Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 13027/Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express

Check the current running status of 13027/Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express which runs between HWH to AZ Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13027 / Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express(HWH - AZ) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Azimganj Junction,AZ
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 05:11 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

22:42/22:40

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Bandel Junction (BDC)

23:30/23:26

23:35/23:28

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

00:31/00:37

00:45/00:39

14 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

02:20/01:25

02:21/01:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

Platform 1

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

03:12/02:25

03:16/02:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 2

Nalhati Junction (NHT)

03:37/02:43

03:40/02:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

N.A

Morgram (MGAE)

04:07/03:09

04:09/03:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

Platform 2

Sagardighi (SDI)

04:18/03:20

04:39/03:21

21 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

2

N.A

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

05:12/04:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 52 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Azimganj Junction,AZ
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 04:15 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

22:40/22:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bandel Junction (BDC)

23:28/23:26

23:30/23:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

00:56/00:37

00:59/00:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 2

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

01:51/01:25

01:53/01:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 1

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

02:51/02:25

02:55/02:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 2

Nalhati Junction (NHT)

03:13/02:43

03:14/02:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Morgram (MGAE)

03:37/03:09

03:38/03:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 2

Sagardighi (SDI)

03:47/03:20

03:49/03:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

04:15/04:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Azimganj Junction,AZ
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 04:19 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

22:40/22:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bandel Junction (BDC)

23:34/23:26

23:36/23:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

00:50/00:37

00:56/00:39

6 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

01:41/01:25

01:43/01:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

02:38/02:25

02:41/02:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Nalhati Junction (NHT)

03:09/02:43

03:12/02:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Morgram (MGAE)

03:42/03:09

03:44/03:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 2

Sagardighi (SDI)

03:53/03:20

03:54/03:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

04:20/04:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Azimganj Junction,AZ
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 04:15 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

22:40/22:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bandel Junction (BDC)

23:29/23:26

23:32/23:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

00:39/00:37

00:44/00:39

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

01:28/01:25

01:31/01:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

02:26/02:25

02:38/02:27

12 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Nalhati Junction (NHT)

03:12/02:43

03:14/02:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Morgram (MGAE)

03:39/03:09

03:40/03:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Sagardighi (SDI)

03:53/03:20

03:54/03:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 2

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

04:48/04:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 28 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Azimganj Junction,AZ
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 04:00 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

22:41/22:40

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Bandel Junction (BDC)

23:29/23:26

23:33/23:28

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

00:45/00:37

00:49/00:39

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

01:31/01:25

01:33/01:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

02:31/02:25

02:44/02:27

13 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 2

Nalhati Junction (NHT)

02:59/02:43

03:01/02:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Morgram (MGAE)

03:21/03:09

03:24/03:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Sagardighi (SDI)

03:32/03:20

03:34/03:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

04:00/04:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 13027 / Howrah - Azimganj Kaviguru Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29 2022-06-28 2022-06-27
Howrah Junction (HWH) origin 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Bandel Junction (BDC) 23:26 0 min 4 min 2 min 8 min 3 min 3 min 0 min
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 00:37 0 min 0 min 19 min 13 min 2 min 8 min 8 min
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 01:25 0 min 55 min 26 min 16 min 3 min 6 min 16 min
Rampurhat Junction (RPH) 02:25 0 min 47 min 26 min 13 min 1 min 6 min 14 min
Nalhati Junction (NHT) 02:43 0 min 54 min 30 min 26 min 29 min 16 min 29 min
Morgram (MGAE) 03:09 0 min 58 min 28 min 33 min 30 min 12 min 28 min
Sagardighi (SDI) 03:20 0 min 58 min 27 min 33 min 33 min 12 min 27 min
Azimganj Junction (AZ) 04:20 0 min 52 min 0 min 0 min 28 min 0 min 5 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Azad Hind Express (PT)(12130) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 245 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express(11058) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 08:45 on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 85 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Amritsar Mail (PT)(13005) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Krishna Express(17406) Departed from Adilabad(ADB) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 41 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Neelachal Express(12876) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Puri 139 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Steel Express(12813) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Tatanagar Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Steel Express(12813) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Tatanagar Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Netaji Express(12312) Departed from Kalka(KLK) at 23:55 on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 34 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12655) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 42 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Punjab Mail (PT)(12137) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival