Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 13347/Palamu Express

Check the current running status of 13347/Palamu Express which runs between BRKA to PNBE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13347 / Palamu Express(BRKA - PNBE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Barkakana Junction,BRKA
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 08:59 06-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Barkakana Junction (BRKA)

origin/origin

21:26/21:25

-

Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Bhurkunda (BHKD)

21:37/21:36

21:39/21:38

2

-

1

N.A

Patratu (PTRU)

21:49/21:48

21:51/21:50

2

-

1

N.A

Ray (RAY)

22:16/22:15

22:18/22:17

2

-

1

N.A

Khalari (KLRE)

22:27/22:26

22:29/22:28

2

-

1

N.A

Tori Junction (TORI)

22:52/22:51

22:54/22:53

2

-

1

N.A

Latehar (LTHR)

23:21/23:20

23:23/23:22

2

-

1

N.A

DaltonGanj (DTO)

00:19/00:18

00:21/00:20

2

-

2

N.A

Garhwa Road Junction (GHD)

01:41/01:40

02:11/02:10

30

-

2

N.A

Untari Road (URD)

02:23/02:22

02:25/02:24

2

-

2

N.A

Mohammad Ganj (MDJ)

02:35/02:34

02:37/02:36

2

-

2

N.A

Haidar Nagar (HDN)

02:48/02:47

02:50/02:49

2

-

2

N.A

Japla (JPL)

02:57/02:56

02:59/02:58

2

-

2

N.A

Nabinagar Road (NBG)

03:11/03:10

03:13/03:12

2

-

2

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

03:51/03:50

04:11/04:10

20

-

2

N.A

Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)

04:33/04:32

04:35/04:34

2

-

2

N.A

RafiGanj (RFJ)

04:56/04:55

04:58/04:57

2

-

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

06:46/06:45

06:51/06:50

5

-

2

N.A

Bela (BELA)

07:10/07:09

07:12/07:11

2

-

2

N.A

Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE)

07:22/07:21

07:24/07:23

2

-

2

N.A

Jehanabad (JHD)

07:41/07:40

07:46/07:45

5

-

2

N.A

Taregna (TEA)

08:01/08:00

08:03/08:02

2

-

2

N.A

Punpun (PPN)

08:20/08:19

08:22/08:21

2

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

09:21/09:20

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 09:02 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Barkakana Junction (BRKA)

origin/origin

/21:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Bhurkunda (BHKD)

21:38/21:36

21:40/21:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Patratu (PTRU)

21:50/21:48

21:52/21:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Ray (RAY)

22:18/22:15

22:19/22:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Khalari (KLRE)

22:28/22:26

22:30/22:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Tori Junction (TORI)

22:58/22:51

23:01/22:53

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Latehar (LTHR)

23:34/23:20

23:35/23:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

DaltonGanj (DTO)

00:44/00:18

00:50/00:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Garhwa Road Junction (GHD)

01:20/01:40

02:10/02:10

50 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Untari Road (URD)

02:26/02:22

02:28/02:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Mohammad Ganj (MDJ)

02:40/02:34

02:42/02:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Haidar Nagar (HDN)

02:53/02:47

02:55/02:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Japla (JPL)

03:04/02:56

03:06/02:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Nabinagar Road (NBG)

03:20/03:10

03:22/03:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

04:31/03:50

04:59/04:10

28 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 5

Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)

05:16/04:32

05:18/04:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 3

RafiGanj (RFJ)

05:44/04:55

05:46/04:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 3

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

06:25/06:45

06:50/06:50

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Bela (BELA)

07:13/07:09

07:15/07:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE)

07:25/07:21

07:27/07:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Jehanabad (JHD)

07:41/07:40

07:45/07:45

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Taregna (TEA)

08:00/08:00

08:04/08:02

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Punpun (PPN)

08:33/08:19

08:38/08:21

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

Patna Junction (PNBE)

09:02/09:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Barkakana Junction,BRKA
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 09:04 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Barkakana Junction (BRKA)

origin/origin

21:26/21:25

-

Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Bhurkunda (BHKD)

21:37/21:36

21:39/21:38

2

-

1

N.A

Patratu (PTRU)

21:49/21:48

21:51/21:50

2

-

1

N.A

Ray (RAY)

22:16/22:15

22:18/22:17

2

-

1

N.A

Khalari (KLRE)

22:27/22:26

22:29/22:28

2

-

1

N.A

Tori Junction (TORI)

22:52/22:51

22:54/22:53

2

-

1

N.A

Latehar (LTHR)

23:21/23:20

23:23/23:22

2

-

1

N.A

DaltonGanj (DTO)

00:19/00:18

00:21/00:20

2

-

2

N.A

Garhwa Road Junction (GHD)

01:41/01:40

02:11/02:10

30

-

2

N.A

Untari Road (URD)

02:23/02:22

02:25/02:24

2

-

2

N.A

Mohammad Ganj (MDJ)

02:35/02:34

02:37/02:36

2

-

2

N.A

Haidar Nagar (HDN)

02:48/02:47

02:50/02:49

2

-

2

N.A

Japla (JPL)

02:57/02:56

02:59/02:58

2

-

2

N.A

Nabinagar Road (NBG)

03:11/03:10

03:13/03:12

2

-

2

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

03:51/03:50

04:11/04:10

20

-

2

N.A

Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)

04:33/04:32

04:35/04:34

2

-

2

N.A

RafiGanj (RFJ)

04:56/04:55

04:58/04:57

2

-

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

06:46/06:45

06:51/06:50

5

-

2

N.A

Bela (BELA)

07:10/07:09

07:12/07:11

2

-

2

N.A

Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE)

07:22/07:21

07:24/07:23

2

-

2

N.A

Jehanabad (JHD)

07:41/07:40

07:46/07:45

5

-

2

N.A

Taregna (TEA)

08:01/08:00

08:03/08:02

2

-

2

N.A

Punpun (PPN)

08:20/08:19

08:22/08:21

2

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

09:21/09:20

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 08:50 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Barkakana Junction (BRKA)

origin/origin

/21:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Bhurkunda (BHKD)

21:50/21:36

21:54/21:38

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Patratu (PTRU)

22:03/21:48

22:05/21:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Ray (RAY)

22:31/22:15

22:33/22:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Khalari (KLRE)

22:43/22:26

22:45/22:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Tori Junction (TORI)

23:17/22:51

23:21/22:53

4 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

Latehar (LTHR)

23:49/23:20

23:51/23:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

DaltonGanj (DTO)

01:10/00:18

01:12/00:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

N.A

Garhwa Road Junction (GHD)

01:42/01:40

02:12/02:10

30 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Untari Road (URD)

02:25/02:22

02:27/02:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Mohammad Ganj (MDJ)

02:37/02:34

02:39/02:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Haidar Nagar (HDN)

02:49/02:47

02:51/02:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Japla (JPL)

02:59/02:56

03:01/02:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Nabinagar Road (NBG)

03:13/03:10

03:15/03:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

04:07/03:50

04:36/04:10

29 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 5

Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)

05:28/04:32

05:30/04:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

Platform 3

RafiGanj (RFJ)

05:15/04:55

05:17/04:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 3

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

05:56/06:45

06:50/06:50

54 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Bela (BELA)

07:12/07:09

07:14/07:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE)

07:23/07:21

07:25/07:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Jehanabad (JHD)

07:40/07:40

07:45/07:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Taregna (TEA)

08:00/08:00

08:03/08:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Punpun (PPN)

08:22/08:19

08:24/08:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Patna Junction (PNBE)

08:50/09:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 08:56 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Barkakana Junction (BRKA)

origin/origin

21:25/21:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Bhurkunda (BHKD)

21:39/21:36

21:41/21:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Patratu (PTRU)

21:52/21:48

21:53/21:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Ray (RAY)

22:25/22:15

22:27/22:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Khalari (KLRE)

22:36/22:26

22:37/22:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Tori Junction (TORI)

23:10/22:51

23:12/22:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Latehar (LTHR)

23:48/23:20

23:50/23:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

DaltonGanj (DTO)

01:08/00:18

01:14/00:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

N.A

Garhwa Road Junction (GHD)

01:46/01:40

02:16/02:10

30 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Untari Road (URD)

02:25/02:22

02:27/02:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Mohammad Ganj (MDJ)

02:38/02:34

02:40/02:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Haidar Nagar (HDN)

02:50/02:47

02:52/02:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Japla (JPL)

02:59/02:56

03:01/02:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Nabinagar Road (NBG)

03:25/03:10

03:27/03:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

04:32/03:50

05:10/04:10

38 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

Platform 5

Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)

05:24/04:32

05:26/04:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

Platform 3

RafiGanj (RFJ)

05:50/04:55

05:52/04:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 3

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

06:32/06:45

06:50/06:50

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Bela (BELA)

07:15/07:09

07:17/07:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE)

07:28/07:21

07:30/07:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Jehanabad (JHD)

07:43/07:40

07:45/07:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Taregna (TEA)

08:02/08:00

08:04/08:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Punpun (PPN)

08:21/08:19

08:23/08:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

08:56/09:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 10

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 09:27 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Barkakana Junction (BRKA)

origin/origin

/21:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Bhurkunda (BHKD)

21:49/21:36

21:51/21:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Patratu (PTRU)

22:01/21:48

22:03/21:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Ray (RAY)

22:30/22:15

22:32/22:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Khalari (KLRE)

22:42/22:26

22:44/22:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Tori Junction (TORI)

23:29/22:51

23:32/22:53

3 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Latehar (LTHR)

00:00/23:20

00:01/23:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

DaltonGanj (DTO)

01:09/00:18

01:11/00:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

N.A

Garhwa Road Junction (GHD)

01:32/01:40

02:10/02:10

38 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Untari Road (URD)

02:28/02:22

02:30/02:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Mohammad Ganj (MDJ)

02:41/02:34

02:43/02:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Haidar Nagar (HDN)

02:58/02:47

03:00/02:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Japla (JPL)

03:07/02:56

03:09/02:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Nabinagar Road (NBG)

03:23/03:10

03:25/03:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

04:35/03:50

05:10/04:10

35 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

Platform 5

Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)

05:26/04:32

05:29/04:34

3 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 3

RafiGanj (RFJ)

06:01/04:55

06:03/04:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

Platform 3

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

06:37/06:45

06:50/06:50

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Bela (BELA)

07:12/07:09

07:14/07:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE)

07:25/07:21

07:27/07:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Jehanabad (JHD)

07:41/07:40

07:45/07:45

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Taregna (TEA)

08:01/08:00

08:04/08:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Punpun (PPN)

08:25/08:19

08:27/08:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Patna Junction (PNBE)

09:26/09:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 6 min

2

Platform 10

Train Delay Pattern of 13347 / Palamu Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-05 2022-07-04 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29
Barkakana Junction (BRKA) origin 1 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhurkunda (BHKD) 21:36 1 min 2 min 1 min 14 min 3 min 13 min 3 min
Patratu (PTRU) 21:48 1 min 2 min 1 min 15 min 4 min 13 min 28 min
Ray (RAY) 22:15 1 min 3 min 1 min 16 min 10 min 15 min 33 min
Khalari (KLRE) 22:26 1 min 2 min 1 min 17 min 10 min 16 min 34 min
Tori Junction (TORI) 22:51 1 min 7 min 1 min 26 min 19 min 38 min 46 min
Latehar (LTHR) 23:20 1 min 14 min 1 min 29 min 28 min 40 min 51 min
DaltonGanj (DTO) 00:18 1 min 26 min 1 min 52 min 50 min 51 min 59 min
Garhwa Road Junction (GHD) 01:40 1 min 0 min 1 min 2 min 6 min 0 min 13 min
Untari Road (URD) 02:22 1 min 4 min 1 min 3 min 3 min 6 min 7 min
Mohammad Ganj (MDJ) 02:34 1 min 6 min 1 min 3 min 4 min 7 min 7 min
Haidar Nagar (HDN) 02:47 1 min 6 min 1 min 2 min 3 min 11 min 7 min
Japla (JPL) 02:56 1 min 8 min 1 min 3 min 3 min 11 min 7 min
Nabinagar Road (NBG) 03:10 1 min 10 min 1 min 3 min 15 min 13 min 11 min
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 03:50 1 min 41 min 1 min 17 min 42 min 45 min 77 min
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR) 04:32 1 min 44 min 1 min 56 min 52 min 54 min 94 min
RafiGanj (RFJ) 04:55 1 min 49 min 1 min 20 min 55 min 66 min 104 min
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 06:45 1 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 89 min
Bela (BELA) 07:09 1 min 4 min 1 min 3 min 6 min 3 min 105 min
Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE) 07:21 1 min 4 min 1 min 2 min 7 min 4 min 105 min
Jehanabad (JHD) 07:40 1 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 3 min 1 min 100 min
Taregna (TEA) 08:00 1 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 2 min 1 min 102 min
Punpun (PPN) 08:19 1 min 14 min 1 min 3 min 2 min 6 min 119 min
Patna Junction (PNBE) 09:20 1 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 93 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)(22683) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 23:42 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Charbagh NR

  • Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (PT)(13152) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:30 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata 180 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Marudhar Express (Via Sultanpur)(14863) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 18:25 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar)(22824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 47 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT)(22604) Departed from Villupuram Junction(VM) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Kharagpur Junction(KGP) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Kharagpur Junction 27 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Malwa SF Express (PT)(12919) Departed from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 107 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • East Coast Express (PT)(18045) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 50 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godan Express (PT)(11056) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 182 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Barauni Express(19483) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 00:35 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Barauni Junction

  • Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)(12651) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin