Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Udyan Abha Toofan Express, running with train number 13008? Belonging to Eastern Railways, Udyan Abha Toofan Express runs in between Shri Ganganagar junction and Howrah junction in India. Train 13008 runs from Shri Ganganagar junction to Howrah junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1978 km. The operating speed of the train is 43.12 km/hour and the travel time is of around 45 hours and 25 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 13008 leaves from Shri Ganganagar junction at 21:00 hours and reaches Howrah junction at 19:30 hours on third day of travel. It stops by at 105 halts in between the journey and few of them are at Bandel, Barddhaman, Asansol, Jamtara, Jasidih, Jhajha, Barh, Patna Saheb, etc. The train has 17 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 13008, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 13008/

Check the current running status of 13008/Udyan Abha Toofan Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13008 / Udyan Abha Toofan Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Shri Ganganagar Junction,SGNR
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Jun 2022 08:18
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shri Ganganagar Junction (SGNR)

origin

21:00

-

-

1

N.A

Abohar Junction (ABS)

21:54

21:56

2

-

1

N.A

Malout (MOT)

22:20

22:22

2

-

1

N.A

Giddarbaha (GDB)

22:38

22:40

2

-

1

N.A

Bathinda Junction (BTI)

23:20

00:10

-1390

-

1

N.A

Maur (MAUR)

00:34

00:36

2

-

2

N.A

Mansa (MSZ)

00:51

00:53

2

-

2

N.A

Budhlada (BLZ)

01:07

01:09

2

-

2

N.A

Jakhal Junction (JHL)

01:37

01:39

2

-

2

N.A

Tohana (TUN)

01:52

01:54

2

-

2

N.A

Narwana Junction (NRW)

02:13

02:15

2

-

2

N.A

Uchana (UCA)

02:28

02:30

2

-

2

N.A

Jind Junction (JIND)

02:52

02:57

5

-

2

N.A

Julana (JNA)

03:13

03:15

2

-

2

N.A

Rohtak Junction (ROK)

03:50

03:55

5

-

2

N.A

Sampla (SPZ)

04:10

04:12

2

-

2

N.A

Bahadurgarh (BGZ)

04:26

04:28

2

-

2

N.A

Nangloi (NNO)

04:39

04:41

2

-

2

N.A

Shakur Basti (SSB)

05:21

05:23

2

-

2

N.A

Delhi Kishan Ganj (DKZ)

05:35

05:37

2

-

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

06:20

07:10

50

-

2

N.A

Tuglakabad (TKD)

07:38

07:40

2

-

2

N.A

Faridabad (FDB)

07:51

07:53

2

-

2

N.A

Ballabh Garh (BVH)

08:04

08:06

2

-

2

N.A

Palwal (PWL)

08:54

08:56

2

-

2

N.A

Kosi Kalan (KSV)

09:28

09:30

2

-

2

N.A

Chata (CHJ)

09:40

09:42

2

-

2

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

10:20

10:25

5

-

2

N.A

Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)

11:10

11:12

2

-

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

11:50

12:05

15

-

2

N.A

Idgah Agra Junction (IDH)

12:30

12:32

2

-

2

N.A

Agra Fort (AF)

12:47

12:52

5

-

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

14:00

14:05

5

-

2

N.A

Firozabad (FZD)

14:25

14:30

5

-

2

N.A

Shikohabad Junction (SKB)

14:47

14:52

5

-

2

N.A

Bhadan (BDN)

15:08

15:10

2

-

2

N.A

Jaswantnagar (JGR)

15:26

15:28

2

-

2

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

15:42

15:47

5

-

2

N.A

Bharthana (BNT)

16:04

16:06

2

-

2

N.A

Achalda (ULD)

16:29

16:31

2

-

2

N.A

Phaphund (PHD)

16:53

16:55

2

-

2

N.A

Jhinjhak (JJK)

17:11

17:13

2

-

2

N.A

Rura (RURA)

17:29

17:31

2

-

2

N.A

Panki Dham (PNKD)

18:05

18:06

1

-

2

N.A

Govindpuri Junction (GOY)

18:18

18:20

2

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

18:45

18:55

10

-

2

N.A

Bindki Road (BKO)

19:35

19:37

2

-

2

N.A

Fatehpur (FTP)

20:00

20:02

2

-

2

N.A

Khaga (KGA)

20:45

20:47

2

-

2

N.A

Sirathu (SRO)

21:08

21:10

2

-

2

N.A

Bharwari (BRE)

21:28

21:30

2

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

22:10

22:15

5

-

2

N.A

Vindhyachal (BDL)

23:13

23:15

2

-

2

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

23:30

23:35

5

-

2

N.A

Chunar Junction (CAR)

00:02

00:04

2

-

3

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:03

01:13

10

-

3

N.A

Zamania (ZNA)

01:56

01:58

2

-

3

N.A

Dildarnagar Junction (DLN)

02:11

02:13

2

-

3

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

02:50

02:55

5

-

3

N.A

Dumraon (DURE)

03:06

03:08

2

-

3

N.A

Raghunathpur (RPR)

03:28

03:30

2

-

3

N.A

Banahi (BYN)

03:38

03:40

2

-

3

N.A

Bihiya (BEA)

04:03

04:05

2

-

3

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

04:50

04:54

4

-

3

N.A

Kulharia (KUA)

05:03

05:05

2

-

3

N.A

Koelwar (KWR)

05:10

05:12

2

-

3

N.A

Bihta (BTA)

05:21

05:23

2

-

3

N.A

Sadisopur (SDE)

05:29

05:30

1

-

3

N.A

Neora (NEO)

05:37

05:39

2

-

3

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

06:14

06:16

2

-

3

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

06:30

06:40

10

-

3

N.A

Gulzarbagh (GZH)

06:53

06:55

2

-

3

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

07:02

07:04

2

-

3

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

07:15

07:17

2

-

3

N.A

Khusropur (KOO)

07:26

07:28

2

-

3

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

07:45

07:47

2

-

3

N.A

Athmal Gola (ATL)

07:53

07:55

2

-

3

N.A

Barh (BARH)

08:03

08:05

2

-

3

N.A

Punarakh (PHK)

08:14

08:16

2

-

3

N.A

Mor (MOR)

08:25

08:27

2

-

3

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

08:36

08:40

4

-

3

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

08:47

08:49

2

-

3

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

09:03

09:05

2

-

3

N.A

Dumri Halt (DMRX)

09:12

09:13

1

-

3

N.A

Mankatha (MKB)

09:21

09:23

2

-

3

N.A

Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

09:56

09:58

2

-

3

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

10:14

10:18

4

-

3

N.A

Bansipur (BSQP)

10:26

10:27

1

-

3

N.A

Mananpur (MNP)

10:34

10:36

2

-

3

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

10:48

10:50

2

-

3

N.A

Gidhaur (GHR)

11:03

11:05

2

-

3

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

11:52

11:57

5

-

3

N.A

Simultala (STL)

12:12

12:14

2

-

3

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

12:35

12:40

5

-

3

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

13:05

13:09

4

-

3

N.A

Vidyasagar (VDS)

13:27

13:29

2

-

3

N.A

Jamtara (JMT)

13:46

13:48

2

-

3

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

14:04

14:06

2

-

3

N.A

Sitarampur Junction (STN)

14:23

14:25

2

-

3

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

14:54

15:04

10

-

3

N.A

RaniGanj (RNG)

15:19

15:21

2

-

3

N.A

Andal Junction (UDL)

15:33

15:35

2

-

3

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

15:49

15:51

2

-

3

N.A

Panagarh (PAN)

16:01

16:03

2

-

3

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

17:01

17:06

5

-

3

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

18:25

18:30

5

-

3

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

19:30

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT)(22663) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sainik Express(14021) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Jaipur Junction

  • Lucknow - New Delhi AC SF Express(12429) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam Express(15043) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Kathgodam(KGM) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Kathgodam

  • Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Express(20602) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Somnath - Okha Express(19251) Departed from Somnath(SMNH) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Okha(OKHA) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Okha

  • Sri Jagannath Express(18410) Departed from Puri(PURI) at 22:42 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata Shalimar 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shaan E Bhopal SF Express (PT)(12155) Departed from Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin

  • Mahal Superfast Express (PT)(22623) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Madurai Junction(MDU) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Madurai Junction

  • Prayagraj Express(12418) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:10 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Prayagraj Jn 62 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival