Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 13330 Ganga Damodar Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Ganga Damodar Express, running with train number 13330? Belonging to East Central Railways, Ganga Damodar Express runs in between Dhanbad and Patna junction in India. Train 13330 runs from Patna junction to Dhanbad junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 292 km. The operating speed of the train is 48 km/hour and the travel time is of around 5 hours and 50 minutes. Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 13330 leaves from Patna junction at 23:15 hours and reaches Dhanbad junction at 05:20 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 9 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Gaya, Koderma, Jehanabad, Taregna, Parasnath, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC 2 tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train.

Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 13330, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 13330/Ganga Damodar Express

Check the current running status of 13330/Ganga Damodar Express which runs between PNBE to DHN Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13330 / Ganga Damodar Express(PNBE - DHN) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Dhanbad Junction,DHN
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 04:54 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin/origin

/23:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Taregna (TEA)

00:13/00:01

00:15/00:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Jehanabad (JHD)

00:37/00:20

00:39/00:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

01:18/01:25

01:45/01:45

27 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 7

Koderma Junction (KQR)

02:51/02:55

02:57/02:57

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Parsabad (PSB)

03:18/03:15

03:19/03:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

03:36/03:33

03:37/03:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

03:58/03:57

04:01/03:59

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

04:17/04:19

04:24/04:24

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Tetulmari (TET)

04:38/04:40

04:43/04:42

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

04:55/05:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 05:28 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin/origin

23:30/23:30

-

On Time

1

N.A

Taregna (TEA)

00:01/00:01

00:03/00:03

2

On Time

2

N.A

Jehanabad (JHD)

00:20/00:20

00:22/00:22

2

On Time

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

01:25/01:25

01:45/01:45

20

On Time

2

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

02:55/02:55

02:57/02:57

2

On Time

2

N.A

Parsabad (PSB)

03:15/03:15

03:17/03:17

2

On Time

2

N.A

Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

03:33/03:33

03:35/03:35

2

On Time

2

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

03:57/03:57

03:59/03:59

2

On Time

2

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

04:19/04:19

04:24/04:24

5

On Time

2

N.A

Tetulmari (TET)

04:40/04:40

04:42/04:42

2

On Time

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

05:20/05:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Dhanbad Junction,DHN
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 04:59 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin/origin

/23:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Taregna (TEA)

00:16/00:01

00:18/00:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Jehanabad (JHD)

00:37/00:20

00:39/00:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

01:19/01:25

01:45/01:45

26 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Koderma Junction (KQR)

02:56/02:55

02:59/02:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Parsabad (PSB)

03:20/03:15

03:22/03:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

03:40/03:33

03:42/03:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

04:06/03:57

04:09/03:59

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

04:25/04:19

04:29/04:24

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Tetulmari (TET)

Update/04:40

04:46/04:42

27617716 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

05:24/05:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Dhanbad Junction,DHN
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 05:09 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin/origin

/23:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Taregna (TEA)

00:13/00:01

00:15/00:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Jehanabad (JHD)

00:32/00:20

00:34/00:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

01:14/01:25

01:45/01:45

31 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

03:03/02:55

03:06/02:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 3

Parsabad (PSB)

03:31/03:15

03:33/03:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

03:50/03:33

03:53/03:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

04:16/03:57

04:19/03:59

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

04:35/04:19

04:39/04:24

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Tetulmari (TET)

04:56/04:40

04:58/04:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

05:10/05:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Dhanbad Junction,DHN
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:03 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin/origin

/23:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Taregna (TEA)

00:13/00:01

00:16/00:03

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Jehanabad (JHD)

00:33/00:20

00:36/00:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

01:17/01:25

01:45/01:45

28 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 7

Koderma Junction (KQR)

02:53/02:55

02:57/02:57

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Parsabad (PSB)

03:18/03:15

03:19/03:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

03:36/03:33

03:38/03:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

04:00/03:57

04:04/03:59

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

04:20/04:19

04:35/04:24

15 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Tetulmari (TET)

04:50/04:40

04:52/04:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

05:03/05:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 13330 / Ganga Damodar Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-05 2022-07-04 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29
Patna Junction (PNBE) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Taregna (TEA) 00:01 0 min 12 min 0 min 15 min 12 min 12 min 16 min
Jehanabad (JHD) 00:20 0 min 17 min 0 min 17 min 12 min 13 min 19 min
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 01:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Koderma Junction (KQR) 02:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 8 min 0 min 3 min
Parsabad (PSB) 03:15 0 min 3 min 0 min 5 min 16 min 3 min 6 min
Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 03:33 0 min 3 min 0 min 7 min 17 min 3 min 8 min
Parasnath (PNME) 03:57 0 min 1 min 0 min 9 min 19 min 3 min 12 min
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO) 04:19 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 16 min 1 min 10 min
Tetulmari (TET) 04:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 16 min 10 min 10 min
Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 05:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Grand Trunk Express (PT)(12616) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:10 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express(14116) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 15:32 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar

  • Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)(12844) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 19:08 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Puri 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12835) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at 18:26 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gowthami SF Express (PT)(12738) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Port 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rayalaseema Express (PT)(12794) Departed from Nizamabad Junction(NZB) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12839) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 01:02 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 348 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)(12617) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 10:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin

  • Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12863) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:00 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 341 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kumbh Express(12370) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at 22:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 106 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival