Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12994/Puri - Gandhidham SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT)

Check the current running status of 12994/Puri - Gandhidham SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) which runs between PURI to GIMB Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12994 / Puri - Gandhidham SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT)(PURI - GIMB) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Current Station Nagpur Junction,NGP
  • Start Date 15 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 17:37 16-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/20:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

20:50/20:35

20:55/20:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

21:17/21:05

21:23/21:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 3

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

22:37/22:25

22:39/22:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

00:03/23:07

00:05/23:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

1

Platform 1

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

02:52/01:45

03:01/01:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

Platform 2

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

03:37/02:39

03:42/02:41

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

Platform 1

Bolangir (BLGR)

04:40/03:38

04:56/03:43

16 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

Platform 2

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

06:07/04:40

06:29/05:00

22 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

2

Platform 3

Kantabanji (KBJ)

07:02/05:35

07:12/05:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

2

Platform 1

Khariar Road (KRAR)

07:58/06:37

08:00/06:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

2

Platform 1

Raipur Junction (R)

10:10/09:40

10:25/09:50

15 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 2

Durg Junction (DURG)

11:16/10:40

11:21/10:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 2

Gondia Junction (G)

13:51/12:43

13:55/12:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

Update/14:45

15:41/14:50

27677411 min

Late by 51 min

2

Platform 3

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

21:00/21:00

21:05/21:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

21:27/21:27

21:30/21:30

3

On Time

2

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

23:54/23:54

00:04/00:04

-1430

On Time

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

02:30/02:30

02:35/02:35

5

On Time

3

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

03:54/03:54

03:59/03:59

5

On Time

3

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

06:25/06:25

06:45/06:45

20

On Time

3

N.A

Samakhiali Junction (SIOB)

10:13/10:13

10:15/10:15

2

On Time

3

N.A

Bhachau (BCOB)

10:28/10:28

10:30/10:30

2

On Time

3

N.A

Gandhidham Junction (GIMB)

11:25/11:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Gondia Junction,G
  • Start Date 08 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 11:55 10-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
  • Current Station Gandhidham Junction,GIMB
  • Start Date 08 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 11:55 10-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/20:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

20:50/20:35

20:56/20:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

21:21/21:05

21:26/21:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 3

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

22:35/22:25

22:37/22:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

00:18/23:07

00:20/23:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

1

Platform 1

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

03:01/01:45

03:12/01:55

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

2

Platform 2

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

03:53/02:39

04:04/02:41

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

2

Platform 1

Bolangir (BLGR)

05:07/03:38

05:12/03:43

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

2

Platform 2

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

06:16/04:40

06:38/05:00

22 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 38min

2

Platform 3

Kantabanji (KBJ)

07:12/05:35

07:22/05:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 37min

2

Platform 1

Khariar Road (KRAR)

08:14/06:37

08:16/06:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 37min

2

Platform 1

Raipur Junction (R)

10:21/09:40

10:33/09:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 2

Durg Junction (DURG)

11:11/10:40

11:16/10:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 2

Gondia Junction (G)

14:04/12:43

14:19/12:45

15 min

Late by 1hr 34min

2

Platform 3

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

16:29/14:45

16:39/14:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 49min

2

Platform 3

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

22:08/21:00

22:14/21:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

Platform 2

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

22:46/21:27

22:52/21:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

2

Platform 2

Nandurbar (NDB)

00:34/23:54

00:37/00:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

02:33/02:30

02:42/02:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

3

Platform 1

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

04:22/03:54

04:35/03:59

13 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

3

Platform 4

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

06:20/06:25

06:43/06:45

23 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

3

Platform 3

Samakhiali Junction (SIOB)

10:34/10:13

10:35/10:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

3

Platform 1

Bhachau (BCOB)

10:56/10:28

10:58/10:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

3

Platform 1

Gandhidham Junction (GIMB)

11:39/11:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 14 min

3

Platform 3

  • Current Station Gondia Junction,G
  • Start Date 01 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 11:53 03-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
  • Current Station Gandhidham Junction,GIMB
  • Start Date 01 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 11:53 03-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/20:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

21:16/20:35

21:24/20:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

21:47/21:05

21:54/21:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

Platform 3

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

23:07/22:25

23:09/22:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

00:10/23:07

00:12/23:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

Platform 1

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

02:46/01:45

02:57/01:55

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

Platform 2

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

03:51/02:39

04:01/02:41

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

Platform 1

Bolangir (BLGR)

05:07/03:38

05:12/03:43

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

2

Platform 2

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

06:12/04:40

06:40/05:00

28 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 40min

2

Platform 3

Kantabanji (KBJ)

07:12/05:35

07:22/05:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 37min

2

Platform 1

Khariar Road (KRAR)

Update/06:37

08:21/06:39

27676971 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 42min

2

Platform 1

Raipur Junction (R)

09:58/09:40

10:20/09:50

22 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 2

Durg Junction (DURG)

10:58/10:40

11:07/10:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 2

Gondia Junction (G)

13:41/12:43

13:45/12:45

4 min

Late by 60 min

2

Platform 3

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

16:00/14:45

16:10/14:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

Platform 3

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

21:21/21:00

21:35/21:05

14 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 2

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

22:06/21:27

22:10/21:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 2

Nandurbar (NDB)

00:07/23:54

00:10/00:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

02:16/02:30

02:35/02:35

19 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 1

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

04:08/03:54

04:17/03:59

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

3

Platform 4

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

06:05/06:25

06:45/06:45

40 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 3

Samakhiali Junction (SIOB)

10:23/10:13

10:25/10:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

3

Platform 1

Bhachau (BCOB)

10:56/10:28

10:58/10:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

3

Platform 1

Gandhidham Junction (GIMB)

11:40/11:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

3

Platform 3

  • Current Station Gondia Junction,G
  • Start Date 25 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 11:47 27-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
  • Current Station Gandhidham Junction,GIMB
  • Start Date 25 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 11:47 27-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

20:08/20:00

-

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 5

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

21:10/20:35

21:26/20:40

16 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

21:48/21:05

21:56/21:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

Platform 3

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

23:15/22:25

23:17/22:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

00:42/23:07

00:44/23:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

1

Platform 1

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

03:08/01:45

03:16/01:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

2

Platform 2

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

04:00/02:39

04:22/02:41

22 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 41min

2

Platform 1

Bolangir (BLGR)

05:17/03:38

05:20/03:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 37min

2

Platform 2

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

06:46/04:40

06:50/05:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 50min

2

Platform 3

Kantabanji (KBJ)

07:18/05:35

07:28/05:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 43min

2

N.A

Khariar Road (KRAR)

Update/06:37

08:23/06:39

27676973 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 44min

2

Platform 1

Raipur Junction (R)

10:23/09:40

10:36/09:50

13 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

Platform 2

Durg Junction (DURG)

11:08/10:40

11:17/10:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 2

Gondia Junction (G)

13:42/12:43

13:47/12:45

5 min

Late by 1hr 2min

2

Platform 3

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

15:51/14:45

16:04/14:50

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

2

Platform 3

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

21:49/21:00

21:59/21:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

Platform 2

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

22:28/21:27

22:33/21:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

Platform 2

Nandurbar (NDB)

00:20/23:54

00:23/00:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

02:34/02:30

02:39/02:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

3

Platform 1

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

04:11/03:54

04:19/03:59

8 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

3

Platform 4

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

06:07/06:25

06:45/06:45

38 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 3

Samakhiali Junction (SIOB)

10:35/10:13

10:37/10:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

3

Platform 1

Bhachau (BCOB)

10:53/10:28

10:55/10:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

3

N.A

Gandhidham Junction (GIMB)

11:32/11:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 7 min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Gondia Junction,G
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 11:39 06-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
  • Current Station Gandhidham Junction,GIMB
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 11:39 06-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

20:01/20:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

20:43/20:35

20:49/20:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

21:14/21:05

21:19/21:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

22:51/22:25

22:54/22:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Angul (ANGL)

00:06/23:07

00:09/23:09

3 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

Platform 1

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

02:33/01:45

02:43/01:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

Platform 2

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

03:33/02:39

03:35/02:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

Platform 1

Bolangir (BLGR)

04:33/03:38

04:38/03:43

5 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 2

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

05:50/04:40

06:10/05:00

20 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

Platform 3

Kantabanji (KBJ)

06:38/05:35

06:48/05:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

Platform 1

Khariar Road (KRAR)

07:41/06:37

07:43/06:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

Platform 1

Raipur Junction (R)

09:59/09:40

10:07/09:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 2

Durg Junction (DURG)

10:40/10:40

10:45/10:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Gondia Junction (G)

13:42/12:43

13:47/12:45

5 min

Late by 1hr 2min

2

Platform 3

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

15:27/14:45

15:38/14:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

Platform 3

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

22:20/21:00

22:30/21:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

Platform 2

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

23:03/21:27

23:08/21:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 38min

2

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

01:30/23:54

01:42/00:04

-1430

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

04:06/02:30

04:13/02:35

5

-

3

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

05:30/03:54

05:37/03:59

5

-

3

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

08:01/06:25

08:23/06:45

20

-

3

N.A

Samakhiali Junction (SIOB)

11:49/10:13

11:53/10:15

2

-

3

N.A

Bhachau (BCOB)

12:04/10:28

12:08/10:30

2

-

3

N.A

Gandhidham Junction (GIMB)

13:01/11:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 38min

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12994 / Puri - Gandhidham SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-08-15 2022-08-08 2022-08-01 2022-07-25 2022-07-18 2022-07-11 2022-07-04
Puri (PURI) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 8 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 20:35 15 min 15 min 41 min 35 min 0 min 0 min 8 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 21:05 12 min 16 min 42 min 43 min 0 min 0 min 9 min
Dhenkanal (DNKL) 22:25 12 min 10 min 42 min 50 min 0 min 0 min 26 min
Angul (ANGL) 23:07 56 min 71 min 63 min 95 min 0 min 0 min 59 min
Sambalpur Junction (SBP) 01:45 67 min 76 min 61 min 83 min 0 min 0 min 48 min
Bargarh Road (BRGA) 02:39 58 min 74 min 72 min 81 min 0 min 0 min 54 min
Bolangir (BLGR) 03:38 62 min 89 min 89 min 99 min 0 min 0 min 55 min
Titlagarh Junction (TIG) 04:40 87 min 96 min 92 min 126 min 0 min 0 min 70 min
Kantabanji (KBJ) 05:35 87 min 97 min 97 min 103 min 0 min 0 min 63 min
Khariar Road (KRAR) 06:37 81 min 97 min 102 min 104 min 0 min 0 min 64 min
Raipur Junction (R) 09:40 30 min 41 min 18 min 43 min 0 min 0 min 19 min
Durg Junction (DURG) 10:40 36 min 31 min 18 min 28 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gondia Junction (G) 12:43 68 min 81 min 58 min 59 min 0 min 0 min 59 min
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 14:45 51 min 104 min 75 min 66 min 0 min 0 min 42 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 21:00 0 min 68 min 21 min 49 min 0 min 0 min 80 min
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 21:27 0 min 79 min 39 min 61 min 0 min 0 min 96 min
Nandurbar (NDB) 23:54 0 min 40 min 13 min 26 min 0 min 0 min 96 min
Surat (ST) 02:30 0 min 3 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 96 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 03:54 0 min 12 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 96 min
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 06:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 96 min
Samakhiali Junction (SIOB) 10:13 0 min 26 min 15 min 27 min 0 min 0 min 96 min
Bhachau (BCOB) 10:28 0 min 30 min 30 min 27 min 0 min 0 min 96 min
Gandhidham Junction (GIMB) 11:25 0 min 14 min 15 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 96 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Falaknuma Express (PT)(12704) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express(12803) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin

  • Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express(17012) Departed from Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) at 11:55 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 56 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity SF Express(20928) Departed from Bhuj(BHUJ) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Palanpur Junction(PNU) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Palanpur Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express(22471) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved)(19606) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at 09:46 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Madar Junction(MDJN) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Madar Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Balurghat Express(13063) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Balurghat(BLGT) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Balurghat

  • Salasar SF Express(22421) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Jodhpur Junction

  • Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express(18184) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Tatanagar Junction

  • SMVT Bengaluru - Bhubaneswar SF Express(12846) Departed from SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Bhubaneswar