Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 13018/Ganadevta Express

Check the current running status of 13018/Ganadevta Express which runs between AZ to HWH Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13018 / Ganadevta Express(AZ - HWH) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Lohapur,LAP
  • Start Date 06 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 16:12 06-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

origin/origin

/15:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Sagardighi (SDI)

16:01/16:03

16:05/16:04

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Morgram (MGAE)

16:13/16:15

16:17/16:16

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Lohapur (LAP)

16:23/16:23

16:24/16:24

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Nalhati Junction (NHT)

16:40/16:40

16:42/16:42

2

On Time

1

N.A

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

17:05/17:05

17:10/17:10

5

On Time

1

N.A

Mallarpur (MLV)

17:21/17:21

17:22/17:22

1

On Time

1

N.A

Sainthia Junction (SNT)

17:38/17:38

17:39/17:39

1

On Time

1

N.A

Ahmadpur Junction (AMP)

17:53/17:53

17:54/17:54

1

On Time

1

N.A

Prantik (PNE)

18:08/18:08

18:09/18:09

1

On Time

1

N.A

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

18:16/18:16

18:21/18:21

5

On Time

1

N.A

Guskara (GKH)

18:36/18:36

18:37/18:37

1

On Time

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

19:37/19:37

19:42/19:42

5

On Time

1

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

20:42/20:42

20:44/20:44

2

On Time

1

N.A

Seoraphuli Junction (SHE)

21:00/21:00

21:01/21:01

1

On Time

1

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

21:45/21:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Nalhati Junction,NHT
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 16:55 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

origin/origin

/15:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Sagardighi (SDI)

Update/16:03

16:04/16:04

27618394 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Morgram (MGAE)

Update/16:15

16:16/16:16

27618406 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Lohapur (LAP)

16:23/16:23

16:24/16:24

1

On Time

1

N.A

Nalhati Junction (NHT)

16:40/16:40

16:42/16:42

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

17:05/17:05

17:10/17:10

5

On Time

1

N.A

Mallarpur (MLV)

17:21/17:21

17:22/17:22

1

On Time

1

N.A

Sainthia Junction (SNT)

17:38/17:38

17:39/17:39

1

On Time

1

N.A

Ahmadpur Junction (AMP)

17:53/17:53

17:54/17:54

1

On Time

1

N.A

Prantik (PNE)

18:08/18:08

18:09/18:09

1

On Time

1

N.A

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

18:16/18:16

18:21/18:21

5

On Time

1

N.A

Guskara (GKH)

18:36/18:36

18:37/18:37

1

On Time

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

19:37/19:37

19:42/19:42

5

On Time

1

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

20:42/20:42

20:44/20:44

2

On Time

1

N.A

Seoraphuli Junction (SHE)

21:00/21:00

21:01/21:01

1

On Time

1

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

21:45/21:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Ahmadpur Junction,AMP
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 18:29 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

origin/origin

16:15/15:40

-

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Sagardighi (SDI)

16:35/16:03

16:37/16:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Morgram (MGAE)

16:45/16:15

16:48/16:16

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Lohapur (LAP)

16:53/16:23

16:56/16:24

1

-

1

N.A

Nalhati Junction (NHT)

17:10/16:40

17:14/16:42

2

-

1

N.A

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

17:35/17:05

17:42/17:10

5

-

1

N.A

Mallarpur (MLV)

17:51/17:21

17:54/17:22

1

-

1

N.A

Sainthia Junction (SNT)

18:08/17:38

18:11/17:39

1

-

1

N.A

Ahmadpur Junction (AMP)

18:23/17:53

18:26/17:54

3 min

Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Prantik (PNE)

18:38/18:08

18:41/18:09

1

-

1

N.A

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

18:46/18:16

18:53/18:21

5

-

1

N.A

Guskara (GKH)

19:06/18:36

19:09/18:37

1

-

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

20:07/19:37

20:14/19:42

5

-

1

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

21:12/20:42

21:16/20:44

2

-

1

N.A

Seoraphuli Junction (SHE)

21:30/21:00

21:33/21:01

1

-

1

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

22:15/21:45

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Azimganj Junction,AZ
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 21:50 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

origin/origin

15:41/15:40

-

Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Sagardighi (SDI)

16:04/16:03

16:05/16:04

1

-

1

N.A

Morgram (MGAE)

16:16/16:15

16:17/16:16

1

-

1

N.A

Lohapur (LAP)

16:24/16:23

16:25/16:24

1

-

1

N.A

Nalhati Junction (NHT)

16:41/16:40

16:43/16:42

2

-

1

N.A

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

17:06/17:05

17:11/17:10

5

-

1

N.A

Mallarpur (MLV)

17:22/17:21

17:23/17:22

1

-

1

N.A

Sainthia Junction (SNT)

17:39/17:38

17:40/17:39

1

-

1

N.A

Ahmadpur Junction (AMP)

17:54/17:53

17:55/17:54

1

-

1

N.A

Prantik (PNE)

18:09/18:08

18:10/18:09

1

-

1

N.A

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

18:17/18:16

18:22/18:21

5

-

1

N.A

Guskara (GKH)

18:37/18:36

18:38/18:37

1

-

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

19:38/19:37

19:43/19:42

5

-

1

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

20:43/20:42

20:45/20:44

2

-

1

N.A

Seoraphuli Junction (SHE)

21:01/21:00

21:02/21:01

1

-

1

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

21:46/21:45

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Lohapur,LAP
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 16:19 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

origin/origin

/15:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Sagardighi (SDI)

16:03/16:03

16:05/16:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Morgram (MGAE)

16:13/16:15

16:18/16:16

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Lohapur (LAP)

16:23/16:23

16:26/16:24

3 min

Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Nalhati Junction (NHT)

16:40/16:40

16:44/16:42

2

-

1

N.A

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

17:05/17:05

17:12/17:10

5

-

1

N.A

Mallarpur (MLV)

17:21/17:21

17:24/17:22

1

-

1

N.A

Sainthia Junction (SNT)

17:38/17:38

17:41/17:39

1

-

1

N.A

Ahmadpur Junction (AMP)

17:53/17:53

17:56/17:54

1

-

1

N.A

Prantik (PNE)

18:08/18:08

18:11/18:09

1

-

1

N.A

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

18:16/18:16

18:23/18:21

5

-

1

N.A

Guskara (GKH)

18:36/18:36

18:39/18:37

1

-

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

19:37/19:37

19:44/19:42

5

-

1

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

20:42/20:42

20:46/20:44

2

-

1

N.A

Seoraphuli Junction (SHE)

21:00/21:00

21:03/21:01

1

-

1

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

21:45/21:45

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Nalhati Junction,NHT
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 16:44 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

origin/origin

/15:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Sagardighi (SDI)

16:03/16:03

16:05/16:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Morgram (MGAE)

16:21/16:15

16:22/16:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Lohapur (LAP)

16:29/16:23

16:30/16:24

1

-

1

N.A

Nalhati Junction (NHT)

16:46/16:40

16:48/16:42

2 min

Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

17:11/17:05

17:16/17:10

5

-

1

N.A

Mallarpur (MLV)

17:27/17:21

17:28/17:22

1

-

1

N.A

Sainthia Junction (SNT)

17:44/17:38

17:45/17:39

1

-

1

N.A

Ahmadpur Junction (AMP)

17:59/17:53

18:00/17:54

1

-

1

N.A

Prantik (PNE)

18:14/18:08

18:15/18:09

1

-

1

N.A

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

18:22/18:16

18:27/18:21

5

-

1

N.A

Guskara (GKH)

18:42/18:36

18:43/18:37

1

-

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

19:43/19:37

19:48/19:42

5

-

1

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

20:48/20:42

20:50/20:44

2

-

1

N.A

Seoraphuli Junction (SHE)

21:06/21:00

21:07/21:01

1

-

1

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

21:51/21:45

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Lohapur,LAP
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 16:32 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

origin/origin

/15:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Sagardighi (SDI)

16:03/16:03

16:05/16:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Morgram (MGAE)

16:13/16:15

16:17/16:16

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Lohapur (LAP)

16:23/16:23

16:25/16:24

2 min

Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Nalhati Junction (NHT)

16:40/16:40

16:43/16:42

2

-

1

N.A

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

17:05/17:05

17:11/17:10

5

-

1

N.A

Mallarpur (MLV)

17:21/17:21

17:23/17:22

1

-

1

N.A

Sainthia Junction (SNT)

17:38/17:38

17:40/17:39

1

-

1

N.A

Ahmadpur Junction (AMP)

17:53/17:53

17:55/17:54

1

-

1

N.A

Prantik (PNE)

18:08/18:08

18:10/18:09

1

-

1

N.A

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

18:16/18:16

18:22/18:21

5

-

1

N.A

Guskara (GKH)

18:36/18:36

18:38/18:37

1

-

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

19:37/19:37

19:43/19:42

5

-

1

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

20:42/20:42

20:45/20:44

2

-

1

N.A

Seoraphuli Junction (SHE)

21:00/21:00

21:02/21:01

1

-

1

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

21:45/21:45

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 13018 / Ganadevta Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-05 2022-07-04 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29
Azimganj Junction (AZ) origin 0 min 35 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sagardighi (SDI) 16:03 0 min 32 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Morgram (MGAE) 16:15 0 min 30 min 1 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 1 min
Lohapur (LAP) 16:23 0 min 30 min 1 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 1 min
Nalhati Junction (NHT) 16:40 0 min 30 min 1 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 1 min
Rampurhat Junction (RPH) 17:05 0 min 30 min 1 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 1 min
Mallarpur (MLV) 17:21 0 min 30 min 1 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 1 min
Sainthia Junction (SNT) 17:38 0 min 30 min 1 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 1 min
Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 17:53 0 min 30 min 1 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 1 min
Prantik (PNE) 18:08 0 min 30 min 1 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 1 min
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 18:16 0 min 30 min 1 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 1 min
Guskara (GKH) 18:36 0 min 30 min 1 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 1 min
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 19:37 0 min 30 min 1 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 1 min
Bandel Junction (BDC) 20:42 0 min 30 min 1 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 1 min
Seoraphuli Junction (SHE) 21:00 0 min 30 min 1 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 1 min
Howrah Junction (HWH) 21:45 0 min 30 min 1 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 1 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)(22683) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 23:42 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Charbagh NR

  • Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (PT)(13152) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:30 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata 180 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Marudhar Express (Via Sultanpur)(14863) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 18:25 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar)(22824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 47 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT)(22604) Departed from Villupuram Junction(VM) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Kharagpur Junction(KGP) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Kharagpur Junction 27 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Malwa SF Express (PT)(12919) Departed from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 107 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • East Coast Express (PT)(18045) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 50 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godan Express (PT)(11056) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 182 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Barauni Express(19483) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 00:35 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Barauni Junction

  • Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)(12651) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin