Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 13329/Ganga Damodar Express

Check the current running status of 13329/Ganga Damodar Express which runs between DHN to PNBE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13329 / Ganga Damodar Express(DHN - PNBE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Dhanbad Junction,DHN
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 05:12 06-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

origin/origin

23:20/23:20

-

On Time

1

N.A

Tetulmari (TET)

23:33/23:33

23:35/23:35

2

On Time

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

23:54/23:54

23:59/23:59

5

On Time

1

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

00:14/00:14

00:16/00:16

2

On Time

2

N.A

Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

00:35/00:35

00:37/00:37

2

On Time

2

N.A

Parsabad (PSB)

00:53/00:53

00:55/00:55

2

On Time

2

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

01:12/01:12

01:14/01:14

2

On Time

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

02:55/02:55

03:15/03:15

20

On Time

2

N.A

Jehanabad (JHD)

03:55/03:55

04:00/04:00

5

On Time

2

N.A

Taregna (TEA)

04:13/04:13

04:15/04:15

2

On Time

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

05:15/05:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 05:11 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

origin/origin

/23:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tetulmari (TET)

Update/23:33

23:35/23:35

27620285 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

23:51/23:54

00:00/23:59

-1431 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

00:14/00:14

00:18/00:16

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

00:42/00:35

00:44/00:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Parsabad (PSB)

01:00/00:53

01:02/00:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

01:27/01:12

01:31/01:14

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

02:46/02:55

03:15/03:15

29 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 7

Jehanabad (JHD)

04:00/03:55

04:02/04:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Taregna (TEA)

04:20/04:13

04:22/04:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

05:11/05:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 9

  • Current Station Dhanbad Junction,DHN
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 05:10 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

origin/origin

23:21/23:20

-

Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Tetulmari (TET)

23:34/23:33

23:36/23:35

2

-

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

23:55/23:54

00:00/23:59

5

-

1

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

00:15/00:14

00:17/00:16

2

-

2

N.A

Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

00:36/00:35

00:38/00:37

2

-

2

N.A

Parsabad (PSB)

00:54/00:53

00:56/00:55

2

-

2

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

01:13/01:12

01:15/01:14

2

-

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

02:56/02:55

03:16/03:15

20

-

2

N.A

Jehanabad (JHD)

03:56/03:55

04:01/04:00

5

-

2

N.A

Taregna (TEA)

04:14/04:13

04:16/04:15

2

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

05:16/05:15

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 04:56 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

origin/origin

/23:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tetulmari (TET)

23:36/23:33

23:38/23:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

23:58/23:54

23:59/23:59

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

00:16/00:14

00:18/00:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

00:43/00:35

00:45/00:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Parsabad (PSB)

01:03/00:53

01:05/00:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

01:30/01:12

01:32/01:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

02:59/02:55

03:19/03:15

20 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Jehanabad (JHD)

04:00/03:55

04:02/04:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Taregna (TEA)

04:19/04:13

04:20/04:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

04:57/05:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 9

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 05:09 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

origin/origin

/23:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tetulmari (TET)

23:36/23:33

23:38/23:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

23:54/23:54

00:00/23:59

-1434 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

00:17/00:14

00:18/00:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

00:44/00:35

00:46/00:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Parsabad (PSB)

01:00/00:53

01:02/00:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

01:29/01:12

01:32/01:14

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

02:43/02:55

03:15/03:15

32 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jehanabad (JHD)

04:00/03:55

04:02/04:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Taregna (TEA)

04:19/04:13

04:21/04:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

05:09/05:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 9

Train Delay Pattern of 13329 / Ganga Damodar Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-06 2022-07-05 2022-07-04 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30
Dhanbad Junction (DHN) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tetulmari (TET) 23:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO) 23:54 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 4 min 0 min 0 min
Parasnath (PNME) 00:14 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 2 min 3 min 1 min
Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 00:35 0 min 0 min 7 min 1 min 8 min 9 min 7 min
Parsabad (PSB) 00:53 0 min 0 min 7 min 1 min 10 min 7 min 11 min
Koderma Junction (KQR) 01:12 0 min 0 min 15 min 1 min 18 min 17 min 17 min
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 02:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 4 min 0 min 1 min
Jehanabad (JHD) 03:55 0 min 0 min 5 min 1 min 5 min 5 min 2 min
Taregna (TEA) 04:13 0 min 0 min 7 min 1 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Patna Junction (PNBE) 05:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 73 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sikkim Mahananda Express(15484) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 07:37 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Alipur Duar Junction 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)(12834) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:45 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 236 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)(13307) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 166 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)(13351) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 11:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Alappuzha 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama Amaravati Express (PT)(18047) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 23:25 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Vasco-da-Gama 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12655) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT)(19484) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 113 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udyan Express (PT)(11302) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)(13240) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana Express (PT)(12724) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:05 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 145 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival