Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 13226/Danapur - Jaynagar InterCity Express

Check the current running status of 13226/Danapur - Jaynagar InterCity Express which runs between DNR to JYG Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13226 / Danapur - Jaynagar InterCity Express(DNR - JYG) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Haiaghat,HYT
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 12:28 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Danapur (DNR)

origin/origin

/07:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

07:14/07:15

07:22/07:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

07:47/07:48

08:09/07:50

22 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

08:18/08:00

08:26/08:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Bhagwanpur (BNR)

08:42/08:20

08:44/08:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

09:18/09:00

09:25/09:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Dholi (DOL)

09:46/09:26

09:48/09:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP)

10:01/09:40

10:03/09:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

10:25/10:30

11:00/11:00

35 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rambhaddarpur (RBZ)

12:12/11:21

12:14/11:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

N.A

Haiaghat (HYT)

12:27/11:31

12:29/11:33

2 min

Late by 56 min

1

N.A

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

12:40/11:44

12:42/11:46

2

-

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

12:51/11:55

12:56/12:00

5

-

1

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

13:20/12:24

13:22/12:26

2

-

1

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

13:56/13:00

13:59/13:03

3

-

1

N.A

Rajnagar (RJA)

14:17/13:21

14:19/13:23

2

-

1

N.A

Khajauli (KJI)

14:48/13:52

14:50/13:54

2

-

1

N.A

Jaynagar (JYG)

15:41/14:45

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Jaynagar,JYG
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 14:10 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Danapur (DNR)

origin/origin

07:01/07:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

07:14/07:15

07:21/07:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

07:44/07:48

07:50/07:50

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

07:58/08:00

08:05/08:05

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bhagwanpur (BNR)

08:26/08:20

08:28/08:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

08:59/09:00

09:06/09:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Dholi (DOL)

09:33/09:26

09:34/09:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP)

Update/09:40

09:46/09:42

27616576 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

10:09/10:30

11:01/11:00

52 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Rambhaddarpur (RBZ)

11:21/11:21

11:25/11:23

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Haiaghat (HYT)

11:34/11:31

11:35/11:33

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

11:54/11:44

12:00/11:46

6 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

12:14/11:55

12:34/12:00

20 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

12:56/12:24

13:01/12:26

5 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

13:32/13:00

13:38/13:03

3

-

1

N.A

Rajnagar (RJA)

13:53/13:21

13:58/13:23

2

-

1

N.A

Khajauli (KJI)

14:24/13:52

14:29/13:54

2

-

1

N.A

Jaynagar (JYG)

15:17/14:45

destination/destination

-

Late by 35 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Jaynagar,JYG
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 14:20 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Danapur (DNR)

origin/origin

/07:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

07:15/07:15

07:22/07:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

07:44/07:48

07:50/07:50

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

07:59/08:00

08:05/08:05

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bhagwanpur (BNR)

08:22/08:20

08:24/08:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

08:56/09:00

09:05/09:05

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dholi (DOL)

09:34/09:26

09:36/09:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP)

09:48/09:40

09:50/09:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

10:14/10:30

11:00/11:00

46 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rambhaddarpur (RBZ)

11:22/11:21

11:24/11:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Haiaghat (HYT)

11:33/11:31

11:39/11:33

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

11:57/11:44

11:59/11:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

12:10/11:55

12:21/12:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

12:42/12:24

12:44/12:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

13:00/13:00

13:03/13:03

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rajnagar (RJA)

13:12/13:21

13:23/13:23

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Khajauli (KJI)

13:35/13:52

14:05/13:54

30 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Jaynagar (JYG)

14:17/14:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Jaynagar,JYG
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 14:24 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Danapur (DNR)

origin/origin

/07:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

07:16/07:15

07:20/07:20

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

07:47/07:48

07:52/07:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

08:02/08:00

08:05/08:05

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bhagwanpur (BNR)

08:23/08:20

08:25/08:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

08:58/09:00

09:05/09:05

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dholi (DOL)

09:28/09:26

09:30/09:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP)

09:44/09:40

09:46/09:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

10:09/10:30

11:00/11:00

51 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rambhaddarpur (RBZ)

11:34/11:21

11:40/11:23

6 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Haiaghat (HYT)

11:52/11:31

11:54/11:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

12:09/11:44

12:11/11:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

12:22/11:55

12:36/12:00

14 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

12:56/12:24

12:58/12:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

13:16/13:00

13:27/13:03

11 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Rajnagar (RJA)

13:37/13:21

13:39/13:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Khajauli (KJI)

13:48/13:52

14:10/13:54

22 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Jaynagar (JYG)

14:22/14:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Jaynagar,JYG
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 14:26 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Danapur (DNR)

origin/origin

/07:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

07:17/07:15

07:20/07:20

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

07:47/07:48

07:51/07:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

08:01/08:00

08:05/08:05

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bhagwanpur (BNR)

08:24/08:20

08:26/08:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

09:10/09:00

09:23/09:05

13 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Dholi (DOL)

09:44/09:26

09:46/09:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP)

10:00/09:40

10:01/09:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

10:24/10:30

11:00/11:00

36 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rambhaddarpur (RBZ)

11:52/11:21

11:54/11:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Haiaghat (HYT)

12:03/11:31

12:08/11:33

5 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

12:20/11:44

12:22/11:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

12:32/11:55

12:38/12:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

12:58/12:24

13:00/12:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

13:19/13:00

13:32/13:03

13 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Rajnagar (RJA)

13:42/13:21

13:44/13:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Khajauli (KJI)

13:53/13:52

14:08/13:54

15 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Jaynagar (JYG)

14:24/14:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Jaynagar,JYG
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 14:34 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Danapur (DNR)

origin/origin

/07:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

07:15/07:15

07:20/07:20

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

07:48/07:48

07:52/07:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

08:01/08:00

08:05/08:05

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bhagwanpur (BNR)

08:28/08:20

08:30/08:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

09:14/09:00

09:20/09:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Dholi (DOL)

09:49/09:26

09:50/09:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP)

10:02/09:40

10:02/09:42

0 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

10:30/10:30

11:00/11:00

30 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rambhaddarpur (RBZ)

11:48/11:21

11:50/11:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Haiaghat (HYT)

12:00/11:31

12:02/11:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

12:16/11:44

12:30/11:46

14 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

12:43/11:55

12:51/12:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

13:15/12:24

13:17/12:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

13:34/13:00

13:36/13:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Rajnagar (RJA)

13:44/13:21

13:45/13:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Khajauli (KJI)

14:00/13:52

14:19/13:54

19 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Jaynagar (JYG)

14:30/14:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Jaynagar,JYG
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 14:08 28-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Danapur (DNR)

origin/origin

/07:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

07:16/07:15

07:23/07:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

07:46/07:48

07:51/07:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

08:00/08:00

08:06/08:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Bhagwanpur (BNR)

08:21/08:20

08:23/08:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

08:58/09:00

09:06/09:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Dholi (DOL)

09:31/09:26

09:33/09:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP)

09:45/09:40

09:47/09:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

10:12/10:30

11:00/11:00

48 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rambhaddarpur (RBZ)

11:37/11:21

11:39/11:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Haiaghat (HYT)

11:46/11:31

11:48/11:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

12:04/11:44

12:06/11:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

12:16/11:55

12:32/12:00

16 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Sakri Junction (SKI)

12:55/12:24

12:57/12:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

13:12/13:00

13:14/13:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Rajnagar (RJA)

13:22/13:21

13:25/13:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Khajauli (KJI)

13:35/13:52

13:57/13:54

22 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Jaynagar (JYG)

14:06/14:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 13226 / Danapur - Jaynagar InterCity Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-04 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29 2022-06-28 2022-06-27
Danapur (DNR) origin 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Patliputra Junction (PPTA) 07:15 0 min 0 min 1 min 2 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Sonpur Junction (SEE) 07:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Hajipur Junction (HJP) 08:00 0 min 0 min 2 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 3 min
Bhagwanpur (BNR) 08:20 6 min 2 min 3 min 4 min 8 min 1 min 4 min
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 09:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 10 min 14 min 0 min 0 min
Dholi (DOL) 09:26 7 min 8 min 2 min 18 min 23 min 5 min 36 min
Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 09:40 4 min 8 min 4 min 20 min 22 min 5 min 28 min
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 10:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rambhaddarpur (RBZ) 11:21 0 min 1 min 13 min 31 min 27 min 16 min 26 min
Haiaghat (HYT) 11:31 3 min 2 min 21 min 32 min 29 min 15 min 26 min
Laheria Sarai (LSI) 11:44 10 min 13 min 25 min 36 min 32 min 20 min 33 min
Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 11:55 19 min 15 min 27 min 37 min 48 min 21 min 34 min
Sakri Junction (SKI) 12:24 32 min 18 min 32 min 34 min 51 min 31 min 36 min
Madhubani (MBI) 13:00 32 min 0 min 16 min 19 min 34 min 12 min 20 min
Rajnagar (RJA) 13:21 32 min 0 min 16 min 21 min 23 min 1 min 17 min
Khajauli (KJI) 13:52 32 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 8 min 0 min 0 min
Jaynagar (JYG) 14:45 32 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Karnataka Express (PT)(12628) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 20:24 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction

  • Bhagat ki Kothi - Dadar Western Superfast Express (Via Bhildi)(20483) Departed from Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Dadar Western(DDR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Dadar Western

  • Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi)(13163) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Saharsa Junction

  • Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT)(12226) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 20:25 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Azamgarh(AMH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Azamgarh 70 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Express(12187) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

  • Utsarg Express(15083) Departed from Chhapra Junction(CPR) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Farrukhabad Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT)(12685) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 16:20 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Mangaluru Central 319 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)(13239) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Kota Junction 29 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express(22413) Departed from Madgaon Junction(MAO) at 08:02 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin

  • Banaras - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus SF Express (PT)(12168) Departed from Banaras(BSBS) at 10:11 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival