Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 13332 Patna Dhanbad InterCity Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Dhanbad Patna Intercity Express, running with train number 13332? Belonging to East Central Railways, Dhanbad Patna Intercity Express runs in between Dhanbad junction and Patna junction in India. Train 13332 runs from Patna junction to Dhanbad junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 370 km. The operating speed of the train is 42 km/hour and the travel time is of around 7 hours and 55 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 13332 leaves from Patna junction at 08:15 hours and reaches Dhanbad junction at 16:35 hours on same day of the travel. It stops by at 20 halts in total in between the travel and few of them are at Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Hathidah, Mokama, Khusropur, Barh, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 13332, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 13332/Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express

Check the current running status of 13332/Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express which runs between PNBE to DHN Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13332 / Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express(PNBE - DHN) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Dhanbad Junction,DHN
  • Start Date 07 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 16:26 07-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin/origin

08:33/08:30

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

08:45/08:42

08:49/08:44

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Khusropur (KOO)

09:28/09:03

09:29/09:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

09:44/09:33

09:45/09:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Barh (BARH)

10:02/09:49

10:04/09:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

10:31/10:11

10:35/10:13

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

10:46/10:20

10:48/10:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

11:11/10:32

11:13/10:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

11:33/10:47

11:35/10:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

11:39/10:57

11:45/10:59

6 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

N.A

Mananpur (MNP)

12:00/11:12

12:02/11:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

12:16/11:25

12:18/11:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

N.A

Gidhaur (GHR)

12:35/11:43

12:36/11:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

12:49/12:45

12:55/12:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Simultala (STL)

13:14/13:07

13:15/13:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

13:36/13:29

13:41/13:31

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

14:06/13:56

14:08/13:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Vidyasagar (VDS)

14:31/14:18

14:32/14:19

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Jamtara (JMT)

14:47/14:37

14:49/14:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

15:02/14:53

15:04/14:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Barakar (BRR)

15:43/15:39

15:45/15:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

16:44/16:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Dhanbad Junction,DHN
  • Start Date 06 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 16:25 06-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin/origin

08:30/08:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

08:39/08:42

08:44/08:44

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Khusropur (KOO)

09:15/09:03

09:26/09:05

11 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

09:46/09:33

09:48/09:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Barh (BARH)

10:04/09:49

10:06/09:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

10:26/10:11

10:29/10:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

10:44/10:20

10:46/10:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

10:55/10:32

10:57/10:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

Update/10:47

11:10/10:49

27619540 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

11:18/10:57

11:25/10:59

7 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Mananpur (MNP)

11:39/11:12

11:53/11:14

14 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

12:11/11:25

12:13/11:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

N.A

Gidhaur (GHR)

12:28/11:43

12:30/11:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

12:41/12:45

12:50/12:50

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Simultala (STL)

13:13/13:07

13:14/13:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

13:44/13:29

13:48/13:31

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

14:13/13:56

14:16/13:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Vidyasagar (VDS)

14:37/14:18

14:38/14:19

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Jamtara (JMT)

14:53/14:37

14:54/14:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

15:07/14:53

15:08/14:54

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Barakar (BRR)

15:45/15:39

15:47/15:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

16:46/16:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 6 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Dhanbad Junction,DHN
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 16:23 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin/origin

/08:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

08:37/08:42

08:44/08:44

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Khusropur (KOO)

09:13/09:03

09:15/09:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

09:29/09:33

09:35/09:35

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Barh (BARH)

09:59/09:49

10:01/09:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

10:20/10:11

10:23/10:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

10:31/10:20

10:33/10:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

10:42/10:32

10:44/10:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

Update/10:47

10:59/10:49

27619529 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

11:05/10:57

11:09/10:59

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Mananpur (MNP)

11:23/11:12

11:25/11:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

11:37/11:25

11:39/11:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Gidhaur (GHR)

11:53/11:43

11:55/11:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

12:05/12:45

12:50/12:50

45 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Simultala (STL)

13:07/13:07

13:09/13:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

13:27/13:29

13:31/13:31

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

14:04/13:56

14:07/13:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Vidyasagar (VDS)

14:27/14:18

14:28/14:19

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Jamtara (JMT)

14:42/14:37

14:46/14:38

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

15:00/14:53

15:01/14:54

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Barakar (BRR)

15:37/15:39

15:41/15:41

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

16:14/16:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 7

  • Current Station Dhanbad Junction,DHN
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 16:16 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin/origin

08:35/08:30

-

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

08:43/08:42

08:45/08:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Khusropur (KOO)

09:18/09:03

09:20/09:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

09:34/09:33

09:36/09:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Barh (BARH)

09:53/09:49

09:56/09:51

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

10:20/10:11

10:23/10:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

10:32/10:20

10:34/10:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

10:44/10:32

10:46/10:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

11:10/10:47

11:13/10:49

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

11:18/10:57

11:21/10:59

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Mananpur (MNP)

11:36/11:12

11:38/11:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

11:52/11:25

11:54/11:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Gidhaur (GHR)

12:10/11:43

12:12/11:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

12:24/12:45

12:50/12:50

26 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Simultala (STL)

13:07/13:07

13:08/13:08

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

13:28/13:29

13:31/13:31

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

13:56/13:56

13:58/13:58

2

On Time

1

N.A

Vidyasagar (VDS)

14:18/14:18

14:19/14:19

1

On Time

1

N.A

Jamtara (JMT)

14:37/14:37

14:38/14:38

1

On Time

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

14:53/14:53

14:54/14:54

1

On Time

1

N.A

Barakar (BRR)

15:39/15:39

15:41/15:41

2

On Time

1

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

16:40/16:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Dhanbad Junction,DHN
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 16:53 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin/origin

/08:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

08:37/08:42

08:44/08:44

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Khusropur (KOO)

09:20/09:03

09:22/09:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

09:41/09:33

09:43/09:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Barh (BARH)

09:58/09:49

10:00/09:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

10:19/10:11

10:22/10:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

10:31/10:20

10:33/10:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

10:46/10:32

10:48/10:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

11:10/10:47

11:13/10:49

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

11:11/10:57

11:14/10:59

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Mananpur (MNP)

11:37/11:12

11:39/11:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

11:52/11:25

11:54/11:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Gidhaur (GHR)

12:08/11:43

12:10/11:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

12:23/12:45

12:50/12:50

27 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Simultala (STL)

13:07/13:07

13:08/13:08

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

13:31/13:29

13:34/13:31

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

14:04/13:56

14:04/13:58

0 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Vidyasagar (VDS)

14:25/14:18

14:27/14:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Jamtara (JMT)

14:41/14:37

14:43/14:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

14:56/14:53

14:58/14:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Barakar (BRR)

15:36/15:39

15:46/15:41

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

16:52/16:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 12 min

1

Platform 7

  • Current Station Dhanbad Junction,DHN
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 16:58 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin/origin

/08:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

08:38/08:42

08:44/08:44

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Khusropur (KOO)

09:13/09:03

09:16/09:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

09:28/09:33

09:35/09:35

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Barh (BARH)

09:49/09:49

09:53/09:51

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

10:16/10:11

10:18/10:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

10:28/10:20

10:30/10:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

10:42/10:32

10:44/10:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

11:00/10:47

11:04/10:49

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

11:08/10:57

11:12/10:59

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Mananpur (MNP)

11:35/11:12

11:36/11:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

11:49/11:25

11:52/11:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Gidhaur (GHR)

12:06/11:43

12:08/11:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

12:20/12:45

12:51/12:50

31 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Simultala (STL)

13:10/13:07

13:11/13:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

13:33/13:29

13:36/13:31

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

13:59/13:56

14:01/13:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Vidyasagar (VDS)

14:21/14:18

14:22/14:19

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Jamtara (JMT)

14:37/14:37

14:39/14:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

14:54/14:53

14:55/14:54

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Barakar (BRR)

15:31/15:39

15:41/15:41

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

16:58/16:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 18 min

1

Platform 7

  • Current Station Dhanbad Junction,DHN
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 16:24 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patna Junction (PNBE)

origin/origin

/08:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

08:41/08:42

08:44/08:44

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Khusropur (KOO)

09:17/09:03

09:18/09:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

09:32/09:33

09:35/09:35

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Barh (BARH)

09:57/09:49

09:59/09:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

10:19/10:11

10:21/10:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

10:32/10:20

10:34/10:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

10:44/10:32

10:46/10:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

11:00/10:47

11:04/10:49

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

11:10/10:57

11:17/10:59

7 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Mananpur (MNP)

11:35/11:12

11:36/11:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

12:01/11:25

12:03/11:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Gidhaur (GHR)

12:19/11:43

12:21/11:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

12:33/12:45

12:50/12:50

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Simultala (STL)

13:09/13:07

13:10/13:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

13:33/13:29

13:35/13:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

14:01/13:56

14:02/13:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Vidyasagar (VDS)

14:27/14:18

14:28/14:19

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Jamtara (JMT)

14:43/14:37

14:44/14:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

14:56/14:53

14:57/14:54

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Barakar (BRR)

15:29/15:39

15:41/15:41

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

16:24/16:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 7

Train Delay Pattern of 13332 / Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-06 2022-07-05 2022-07-04 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29
Patna Junction (PNBE) origin 0 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) 08:42 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Khusropur (KOO) 09:03 12 min 10 min 15 min 17 min 10 min 14 min 36 min
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 09:33 13 min 0 min 1 min 8 min 0 min 0 min 22 min
Barh (BARH) 09:49 15 min 10 min 4 min 9 min 0 min 8 min 31 min
Mokama (MKA) 10:11 15 min 9 min 9 min 8 min 5 min 8 min 41 min
Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 10:20 24 min 11 min 12 min 11 min 8 min 12 min 47 min
Barhiya (BRYA) 10:32 23 min 10 min 12 min 14 min 10 min 12 min 48 min
Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 10:47 21 min 10 min 23 min 23 min 13 min 13 min 56 min
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 10:57 21 min 8 min 21 min 14 min 11 min 13 min 56 min
Mananpur (MNP) 11:12 27 min 11 min 24 min 25 min 23 min 23 min 81 min
Jamui (JMU) 11:25 46 min 12 min 27 min 27 min 24 min 36 min 92 min
Gidhaur (GHR) 11:43 45 min 10 min 27 min 25 min 23 min 36 min 94 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 12:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 48 min
Simultala (STL) 13:07 6 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 2 min 54 min
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 13:29 15 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 4 min 4 min 58 min
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 13:56 17 min 8 min 0 min 8 min 3 min 5 min 58 min
Vidyasagar (VDS) 14:18 19 min 9 min 0 min 7 min 3 min 9 min 61 min
Jamtara (JMT) 14:37 16 min 5 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 6 min 58 min
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 14:53 14 min 7 min 0 min 3 min 1 min 3 min 59 min
Barakar (BRR) 15:39 6 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 68 min
Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 16:40 6 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 18 min 0 min 46 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Tirupati - Villupuram Intercity Express(16853) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Villupuram Junction(VM) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Villupuram Junction

  • Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express(19119) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 10:48 on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Somnath(SMNH) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Somnath

  • Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express(16580) Departed from Shivamogga Town(SMET) at on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Yesvantpur Junction

  • Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express(12088) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Naharlagun(NHLN) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Naharlagun 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)(22501) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived New Tinsukia Junction 74 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ujjaini Express (PT)(14309) Departed from Ujjain Junction(UJN) at 21:06 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Dehradun

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar)(22824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 114 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prasanti Express (PT)(18464) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 33 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow InterCity Express(14209) Departed from Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Charbagh NR

  • Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Express(16850) Departed from Rameswaram(RMM) at on 2022-07-07 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2022-07-07 Status: Late Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival