Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 13424/Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express

Check the current running status of 13424/Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express which runs between AII to BGP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13424 / Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express(AII - BGP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sat
  • Current Station Mungaoli,MNV
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 17:26 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin/origin

/05:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Nasirabad (NSD)

06:20/06:19

06:22/06:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Bijainagar (BJNR)

06:52/06:51

06:54/06:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

07:42/07:55

08:00/08:00

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chanderiya Junction (CNA)

08:39/09:25

09:40/09:40

61 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kota Junction (KOTA)

12:02/12:05

12:25/12:25

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Guna Junction (GUNA)

16:39/16:10

16:50/16:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 1

Ashok Nagar (ASKN)

17:22/16:58

17:24/17:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Mungaoli (MNV)

18:19/17:55

18:21/17:57

2 min

Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

20:22/19:58

20:24/20:00

2

-

1

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

21:22/20:58

21:24/21:00

2

-

1

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

23:04/22:40

23:14/22:50

10

-

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

00:29/00:05

00:34/00:10

5

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

03:34/03:10

03:36/03:12

2

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

07:04/06:40

07:14/06:50

10

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

09:54/09:30

10:04/09:40

10

-

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

11:31/11:07

11:33/11:09

2

-

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

13:19/12:55

13:24/13:00

5

-

2

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

13:47/13:23

13:48/13:24

1

-

2

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

14:17/13:53

14:22/13:58

5

-

2

N.A

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

15:34/15:10

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mungaoli,MNV
  • Start Date 25 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 16:55 25-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin/origin

/05:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Nasirabad (NSD)

06:25/06:19

06:27/06:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Bijainagar (BJNR)

06:57/06:51

06:59/06:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

07:45/07:55

08:00/08:00

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Chanderiya Junction (CNA)

08:43/09:25

09:40/09:40

57 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kota Junction (KOTA)

11:46/12:05

12:25/12:25

39 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Guna Junction (GUNA)

16:03/16:10

16:20/16:20

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ashok Nagar (ASKN)

16:56/16:58

17:01/17:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Mungaoli (MNV)

17:55/17:55

17:57/17:57

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

19:58/19:58

20:00/20:00

2

On Time

1

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

20:58/20:58

21:00/21:00

2

On Time

1

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

22:40/22:40

22:50/22:50

10

On Time

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

00:05/00:05

00:10/00:10

5

On Time

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

03:10/03:10

03:12/03:12

2

On Time

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

06:40/06:40

06:50/06:50

10

On Time

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

09:30/09:30

09:40/09:40

10

On Time

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

11:07/11:07

11:09/11:09

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

12:55/12:55

13:00/13:00

5

On Time

2

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

13:23/13:23

13:24/13:24

1

On Time

2

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

13:53/13:53

13:58/13:58

5

On Time

2

N.A

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

15:10/15:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mungaoli,MNV
  • Start Date 18 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 17:00 18-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin/origin

/05:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Nasirabad (NSD)

06:48/06:19

06:50/06:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Bijainagar (BJNR)

07:26/06:51

07:28/06:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

08:15/07:55

08:23/08:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Chanderiya Junction (CNA)

09:05/09:25

09:40/09:40

35 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kota Junction (KOTA)

12:09/12:05

12:29/12:25

20 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Guna Junction (GUNA)

15:51/16:10

16:20/16:20

29 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ashok Nagar (ASKN)

16:54/16:58

17:00/17:00

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mungaoli (MNV)

17:55/17:55

17:57/17:57

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

19:58/19:58

20:00/20:00

2

On Time

1

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

20:58/20:58

21:00/21:00

2

On Time

1

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

22:40/22:40

22:50/22:50

10

On Time

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

00:05/00:05

00:10/00:10

5

On Time

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

03:10/03:10

03:12/03:12

2

On Time

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

06:40/06:40

06:50/06:50

10

On Time

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

09:30/09:30

09:40/09:40

10

On Time

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

11:07/11:07

11:09/11:09

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

12:55/12:55

13:00/13:00

5

On Time

2

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

13:23/13:23

13:24/13:24

1

On Time

2

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

13:53/13:53

13:58/13:58

5

On Time

2

N.A

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

15:10/15:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mungaoli,MNV
  • Start Date 11 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 17:07 11-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin/origin

/05:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Nasirabad (NSD)

06:24/06:19

06:26/06:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Bijainagar (BJNR)

06:57/06:51

06:59/06:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

07:44/07:55

08:00/08:00

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Chanderiya Junction (CNA)

08:38/09:25

09:40/09:40

62 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kota Junction (KOTA)

12:03/12:05

12:25/12:25

22 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Guna Junction (GUNA)

15:37/16:10

16:20/16:20

43 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ashok Nagar (ASKN)

16:52/16:58

17:00/17:00

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mungaoli (MNV)

17:55/17:55

17:57/17:57

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

19:58/19:58

20:00/20:00

2

On Time

1

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

20:58/20:58

21:00/21:00

2

On Time

1

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

22:40/22:40

22:50/22:50

10

On Time

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

00:05/00:05

00:10/00:10

5

On Time

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

03:10/03:10

03:12/03:12

2

On Time

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

06:40/06:40

06:50/06:50

10

On Time

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

09:30/09:30

09:40/09:40

10

On Time

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

11:07/11:07

11:09/11:09

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

12:55/12:55

13:00/13:00

5

On Time

2

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

13:23/13:23

13:24/13:24

1

On Time

2

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

13:53/13:53

13:58/13:58

5

On Time

2

N.A

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

15:10/15:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mungaoli,MNV
  • Start Date 04 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 17:15 04-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin/origin

05:56/05:55

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 6

Nasirabad (NSD)

06:27/06:19

06:28/06:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Bijainagar (BJNR)

06:59/06:51

07:01/06:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

07:56/07:55

08:06/08:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Chanderiya Junction (CNA)

08:48/09:25

09:40/09:40

52 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kota Junction (KOTA)

11:46/12:05

12:25/12:25

39 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Guna Junction (GUNA)

15:45/16:10

16:20/16:20

35 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ashok Nagar (ASKN)

16:58/16:58

17:00/17:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mungaoli (MNV)

17:55/17:55

17:57/17:57

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

19:58/19:58

20:00/20:00

2

On Time

1

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

20:58/20:58

21:00/21:00

2

On Time

1

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

22:40/22:40

22:50/22:50

10

On Time

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

00:05/00:05

00:10/00:10

5

On Time

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

03:10/03:10

03:12/03:12

2

On Time

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

06:40/06:40

06:50/06:50

10

On Time

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

09:30/09:30

09:40/09:40

10

On Time

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

11:07/11:07

11:09/11:09

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

12:55/12:55

13:00/13:00

5

On Time

2

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

13:23/13:23

13:24/13:24

1

On Time

2

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

13:53/13:53

13:58/13:58

5

On Time

2

N.A

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

15:10/15:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mungaoli,MNV
  • Start Date 28 May 2022
  • Last Updated 17:10 28-May-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin/origin

/05:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Nasirabad (NSD)

06:19/06:19

06:21/06:21

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bijainagar (BJNR)

06:51/06:51

06:53/06:53

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

07:41/07:55

08:00/08:00

19 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Chanderiya Junction (CNA)

08:47/09:25

09:40/09:40

53 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kota Junction (KOTA)

11:44/12:05

12:25/12:25

41 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Guna Junction (GUNA)

16:01/16:10

16:24/16:20

23 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Ashok Nagar (ASKN)

17:04/16:58

17:10/17:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Mungaoli (MNV)

18:01/17:55

18:07/17:57

6 min

Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

20:04/19:58

20:10/20:00

2

-

1

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

21:04/20:58

21:10/21:00

2

-

1

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

22:46/22:40

23:00/22:50

10

-

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

00:11/00:05

00:20/00:10

5

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

03:16/03:10

03:22/03:12

2

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

06:46/06:40

07:00/06:50

10

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

09:36/09:30

09:50/09:40

10

-

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

11:13/11:07

11:19/11:09

2

-

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

13:01/12:55

13:10/13:00

5

-

2

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

13:29/13:23

13:34/13:24

1

-

2

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

13:59/13:53

14:08/13:58

5

-

2

N.A

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

15:16/15:10

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Mungaoli,MNV
  • Start Date 21 May 2022
  • Last Updated 17:14 21-May-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin/origin

/05:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Nasirabad (NSD)

06:20/06:19

06:22/06:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Bijainagar (BJNR)

06:52/06:51

06:54/06:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

07:50/07:55

08:02/08:00

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Chanderiya Junction (CNA)

08:47/09:25

09:40/09:40

53 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Kota Junction (KOTA)

12:02/12:05

12:25/12:25

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Guna Junction (GUNA)

15:33/16:10

16:20/16:20

47 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ashok Nagar (ASKN)

17:02/16:58

17:04/17:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Mungaoli (MNV)

17:59/17:55

18:01/17:57

2 min

Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

20:02/19:58

20:04/20:00

2

-

1

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

21:02/20:58

21:04/21:00

2

-

1

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

22:44/22:40

22:54/22:50

10

-

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

00:09/00:05

00:14/00:10

5

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

03:14/03:10

03:16/03:12

2

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

06:44/06:40

06:54/06:50

10

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

09:34/09:30

09:44/09:40

10

-

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

11:11/11:07

11:13/11:09

2

-

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

12:59/12:55

13:04/13:00

5

-

2

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

13:27/13:23

13:28/13:24

1

-

2

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

13:57/13:53

14:02/13:58

5

-

2

N.A

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

15:14/15:10

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 13424 / Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-02 2022-06-25 2022-06-18 2022-06-11 2022-06-04 2022-05-28 2022-05-21
Ajmer Junction (AII) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Nasirabad (NSD) 06:19 1 min 6 min 29 min 5 min 8 min 0 min 1 min
Bijainagar (BJNR) 06:51 1 min 6 min 35 min 6 min 8 min 0 min 1 min
Bhilwara (BHL) 07:55 0 min 0 min 20 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Chanderiya Junction (CNA) 09:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kota Junction (KOTA) 12:05 0 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Guna Junction (GUNA) 16:10 29 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 16:58 24 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 4 min
Mungaoli (MNV) 17:55 24 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 4 min
Saugor (SGO) 19:58 24 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 4 min
Damoh (DMO) 20:58 24 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 4 min
Katni Murwara (KMZ) 22:40 24 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 4 min
Satna Junction (STA) 00:05 24 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 4 min
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI) 03:10 24 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 4 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 06:40 24 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 4 min
Patna Junction (PNBE) 09:30 24 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 4 min
Mokama (MKA) 11:07 24 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 4 min
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 12:55 24 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 4 min
Abhaipur (AHA) 13:23 24 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 4 min
Jamalpur Junction (JMP) 13:53 24 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 4 min
Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) 15:10 24 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 4 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)(12844) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 19:08 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Puri 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12835) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at 18:26 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express(14116) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 15:32 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar

  • Gowthami SF Express (PT)(12738) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Port 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rayalaseema Express (PT)(12794) Departed from Nizamabad Junction(NZB) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12839) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 01:02 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 348 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)(12617) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 10:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin

  • Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12863) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:00 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 341 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kumbh Express(12370) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at 22:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 106 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)(13307) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 21:50 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival