Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 13122/Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express

Check the current running status of 13122/Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express which runs between GCT to KOAA Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13122 / Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express(GCT - KOAA) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 05:55 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ghazipur City (GCT)

origin/origin

13:55/13:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

15:06/14:50

15:10/14:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

16:47/16:40

16:57/16:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Dighwara (DGA)

17:51/17:41

17:53/17:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

19:03/19:20

19:25/19:25

22 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Patna Junction (PNBE)

19:47/19:55

20:05/20:05

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

21:08/20:55

21:10/20:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

21:42/21:34

21:44/21:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

22:06/22:13

22:15/22:15

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

23:20/23:40

23:45/23:45

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

00:22/00:15

00:26/00:17

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

Update/00:42

01:14/00:44

27616064 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

02:21/01:56

02:25/02:01

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 6

Durgapur (DGR)

02:59/02:29

03:03/02:31

4 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Kolkata (KOAA)

05:40/05:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:19 28-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ghazipur City (GCT)

origin/origin

/13:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

15:21/14:50

15:26/14:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

16:52/16:40

17:13/16:50

21 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Dighwara (DGA)

18:08/17:41

18:10/17:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

18:55/19:20

19:25/19:25

30 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Patna Junction (PNBE)

19:53/19:55

20:05/20:05

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

20:41/20:55

20:57/20:57

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

21:41/21:34

21:43/21:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

22:12/22:13

22:36/22:15

24 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

23:27/23:40

23:46/23:45

19 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

00:16/00:15

00:20/00:17

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

Update/00:42

00:47/00:44

27616037 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

01:55/01:56

02:02/02:01

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 6

Durgapur (DGR)

02:32/02:29

02:36/02:31

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Kolkata (KOAA)

05:19/05:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 13 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:27 14-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ghazipur City (GCT)

origin/origin

/13:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

15:11/14:50

15:20/14:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

16:43/16:40

17:02/16:50

19 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Dighwara (DGA)

17:34/17:41

17:45/17:43

11 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

18:47/19:20

19:25/19:25

38 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Patna Junction (PNBE)

19:46/19:55

20:05/20:05

19 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

20:41/20:55

20:57/20:57

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

21:29/21:34

21:38/21:36

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

21:59/22:13

22:17/22:15

18 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

23:12/23:40

23:45/23:45

33 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

00:24/00:15

00:29/00:17

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

00:50/00:42

00:54/00:44

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

02:07/01:56

02:13/02:01

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 6

Durgapur (DGR)

03:13/02:29

03:14/02:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Kolkata (KOAA)

05:12/05:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 06 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:23 07-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ghazipur City (GCT)

origin/origin

/13:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

15:02/14:50

15:06/14:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

16:58/16:40

17:11/16:50

13 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Dighwara (DGA)

17:46/17:41

17:48/17:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

18:44/19:20

19:25/19:25

41 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Patna Junction (PNBE)

19:58/19:55

20:08/20:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

20:59/20:55

21:01/20:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

21:52/21:34

21:53/21:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

22:16/22:13

22:20/22:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

22:59/23:40

23:45/23:45

46 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

00:18/00:15

00:23/00:17

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

00:45/00:42

00:48/00:44

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

01:58/01:56

02:02/02:01

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 6

Durgapur (DGR)

02:36/02:29

02:40/02:31

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Kolkata (KOAA)

05:21/05:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 30 May 2022
  • Last Updated 05:07 31-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ghazipur City (GCT)

origin/origin

/13:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

14:54/14:50

15:01/14:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

16:45/16:40

17:17/16:50

32 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Dighwara (DGA)

18:02/17:41

18:04/17:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

18:51/19:20

19:25/19:25

34 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Patna Junction (PNBE)

19:49/19:55

20:05/20:05

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

20:46/20:55

20:57/20:57

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

21:32/21:34

21:37/21:36

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

22:04/22:13

22:15/22:15

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

22:54/23:40

23:45/23:45

51 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

00:34/00:15

00:37/00:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

Update/00:42

01:01/00:44

27616051 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

02:08/01:56

02:13/02:01

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 6

Durgapur (DGR)

02:48/02:29

02:51/02:31

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Kolkata (KOAA)

05:07/05:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 13122 / Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-04 2022-06-27 2022-06-20 2022-06-13 2022-06-06 2022-05-30 2022-05-23
Ghazipur City (GCT) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ballia (BUI) 14:50 16 min 31 min 0 min 21 min 12 min 4 min 0 min
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 16:40 7 min 12 min 0 min 3 min 18 min 5 min 0 min
Dighwara (DGA) 17:41 10 min 27 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 21 min 0 min
Patliputra Junction (PPTA) 19:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Patna Junction (PNBE) 19:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 20:55 13 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 0 min
Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 21:34 8 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 18 min 0 min 0 min
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 22:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 23:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 00:15 7 min 1 min 0 min 9 min 3 min 19 min 0 min
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 00:42 30 min 0 min 0 min 8 min 3 min 17 min 0 min
Asansol Junction (ASN) 01:56 25 min 0 min 0 min 11 min 2 min 12 min 0 min
Durgapur (DGR) 02:29 30 min 3 min 0 min 44 min 7 min 19 min 0 min
Kolkata (KOAA) 05:15 25 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Vaigai Superfast Express(12636) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express(22983) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Indore Junction

  • New Delhi - Varanasi Vande Bharat Express(22436) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Varanasi Junction

  • Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express(12991) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 31 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tebhaga Express (PT)(13162) Departed from Balurghat(BLGT) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Kolkata

  • Siddhaganga SF Express(12726) Departed from Dharwad(DWR) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express(12610) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Kongu SF Express (PT)(12647) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 16:15 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin

  • Basava Express(17308) Departed from Bagalkot Junction(BGK) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Mysuru Junction 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT)(16315) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kochuveli(KCVL) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Kochuveli 279 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival