Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 13131 Kolkata Patna Express

Before 05 years ago , in the year of 2014 Indian railways started this express train by the name of Kolkata Patna express which is currently operated by 13131 & 13132 by Eastern Railway zone. Kolkata Patna express render its services everyday in a week also the train connects two major cities Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) and Patna Jn covering the state of Bihar and West Bengal. Overall , this express train (13131) takes approximately 13 hour 55 min to complete entire journey of 548 kms , maintaining with an average speed of 44 km/h. Train stops by in total at 11 station with 150 halts in between the journey and they are at Bandel Jn, Barddhaman Jn, Asansol Jn, Madhupur Jn, Jasidih Jn,Jhajha,Bakhtiyarpur Jn,Fatwa, Patna Saheb,Gulzarbagh,Rajendra Nagar Bihar ,Athmal Gola,Punarakh.

As per Train schedule, Kolkata Patna express starts its journey from Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) at 19:50 pm and train arrives its destination station at Patna Jn on third day around 09:45 am. Kolkata Patna express manages with an ICF Rake and has a total of 18 coaches. It consists of 4 sleeper coach,7 general coaches , 3 third ac coach and 2 Seating cum Luggage Rake. The fare structure of the train is Rs 585 for third ac coaches , Rs 215/- for Sleeper , Rs 115 for General coach passengers. Train does not carry Pantry along with baggage facilities below the seats for Passenger. After getting all the desired details about the train your journey will more comfortable!

Spot your running train status 13131/

Check the current running status of 13131/Kolkata - Patna Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13131 / Kolkata - Patna Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 07 Jul 2022 21:38
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin

19:50

-

-

1

N.A

Naihati Junction (NH)

20:43

20:45

2

-

1

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

21:06

21:11

5

-

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

22:06

22:11

5

-

1

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

23:01

23:03

2

-

1

N.A

RaniGanj (RNG)

23:22

23:24

2

-

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

23:43

23:48

5

-

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

00:12

00:13

1

-

2

N.A

Jamtara (JMT)

00:26

00:27

1

-

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

01:17

01:57

40

-

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

02:22

02:24

2

-

2

N.A

Simultala (STL)

02:45

02:46

1

-

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

03:20

03:25

5

-

2

N.A

Gidhaur (GHR)

03:34

03:36

2

-

2

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

03:48

03:50

2

-

2

N.A

Bhalui (BFM)

03:59

04:00

1

-

2

N.A

Mananpur (MNP)

04:05

04:07

2

-

2

N.A

Bansipur (BSQP)

04:13

04:15

2

-

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

04:42

04:44

2

-

2

N.A

Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

04:48

04:50

2

-

2

N.A

Mankatha (MKB)

04:58

05:00

2

-

2

N.A

Dumri Halt (DMRX)

05:09

05:10

1

-

2

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

05:15

05:17

2

-

2

N.A

Rampur Dumra Junction (RDUM)

05:45

05:46

1

-

2

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

05:51

05:53

2

-

2

N.A

Aunta Halt (ANAH)

06:05

06:06

1

-

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

06:21

06:23

2

-

2

N.A

Mor (MOR)

06:31

06:33

2

-

2

N.A

Kanhaipur (KNHP)

06:39

06:40

1

-

2

N.A

Memrakhabad (MMKB)

06:44

06:45

1

-

2

N.A

Punarakh (PHK)

06:50

06:52

2

-

2

N.A

Barh (BARH)

07:04

07:06

2

-

2

N.A

Athmal Gola (ATL)

07:15

07:17

2

-

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

07:35

07:40

5

-

2

N.A

Karauta (KWO)

08:04

08:05

1

-

2

N.A

Khusropur (KOO)

08:15

08:17

2

-

2

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

08:36

08:38

2

-

2

N.A

Banka Ghat (BKG)

08:49

08:50

1

-

2

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

08:56

08:58

2

-

2

N.A

Gulzarbagh (GZH)

09:05

09:07

2

-

2

N.A

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

09:16

09:18

2

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

09:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT Duronto Express(12224) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 21:32 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

  • Ranikhet Express (PT)(15014) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at 20:35 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Jaisalmer(JSM) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Jaisalmer

  • Danapur - Udhna SF Express(20934) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at 16:41 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Udhna Junction(UDN) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Udhna Junction

  • Maharashtra Express(11039) Departed from Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) at on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Gondia Junction(G) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Gondia Junction 217 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agnibina Express(12341) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Asansol Junction(ASN) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Asansol Junction 22 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express(14212) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:40 on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Agra Cantt.(AGC) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Agra Cantt. 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pune - Mumbai CSMT Intercity SF Express(12128) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • SSS Hubballi - Karatagi Express (UnReserved)(17303) Departed from HUBLI JN(UBL) at on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Karatagi(KTGG) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Karatagi

  • Sealdah - Asansol SF InterCity Express(12383) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 17:11 on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Asansol Junction(ASN) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Asansol Junction

  • KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Janshatabdi Express(12089) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Shivamogga Town(SMET) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Shivamogga Town