Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 13136/Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express

Check the current running status of 13136/Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express which runs between JYG to KOAA Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13136 / Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express(JYG - KOAA) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Current Station Jaynagar,JYG
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

origin/origin

/12:42

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

Madhubani (MBI)

13:07/13:07

13:09/13:09

2

On Time

1

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

13:24/13:24

13:26/13:26

2

On Time

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

14:00/14:00

14:05/14:05

5

On Time

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

15:28/15:28

15:33/15:33

5

On Time

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

16:40/16:40

16:50/16:50

10

On Time

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

18:28/18:28

18:30/18:30

2

On Time

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

19:25/19:25

19:35/19:35

10

On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

20:07/20:07

20:12/20:12

5

On Time

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

20:37/20:37

20:42/20:42

5

On Time

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

21:18/21:18

21:20/21:20

2

On Time

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

22:45/22:45

22:50/22:50

5

On Time

1

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

23:23/23:23

23:25/23:25

2

On Time

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

00:59/00:59

01:04/01:04

5

On Time

2

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

02:11/02:11

02:13/02:13

2

On Time

2

N.A

Naihati Junction (NH)

02:36/02:36

02:38/02:38

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kolkata (KOAA)

03:50/03:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 26 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 03:48 27-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

origin/origin

12:44/12:42

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Madhubani (MBI)

13:15/13:07

13:17/13:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Sakri Junction (SKI)

13:31/13:24

13:33/13:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

14:11/14:00

14:17/14:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

15:18/15:28

15:33/15:33

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Barauni Junction (BJU)

16:35/16:40

16:50/16:50

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

18:17/18:28

18:31/18:30

14 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

19:15/19:25

19:35/19:35

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

20:10/20:07

20:16/20:12

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

20:40/20:37

20:44/20:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

Update/21:18

21:36/21:20

27614406 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Asansol Junction (ASN)

22:45/22:45

22:53/22:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 5

Durgapur (DGR)

23:31/23:23

23:34/23:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

00:34/00:59

01:04/01:04

30 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

02:06/02:11

02:15/02:13

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 4

Naihati Junction (NH)

Update/02:36

02:38/02:38

27613268 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Kolkata (KOAA)

03:47/03:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 12 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 03:35 13-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

origin/origin

/12:42

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Madhubani (MBI)

13:08/13:07

13:10/13:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Sakri Junction (SKI)

13:30/13:24

13:32/13:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

14:19/14:00

14:29/14:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

15:24/15:28

15:33/15:33

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Barauni Junction (BJU)

16:37/16:40

16:50/16:50

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

18:16/18:28

18:30/18:30

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

19:11/19:25

19:35/19:35

24 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

20:09/20:07

20:14/20:12

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

20:37/20:37

20:43/20:42

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

21:28/21:18

21:30/21:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Asansol Junction (ASN)

22:21/22:45

22:50/22:50

29 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Durgapur (DGR)

23:30/23:23

23:32/23:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

00:30/00:59

01:04/01:04

34 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

02:04/02:11

02:15/02:13

11 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 4

Naihati Junction (NH)

Update/02:36

02:38/02:38

27613268 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Kolkata (KOAA)

03:34/03:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 05 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 03:51 06-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

origin/origin

/12:42

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Madhubani (MBI)

13:20/13:07

13:24/13:09

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Sakri Junction (SKI)

13:40/13:24

13:42/13:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

14:10/14:00

14:16/14:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

15:21/15:28

15:33/15:33

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Barauni Junction (BJU)

17:17/16:40

17:24/16:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

18:24/18:28

18:30/18:30

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

19:11/19:25

19:35/19:35

24 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

20:10/20:07

20:15/20:12

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

20:39/20:37

20:43/20:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

21:20/21:18

21:22/21:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Asansol Junction (ASN)

22:32/22:45

22:50/22:50

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Durgapur (DGR)

23:27/23:23

23:31/23:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 4

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

00:36/00:59

01:04/01:04

28 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

02:12/02:11

02:15/02:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 4

Naihati Junction (NH)

Update/02:36

02:38/02:38

27613268 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Kolkata (KOAA)

03:50/03:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Samastipur Junction,SPJ
  • Start Date 22 May 2022
  • Last Updated 18:02 22-May-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

origin/origin

12:43/12:42

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Madhubani (MBI)

13:10/13:07

13:12/13:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Sakri Junction (SKI)

13:28/13:24

13:32/13:26

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

13:58/14:00

14:06/14:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

15:28/15:28

16:18/15:33

50 min

Late by 45 min

1

Platform 3

Barauni Junction (BJU)

Update/16:40

18:38/16:50

27614228 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

20:16/18:28

20:18/18:30

2

-

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

21:13/19:25

21:23/19:35

10

-

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

21:55/20:07

22:00/20:12

5

-

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

22:25/20:37

22:30/20:42

5

-

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

23:06/21:18

23:08/21:20

2

-

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

00:33/22:45

00:38/22:50

5

-

1

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

01:11/23:23

01:13/23:25

2

-

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

02:47/00:59

02:52/01:04

5

-

2

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

03:59/02:11

04:01/02:13

2

-

2

N.A

Naihati Junction (NH)

04:24/02:36

04:26/02:38

2

-

2

N.A

Kolkata (KOAA)

05:38/03:50

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 13136 / Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express

Station Arrival 2022-06-26 2022-06-19 2022-06-12 2022-06-05 2022-05-29 2022-05-22 2022-05-15
Jaynagar (JYG) origin 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Madhubani (MBI) 13:07 8 min 0 min 1 min 13 min 0 min 3 min 1 min
Sakri Junction (SKI) 13:24 7 min 0 min 6 min 16 min 0 min 4 min 7 min
Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 14:00 11 min 0 min 19 min 10 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 15:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barauni Junction (BJU) 16:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 37 min 0 min 108 min 0 min
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 18:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 108 min 0 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 19:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 108 min 0 min
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 20:07 3 min 0 min 2 min 3 min 0 min 108 min 7 min
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 20:37 3 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 108 min 7 min
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 21:18 16 min 0 min 10 min 2 min 0 min 108 min 5 min
Asansol Junction (ASN) 22:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 108 min 0 min
Durgapur (DGR) 23:23 8 min 0 min 7 min 4 min 0 min 108 min 0 min
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 00:59 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 108 min 0 min
Bandel Junction (BDC) 02:11 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 108 min 24 min
Naihati Junction (NH) 02:36 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 108 min 15 min
Kolkata (KOAA) 03:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 108 min 6 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Rajasthan Humsafar Express(22985) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at 23:25 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla

  • Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express(12403) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 23:11 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Jaipur Junction

  • Ernakulam - Karaikkal Express (PT)(16188) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 22:31 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Karaikal(KIK) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Karaikal 46 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express (PT)(13165) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Sitamarhi Junction

  • Nanda Devi AC SF Express(12402) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Kota Junction 67 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow - Chandigarh SF Express(12231) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Chandigarh Junction 96 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puri - Durg Express(18425) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Durg Junction(DURG) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Durg Junction 31 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT)(12955) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 19:05 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tirumala Express (PT)(17487) Departed from Kadapa Junction(HX) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Maa Tara Express(13187) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Rampurhat Junction(RPH) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Rampurhat Junction