Jaipur Junction (JP)

19:54/19:55

20:05/20:05

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)

20:20/20:29

20:31/20:31

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Dausa (DO)

21:06/21:05

21:08/21:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Alwar Junction (AWR)

22:22/22:24

22:27/22:26

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

23:20/23:58

00:01/00:01

-1399 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Bhiwani Junction (BNW)

01:19/01:20

01:26/01:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Rohtak Junction (ROK)

02:24/02:25

02:32/02:27

8 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Gohana Junction (GHNA)

03:07/03:01

03:08/03:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Panipat Junction (PNP)

03:55/03:56

03:59/03:58

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

Karnal (KUN)

04:24/04:21

04:26/04:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

04:51/04:46

04:53/04:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

05:26/05:43

05:55/05:55

29 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

06:37/06:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chandigarh Junction,CDG
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 06:41 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin/origin

/17:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Kishangarh (KSG)

18:29/18:21

18:31/18:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Phulera Junction (FL)

19:15/19:06

19:19/19:08

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Jaipur Junction (JP)

20:00/19:55

20:05/20:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)

20:18/20:29

20:31/20:31

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

21:09/21:05

21:11/21:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Alwar Junction (AWR)

22:21/22:24

22:27/22:26

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

23:31/23:58

00:01/00:01

-1410 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Bhiwani Junction (BNW)

01:19/01:20

01:26/01:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Rohtak Junction (ROK)

02:14/02:25

02:29/02:27

15 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Gohana Junction (GHNA)

03:04/03:01

03:05/03:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Panipat Junction (PNP)

03:53/03:56

03:59/03:58

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

Karnal (KUN)

04:28/04:21

04:30/04:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

04:56/04:46

04:58/04:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

05:31/05:43

05:55/05:55

24 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

06:39/06:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chandigarh Junction,CDG
  • Start Date 26 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 06:33 27-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin/origin

/17:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Kishangarh (KSG)

18:22/18:21

18:24/18:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Phulera Junction (FL)

19:07/19:06

19:09/19:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Jaipur Junction (JP)

19:49/19:55

20:05/20:05

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)

20:20/20:29

20:31/20:31

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Dausa (DO)

21:08/21:05

21:10/21:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Alwar Junction (AWR)

22:37/22:24

22:41/22:26

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

23:40/23:58

00:01/00:01

-1419 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Bhiwani Junction (BNW)

01:15/01:20

01:25/01:25

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Rohtak Junction (ROK)

02:20/02:25

02:30/02:27

10 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Gohana Junction (GHNA)

03:10/03:01

03:11/03:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Panipat Junction (PNP)

03:55/03:56

03:59/03:58

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Karnal (KUN)

04:26/04:21

04:28/04:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

04:54/04:46

04:56/04:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

05:36/05:43

05:55/05:55

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

06:32/06:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chandigarh Junction,CDG
  • Start Date 24 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 06:42 25-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin/origin

/17:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Kishangarh (KSG)

18:25/18:21

18:27/18:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Phulera Junction (FL)

19:17/19:06

19:20/19:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Jaipur Junction (JP)

20:04/19:55

20:12/20:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)

20:25/20:29

20:31/20:31

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Dausa (DO)

21:11/21:05

21:13/21:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Alwar Junction (AWR)

22:23/22:24

22:27/22:26

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

23:31/23:58

00:01/00:01

-1410 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Bhiwani Junction (BNW)

01:16/01:20

01:35/01:25

19 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Rohtak Junction (ROK)

02:23/02:25

02:32/02:27

9 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Gohana Junction (GHNA)

Update/03:01

03:08/03:03

27617618 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Panipat Junction (PNP)

03:58/03:56

04:00/03:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 4

Karnal (KUN)

04:28/04:21

04:30/04:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

04:55/04:46

04:57/04:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

05:38/05:43

06:05/05:55

27 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 3

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

06:41/06:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 1 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chandigarh Junction,CDG
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 06:39 22-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin/origin

/17:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Kishangarh (KSG)

18:22/18:21

18:23/18:23

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Phulera Junction (FL)

19:05/19:06

19:09/19:08

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Jaipur Junction (JP)

19:55/19:55

20:05/20:05

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)

20:17/20:29

20:31/20:31

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Dausa (DO)

21:18/21:05

21:20/21:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Alwar Junction (AWR)

22:32/22:24

22:36/22:26

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

23:29/23:58

00:01/00:01

-1408 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Bhiwani Junction (BNW)

01:17/01:20

01:29/01:25

12 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Rohtak Junction (ROK)

02:15/02:25

02:27/02:27

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Gohana Junction (GHNA)

03:04/03:01

03:06/03:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Panipat Junction (PNP)

03:56/03:56

03:59/03:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

Karnal (KUN)

04:45/04:21

04:47/04:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 2

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

05:14/04:46

05:16/04:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 2

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

05:55/05:43

06:02/05:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 3

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

06:38/06:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12983 / Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-05 2022-07-03 2022-07-01 2022-06-28 2022-06-26 2022-06-24 2022-06-21
Ajmer Junction (AII) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kishangarh (KSG) 18:21 7 min 0 min 0 min 8 min 1 min 4 min 1 min
Phulera Junction (FL) 19:06 7 min 0 min 7 min 9 min 1 min 11 min 0 min
Jaipur Junction (JP) 19:55 7 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 9 min 0 min
Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 20:29 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dausa (DO) 21:05 7 min 0 min 1 min 4 min 3 min 6 min 13 min
Alwar Junction (AWR) 22:24 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 13 min 0 min 8 min
Rewari Junction (RE) 23:58 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhiwani Junction (BNW) 01:20 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rohtak Junction (ROK) 02:25 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gohana Junction (GHNA) 03:01 7 min 0 min 6 min 3 min 9 min 5 min 3 min
Panipat Junction (PNP) 03:56 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min
Karnal (KUN) 04:21 7 min 0 min 3 min 7 min 5 min 7 min 24 min
Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 04:46 7 min 0 min 5 min 10 min 8 min 9 min 28 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 05:43 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 12 min
Chandigarh Junction (CDG) 06:40 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Kacheguda - Guntur Express(17252) Departed from Kacheguda(KCG) at 21:24 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Guntur Junction(GNT) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Guntur Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ananthapuri Express(16723) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 20:13 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Kollam Junction(QLN) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Kollam Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Utsarg Express(15083) Departed from Chhapra Junction(CPR) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Farrukhabad Junction 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central SF Express(12470) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 17:45 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Kanpur Central(CNB) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Kanpur Central

  • Nagarsol - Narasapur Superfast Express (Via Warangal)(12788) Departed from Nagarsol(NSL) at 13:00 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Narasapur(NS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Narasapur 105 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vikramshila Express(12367) Departed from Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 169 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagari Superfast Express(22178) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 74 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Maharashtra Express(11040) Departed from Gondia Junction(G) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Kolhapur SCSMT 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shantiniketan Express(12337) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 10:10 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Bolpur Shantiniketan

  • Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express(17409) Departed from Adilabad(ADB) at 08:45 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded 63 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival