Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Udyan Abha Toofan Express, running with train number 13007? Belonging to Eastern Railways, Udyan Abha Toofan Express runs in between Howrah and Shri Ganganagar junction in India. Train 13007 runs from Howrah junction to Shri Ganganagar junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1978 km. The operating speed of the train is 43 km/hour and the travel time is of around 45 hours and 35 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 13007 leaves from Howrah junction at 09:35 hours and reaches Shri Ganganagar junction at 07:10 hours on third day of travel. It stops by at 110 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Malout, Bathinda, Jakhal, Jind, Rohtak, Nangloi, New Delhi, Shakur Basti, etc. The train has 16 coaches available and the coach composition covers AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 13007, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 13007/

Check the current running status of 13007/Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13007 / Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Jun 2022 07:21
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

09:35

-

-

1

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

10:32

10:37

5

-

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

11:35

11:40

5

-

1

N.A

Panagarh (PAN)

12:15

12:16

1

-

1

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

12:33

12:35

2

-

1

N.A

Andal Junction (UDL)

12:48

12:50

2

-

1

N.A

RaniGanj (RNG)

12:57

12:58

1

-

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

13:30

13:35

5

-

1

N.A

Sitarampur Junction (STN)

13:48

13:50

2

-

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

14:06

14:08

2

-

1

N.A

Jamtara (JMT)

14:21

14:22

1

-

1

N.A

Vidyasagar (VDS)

14:39

14:40

1

-

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

15:02

15:12

10

-

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

15:37

15:42

5

-

1

N.A

Simultala (STL)

16:01

16:02

1

-

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

16:40

16:45

5

-

1

N.A

Gidhaur (GHR)

16:55

16:56

1

-

1

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

17:07

17:09

2

-

1

N.A

Mananpur (MNP)

17:22

17:24

2

-

1

N.A

Bansipur (BSQP)

17:32

17:34

2

-

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

17:46

17:50

4

-

1

N.A

Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

17:54

17:56

2

-

1

N.A

Mankatha (MKB)

18:02

18:04

2

-

1

N.A

Dumri Halt (DMRX)

18:13

18:14

1

-

1

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

18:19

18:21

2

-

1

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

18:32

18:33

1

-

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

18:40

18:44

4

-

1

N.A

Mor (MOR)

18:50

18:52

2

-

1

N.A

Punarakh (PHK)

19:00

19:02

2

-

1

N.A

Barh (BARH)

19:11

19:13

2

-

1

N.A

Athmal Gola (ATL)

19:22

19:23

1

-

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

19:30

19:32

2

-

1

N.A

Khusropur (KOO)

19:43

19:45

2

-

1

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

19:58

20:00

2

-

1

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

20:19

20:21

2

-

1

N.A

Gulzarbagh (GZH)

20:28

20:30

2

-

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

21:15

21:25

10

-

1

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

21:39

21:41

2

-

1

N.A

Neora (NEO)

21:45

21:47

2

-

1

N.A

Sadisopur (SDE)

21:55

21:56

1

-

1

N.A

Bihta (BTA)

21:59

22:01

2

-

1

N.A

Koelwar (KWR)

22:10

22:11

1

-

1

N.A

Kulharia (KUA)

22:15

22:17

2

-

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

22:28

22:33

5

-

1

N.A

Bihiya (BEA)

22:48

22:50

2

-

1

N.A

Banahi (BYN)

22:56

22:58

2

-

1

N.A

Raghunathpur (RPR)

23:19

23:21

2

-

1

N.A

Dumraon (DURE)

23:34

23:36

2

-

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

23:52

23:57

5

-

1

N.A

Dildarnagar Junction (DLN)

00:23

00:25

2

-

2

N.A

Zamania (ZNA)

00:35

00:37

2

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

02:25

02:40

15

-

2

N.A

Chunar Junction (CAR)

03:16

03:18

2

-

2

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

03:43

03:48

5

-

2

N.A

Vindhyachal (BDL)

03:58

04:00

2

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

05:10

05:20

10

-

2

N.A

Bharwari (BRE)

05:50

05:51

1

-

2

N.A

Sirathu (SRO)

06:06

06:08

2

-

2

N.A

Khaga (KGA)

06:24

06:26

2

-

2

N.A

Fatehpur (FTP)

06:52

06:54

2

-

2

N.A

Bindki Road (BKO)

07:27

07:28

1

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

08:30

08:40

10

-

2

N.A

Govindpuri Junction (GOY)

08:50

08:51

1

-

2

N.A

Panki Dham (PNKD)

09:00

09:01

1

-

2

N.A

Rura (RURA)

09:25

09:27

2

-

2

N.A

Jhinjhak (JJK)

09:43

09:45

2

-

2

N.A

Phaphund (PHD)

10:01

10:03

2

-

2

N.A

Achalda (ULD)

10:18

10:20

2

-

2

N.A

Bharthana (BNT)

10:37

10:39

2

-

2

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

10:56

11:01

5

-

2

N.A

Jaswantnagar (JGR)

11:15

11:17

2

-

2

N.A

Bhadan (BDN)

11:33

11:35

2

-

2

N.A

Shikohabad Junction (SKB)

11:51

11:56

5

-

2

N.A

Firozabad (FZD)

12:12

12:17

5

-

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

13:05

13:10

5

-

2

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

14:15

14:20

5

-

2

N.A

Idgah Agra Junction (IDH)

14:35

14:37

2

-

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

14:55

15:20

25

-

2

N.A

Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)

15:30

15:32

2

-

2

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

16:25

16:30

5

-

2

N.A

Chata (CHJ)

16:58

16:59

1

-

2

N.A

Kosi Kalan (KSV)

17:10

17:12

2

-

2

N.A

Palwal (PWL)

18:03

18:05

2

-

2

N.A

Asaoti (AST)

18:16

18:17

1

-

2

N.A

Ballabh Garh (BVH)

18:26

18:27

1

-

2

N.A

Faridabad New Town (FDN)

18:33

18:34

1

-

2

N.A

Faridabad (FDB)

18:39

18:41

2

-

2

N.A

Tuglakabad (TKD)

18:51

18:53

2

-

2

N.A

Okhla (OKA)

19:00

19:02

2

-

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

19:12

19:14

2

-

2

N.A

Tilak Bridge (TKJ)

19:20

19:21

1

-

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

19:40

20:00

20

-

2

N.A

Delhi Kishan Ganj (DKZ)

20:13

20:15

2

-

2

N.A

Shakur Basti (SSB)

20:34

20:36

2

-

2

N.A

Nangloi (NNO)

20:45

20:47

2

-

2

N.A

Bahadurgarh (BGZ)

21:00

21:02

2

-

2

N.A

Sampla (SPZ)

21:14

21:16

2

-

2

N.A

Rohtak Junction (ROK)

21:43

21:48

5

-

2

N.A

Julana (JNA)

22:08

22:10

2

-

2

N.A

Jind Junction (JIND)

22:34

22:39

5

-

2

N.A

Uchana (UCA)

22:53

22:55

2

-

2

N.A

Narwana Junction (NRW)

23:08

23:10

2

-

2

N.A

Tohana (TUN)

23:28

23:30

2

-

2

N.A

Jakhal Junction (JHL)

23:45

23:50

5

-

2

N.A

Budhlada (BLZ)

00:09

00:11

2

-

3

N.A

Mansa (MSZ)

00:25

00:27

2

-

3

N.A

Maur (MAUR)

00:43

00:44

1

-

3

N.A

Bathinda Junction (BTI)

02:10

04:15

125

-

3

N.A

Giddarbaha (GDB)

04:37

04:39

2

-

3

N.A

Malout (MOT)

04:55

04:57

2

-

3

N.A

Abohar Junction (ABS)

05:36

05:38

2

-

3

N.A

Shri Ganganagar Junction (SGNR)

07:10

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Purushottam Express (PT)(12801) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 190 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT)(15959) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 18:00 on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 172 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express ( via Brahmapur ) (PT)(12843) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 18 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kolkata - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)(19414) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Churu)(12457) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Bikaner Junction

  • Cheran SF Express (PT)(12674) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express(22667) Departed from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 21:46 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction

  • Kriya Yoga Express(18616) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mussoorie Express(14042) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Old Delhi Junction

  • Palamu Express(13348) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Barkakana Junction(BRKA) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Barkakana Junction