Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 13225/Jaynagar - Danapur InterCity Express

Check the current running status of 13225/Jaynagar - Danapur InterCity Express which runs between JYG to DNR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13225 / Jaynagar - Danapur InterCity Express(JYG - DNR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Danapur,DNR
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 18:51 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

origin/origin

/10:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Khajauli (KJI)

11:02/11:03

11:07/11:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Rajnagar (RJA)

11:16/11:16

11:20/11:18

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

11:30/11:31

11:34/11:34

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

11:52/11:47

11:55/11:49

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

12:17/12:28

12:33/12:33

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

12:44/12:41

12:53/12:43

9 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Haiaghat (HYT)

13:30/13:05

13:32/13:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Rambhaddarpur (RBZ)

13:39/13:18

13:43/13:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

14:01/14:15

14:45/14:45

44 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP)

15:04/14:58

15:06/15:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Dholi (DOL)

15:18/15:12

15:20/15:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

15:46/15:45

15:51/15:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Bhagwanpur (BNR)

16:23/16:19

16:24/16:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

16:45/16:45

16:51/16:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

17:09/17:03

17:11/17:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

17:37/18:30

18:35/18:35

58 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

18:51/19:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Danapur,DNR
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 19:31 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

origin/origin

/10:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Khajauli (KJI)

11:02/11:03

11:07/11:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Rajnagar (RJA)

11:18/11:16

11:37/11:18

19 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

11:51/11:31

11:53/11:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

12:07/11:47

12:09/11:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

12:28/12:28

12:35/12:33

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

12:43/12:41

12:45/12:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Haiaghat (HYT)

13:13/13:05

13:15/13:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Rambhaddarpur (RBZ)

13:25/13:18

13:27/13:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

13:45/14:15

14:45/14:45

60 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP)

15:07/14:58

15:09/15:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Dholi (DOL)

15:40/15:12

15:42/15:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

16:11/15:45

16:19/15:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Bhagwanpur (BNR)

16:47/16:19

16:48/16:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

17:07/16:45

17:17/16:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

17:28/17:03

17:32/17:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

17:54/18:30

18:48/18:35

54 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Danapur (DNR)

19:02/19:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 2 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Danapur,DNR
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 18:57 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

origin/origin

/10:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Khajauli (KJI)

11:02/11:03

11:06/11:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Rajnagar (RJA)

11:15/11:16

11:19/11:18

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

11:29/11:31

11:34/11:34

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

11:47/11:47

11:51/11:49

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

12:13/12:28

12:33/12:33

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

12:43/12:41

12:45/12:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Haiaghat (HYT)

13:06/13:05

13:10/13:07

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Rambhaddarpur (RBZ)

13:18/13:18

13:26/13:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

13:46/14:15

14:45/14:45

59 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP)

14:59/14:58

15:01/15:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Dholi (DOL)

15:13/15:12

15:15/15:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

16:11/15:45

16:19/15:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Bhagwanpur (BNR)

16:21/16:19

16:22/16:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

16:43/16:45

16:50/16:50

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

17:10/17:03

17:15/17:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

17:49/18:30

18:35/18:35

46 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Danapur (DNR)

18:56/19:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Danapur,DNR
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 19:02 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

origin/origin

/10:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Khajauli (KJI)

11:03/11:03

11:07/11:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Rajnagar (RJA)

11:16/11:16

11:20/11:18

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

11:31/11:31

11:34/11:34

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

12:01/11:47

12:03/11:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

12:27/12:28

12:35/12:33

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

12:44/12:41

12:46/12:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Haiaghat (HYT)

13:07/13:05

13:10/13:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Rambhaddarpur (RBZ)

13:18/13:18

13:41/13:20

23 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

14:00/14:15

14:45/14:45

45 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP)

15:05/14:58

15:07/15:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Dholi (DOL)

15:20/15:12

15:28/15:14

8 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

15:57/15:45

16:09/15:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Bhagwanpur (BNR)

16:38/16:19

16:40/16:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

16:56/16:45

17:01/16:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

17:12/17:03

17:16/17:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

17:44/18:30

18:35/18:35

51 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Danapur (DNR)

19:00/19:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Danapur,DNR
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 18:52 28-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

origin/origin

/10:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Khajauli (KJI)

11:03/11:03

11:08/11:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Rajnagar (RJA)

11:18/11:16

11:20/11:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

11:31/11:31

11:35/11:34

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

11:50/11:47

11:53/11:49

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

12:17/12:28

12:33/12:33

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

12:43/12:41

12:48/12:43

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Haiaghat (HYT)

13:02/13:05

13:07/13:07

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rambhaddarpur (RBZ)

13:14/13:18

13:20/13:20

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

13:42/14:15

14:45/14:45

63 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP)

15:04/14:58

15:06/15:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Dholi (DOL)

15:18/15:12

15:20/15:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

15:45/15:45

16:06/15:50

21 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Bhagwanpur (BNR)

16:36/16:19

16:43/16:21

7 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

17:00/16:45

17:10/16:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

17:27/17:03

17:30/17:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

17:55/18:30

18:35/18:35

40 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Danapur (DNR)

18:51/19:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Danapur,DNR
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 18:48 27-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

origin/origin

/10:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Khajauli (KJI)

11:03/11:03

11:07/11:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Rajnagar (RJA)

11:17/11:16

11:19/11:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

11:31/11:31

11:35/11:34

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

11:48/11:47

11:50/11:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

12:18/12:28

12:33/12:33

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

12:44/12:41

12:46/12:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Haiaghat (HYT)

13:02/13:05

13:08/13:07

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Rambhaddarpur (RBZ)

13:18/13:18

13:24/13:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

13:52/14:15

14:45/14:45

53 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP)

14:59/14:58

15:01/15:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Dholi (DOL)

15:15/15:12

15:55/15:14

40 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

16:26/15:45

16:45/15:50

19 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

N.A

Bhagwanpur (BNR)

17:13/16:19

17:15/16:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

17:32/16:45

17:41/16:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

17:50/17:03

17:54/17:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

18:17/18:30

18:36/18:35

19 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Danapur (DNR)

18:48/19:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Danapur,DNR
  • Start Date 25 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 19:02 25-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaynagar (JYG)

origin/origin

/10:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Khajauli (KJI)

11:01/11:03

11:07/11:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Rajnagar (RJA)

11:15/11:16

11:26/11:18

11 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

11:37/11:31

11:39/11:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

11:52/11:47

11:54/11:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

12:15/12:28

12:33/12:33

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

12:43/12:41

12:45/12:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Haiaghat (HYT)

13:07/13:05

13:11/13:07

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Rambhaddarpur (RBZ)

13:17/13:18

13:26/13:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

13:55/14:15

14:45/14:45

50 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP)

14:59/14:58

15:01/15:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Dholi (DOL)

15:13/15:12

15:15/15:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

15:39/15:45

15:55/15:50

16 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Bhagwanpur (BNR)

16:27/16:19

16:29/16:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

16:50/16:45

17:05/16:50

15 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

17:15/17:03

17:21/17:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

17:55/18:30

18:35/18:35

40 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Danapur (DNR)

19:03/19:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 13225 / Jaynagar - Danapur InterCity Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29 2022-06-28 2022-06-27 2022-06-25
Jaynagar (JYG) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khajauli (KJI) 11:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rajnagar (RJA) 11:16 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 1 min 0 min
Madhubani (MBI) 11:31 0 min 20 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min
Sakri Junction (SKI) 11:47 5 min 20 min 0 min 14 min 3 min 1 min 5 min
Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 12:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Laheria Sarai (LSI) 12:41 3 min 2 min 2 min 3 min 2 min 3 min 2 min
Haiaghat (HYT) 13:05 25 min 8 min 1 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 2 min
Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 13:18 21 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 14:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 14:58 6 min 9 min 1 min 7 min 6 min 1 min 1 min
Dholi (DOL) 15:12 6 min 28 min 1 min 8 min 6 min 3 min 1 min
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 15:45 1 min 26 min 26 min 12 min 0 min 41 min 0 min
Bhagwanpur (BNR) 16:19 4 min 28 min 2 min 19 min 17 min 54 min 8 min
Hajipur Junction (HJP) 16:45 0 min 22 min 0 min 11 min 15 min 47 min 5 min
Sonpur Junction (SEE) 17:03 6 min 25 min 7 min 9 min 24 min 47 min 12 min
Patliputra Junction (PPTA) 18:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Danapur (DNR) 19:00 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Rajasthan Humsafar Express(22985) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at 23:25 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla

  • Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express(12403) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 23:11 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Jaipur Junction

  • Ernakulam - Karaikkal Express (PT)(16188) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 22:31 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Karaikal(KIK) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Karaikal 46 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express (PT)(13165) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Sitamarhi Junction

  • Nanda Devi AC SF Express(12402) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Kota Junction 67 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow - Chandigarh SF Express(12231) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Chandigarh Junction 96 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puri - Durg Express(18425) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Durg Junction(DURG) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Durg Junction 31 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT)(12955) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 19:05 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tirumala Express (PT)(17487) Departed from Kadapa Junction(HX) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Maa Tara Express(13187) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Rampurhat Junction(RPH) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: On Time Arrived Rampurhat Junction