Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 13121/Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 13121/Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express (PT) which runs between KOAA to GCT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13121 / Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express (PT)(KOAA - GCT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Current Station Ghazipur City,GCT
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 11:18 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

20:07/20:05

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

22:12/22:11

22:14/22:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

22:55/22:47

22:59/22:49

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

00:03/23:55

00:07/23:57

2

-

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

00:30/00:22

00:34/00:24

2

-

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

01:53/01:45

02:00/01:50

5

-

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

02:41/02:33

02:45/02:35

2

-

2

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

03:08/03:00

03:12/03:02

2

-

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

03:58/03:50

04:02/03:52

2

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

05:03/04:55

05:15/05:05

10

-

2

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

05:48/05:40

05:55/05:45

5

-

2

N.A

Dighwara (DGA)

06:43/06:35

06:47/06:37

2

-

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

07:38/07:30

07:50/07:40

10

-

2

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

09:13/09:05

09:20/09:10

5

-

2

N.A

Ghazipur City (GCT)

10:43/10:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ghazipur City,GCT
  • Start Date 26 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 11:03 27-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

/20:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

22:12/22:11

22:14/22:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Asansol Junction (ASN)

22:49/22:47

22:53/22:49

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

00:06/23:55

00:08/23:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

00:36/00:22

00:41/00:24

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

01:33/01:45

01:50/01:50

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

02:44/02:33

02:46/02:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

03:15/03:00

03:17/03:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

04:11/03:50

04:13/03:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

05:09/04:55

05:21/05:05

12 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 5

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

05:47/05:40

05:53/05:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 3

Dighwara (DGA)

06:41/06:35

06:44/06:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

07:21/07:30

07:40/07:40

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

09:07/09:05

09:11/09:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Ghazipur City (GCT)

10:45/10:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ghazipur City,GCT
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 10:49 20-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

/20:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

22:18/22:11

22:19/22:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Asansol Junction (ASN)

23:02/22:47

23:05/22:49

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

00:12/23:55

00:14/23:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 3

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

00:37/00:22

00:39/00:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

01:30/01:45

01:50/01:50

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

02:32/02:33

02:35/02:35

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

03:02/03:00

03:04/03:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

03:51/03:50

03:55/03:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

05:02/04:55

05:10/05:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 5

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

05:40/05:40

05:45/05:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Dighwara (DGA)

06:30/06:35

06:39/06:37

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

07:40/07:30

08:00/07:40

20 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

09:14/09:05

09:22/09:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Ghazipur City (GCT)

10:35/10:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ghazipur City,GCT
  • Start Date 12 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 11:31 13-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

20:06/20:05

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

22:17/22:11

22:19/22:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Asansol Junction (ASN)

22:55/22:47

23:02/22:49

7 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 3

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

00:07/23:55

00:11/23:57

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 3

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

00:37/00:22

00:41/00:24

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

01:25/01:45

01:50/01:50

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

02:41/02:33

02:45/02:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

03:15/03:00

03:17/03:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

04:50/03:50

04:52/03:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

05:54/04:55

06:04/05:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

Platform 5

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

06:41/05:40

06:47/05:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

Platform 3

Dighwara (DGA)

07:35/06:35

07:38/06:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

Platform 1

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

08:39/07:30

08:50/07:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

10:18/09:05

10:20/09:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

N.A

Ghazipur City (GCT)

11:19/10:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 44 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ghazipur City,GCT
  • Start Date 05 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 10:35 06-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

/20:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

22:14/22:11

22:16/22:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Asansol Junction (ASN)

22:51/22:47

22:54/22:49

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

00:09/23:55

00:11/23:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 3

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

00:40/00:22

00:44/00:24

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

01:34/01:45

01:50/01:50

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

02:48/02:33

02:51/02:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

03:16/03:00

03:18/03:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

04:04/03:50

04:06/03:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

05:02/04:55

05:08/05:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 5

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

05:39/05:40

05:45/05:45

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Dighwara (DGA)

06:32/06:35

06:39/06:37

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

07:25/07:30

07:40/07:40

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

09:02/09:05

09:10/09:10

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ghazipur City (GCT)

10:32/10:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ghazipur City,GCT
  • Start Date 29 May 2022
  • Last Updated 10:39 30-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

/20:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

22:11/22:11

22:14/22:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Asansol Junction (ASN)

22:51/22:47

22:55/22:49

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

Update/23:55

00:03/23:57

27615993 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

00:37/00:22

00:40/00:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

01:25/01:45

01:50/01:50

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

02:50/02:33

02:57/02:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

03:31/03:00

03:33/03:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

04:30/03:50

04:32/03:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

05:14/04:55

05:34/05:05

20 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 5

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

06:02/05:40

06:08/05:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 3

Dighwara (DGA)

06:45/06:35

06:47/06:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

07:39/07:30

08:07/07:40

28 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

09:04/09:05

09:13/09:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Ghazipur City (GCT)

10:29/10:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 22 May 2022
  • Last Updated 20:51 22-May-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin/origin

/20:05

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

Durgapur (DGR)

22:11/22:11

22:13/22:13

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Asansol Junction (ASN)

22:47/22:47

22:49/22:49

2

On Time

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

23:55/23:55

23:57/23:57

2

On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

00:22/00:22

00:24/00:24

2

On Time

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

01:45/01:45

01:50/01:50

5

On Time

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

02:33/02:33

02:35/02:35

2

On Time

2

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

03:00/03:00

03:02/03:02

2

On Time

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

03:50/03:50

03:52/03:52

2

On Time

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

04:55/04:55

05:05/05:05

10

On Time

2

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

05:40/05:40

05:45/05:45

5

On Time

2

N.A

Dighwara (DGA)

06:35/06:35

06:37/06:37

2

On Time

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

07:30/07:30

07:40/07:40

10

On Time

2

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

09:05/09:05

09:10/09:10

5

On Time

2

N.A

Ghazipur City (GCT)

10:35/10:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 13121 / Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-07-03 2022-06-26 2022-06-19 2022-06-12 2022-06-05 2022-05-29 2022-05-22
Kolkata (KOAA) origin 2 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Durgapur (DGR) 22:11 1 min 1 min 7 min 6 min 3 min 0 min 0 min
Asansol Junction (ASN) 22:47 8 min 2 min 15 min 8 min 4 min 4 min 0 min
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 23:55 8 min 11 min 17 min 12 min 14 min 6 min 0 min
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 00:22 8 min 14 min 15 min 15 min 18 min 15 min 0 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 01:45 8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 02:33 8 min 11 min 0 min 8 min 15 min 17 min 0 min
Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 03:00 8 min 15 min 2 min 15 min 16 min 31 min 0 min
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 03:50 8 min 21 min 1 min 60 min 14 min 40 min 0 min
Patna Junction (PNBE) 04:55 8 min 14 min 7 min 59 min 7 min 19 min 0 min
Patliputra Junction (PPTA) 05:40 8 min 7 min 0 min 61 min 0 min 22 min 0 min
Dighwara (DGA) 06:35 8 min 6 min 0 min 60 min 0 min 10 min 0 min
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 07:30 8 min 0 min 10 min 69 min 0 min 9 min 0 min
Ballia (BUI) 09:05 8 min 2 min 9 min 73 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ghazipur City (GCT) 10:35 8 min 10 min 0 min 44 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) Shatabdi Express(12002) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Rani Kamlapati

  • Gujarat SF Express(22953) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jodhpur - Rewari Express(14823) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Rewari Junction(RE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Rewari Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Leelan SF Express(12467) Departed from Jaisalmer(JSM) at 01:45 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express (PT)(18117) Departed from Rourkela Junction(ROU) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Gunupur(GNPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Gunupur 73 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh SF Express (PT)(22451) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 12:03 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Chandigarh Junction

  • Bikaner - Sealdah AC Duronto Express(12260) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Sealdah 52 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tirupati - Puri Express (PT)(17480) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 10:53 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Puri

  • Tamralipta Express(12858) Departed from Digha(DGHA) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved)(19724) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Phulera Junction(FL) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Phulera Junction 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival