Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 14041 Mussoorie Express

Want to get an insight of the train Mussoorie Express, running with train number 14041? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same for sure. Belonging to Northern Railways, Mussoorie Express runs in between Delhi junction and Dehradun in India. Train 14041 runs from Old Delhi junction to Dehradun junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 339 km. The operating speed of the train is 31.17 km/hour and the travel time is of around 10 hours.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 14041 leaves Old Delhi junction at 22:25 hours and reaches Dehradun junction at 08:25 hours next day. It stops by at 17 halts in total in between the journey and few of them are at Delhi Shahdara, Ghaziabad, Hapur, Gajraula, Chandpur Siau, Bijnor, Najibabad, Laksar, Haridwar, etc. The train has 21 coaches available in total including AC First class, AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. There is no pantry car attached within and if desired, do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana. Do know about the train’s whereabouts and exact location with the help of Spot your train utility using the train name or number within seconds. Have a smooth and hassle free journey.

Spot your running train status 14041/Mussoorie Express

Check the current running status of 14041/Mussoorie Express which runs between DLI to DDN Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

14041 / Mussoorie Express(DLI - DDN) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Old Delhi Junction,DLI
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 09:30 06-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

22:26/22:25

-

Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Delhi Shahdara Junction (DSA)

22:40/22:39

22:42/22:41

2

-

1

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

23:17/23:16

23:19/23:18

2

-

1

N.A

Pilkhua (PKW)

23:45/23:44

23:47/23:46

2

-

1

N.A

Hapur Junction (HPU)

00:02/00:01

00:03/00:02

1

-

2

N.A

Garhmuktesar (GMS)

00:29/00:28

00:31/00:30

2

-

2

N.A

Gajraula Junction (GJL)

00:56/00:55

01:16/01:15

20

-

2

N.A

Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR)

01:37/01:36

01:39/01:38

2

-

2

N.A

Chandpur Siau (CPS)

02:07/02:06

02:09/02:08

2

-

2

N.A

Haldaur (HLDR)

02:39/02:38

02:41/02:40

2

-

2

N.A

Bijnor (BJO)

03:06/03:05

03:08/03:07

2

-

2

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

04:16/04:15

04:51/04:50

35

-

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

05:32/05:31

05:34/05:33

2

-

2

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

06:26/06:25

06:46/06:45

20

-

2

N.A

Raiwala Junction (RWL)

07:04/07:03

07:06/07:05

2

-

2

N.A

Doiwala (DWO)

07:38/07:37

07:40/07:39

2

-

2

N.A

Dehradun (DDN)

08:26/08:25

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Dehradun,DDN
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 08:21 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

22:25/22:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 13

Delhi Shahdara Junction (DSA)

22:42/22:39

22:44/22:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

23:15/23:16

23:18/23:18

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pilkhua (PKW)

00:09/23:44

00:11/23:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Hapur Junction (HPU)

00:23/00:01

00:25/00:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Garhmuktesar (GMS)

00:50/00:28

00:52/00:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Gajraula Junction (GJL)

01:11/00:55

01:30/01:15

19 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR)

01:50/01:36

01:52/01:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Chandpur Siau (CPS)

02:12/02:06

02:14/02:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Haldaur (HLDR)

02:32/02:38

02:55/02:40

23 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Bijnor (BJO)

03:24/03:05

03:26/03:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

04:08/04:15

04:50/04:50

42 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

05:33/05:31

05:35/05:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

06:17/06:25

06:45/06:45

28 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Raiwala Junction (RWL)

07:07/07:03

07:09/07:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Doiwala (DWO)

07:40/07:37

07:42/07:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Dehradun (DDN)

08:21/08:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Old Delhi Junction,DLI
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 08:21 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

22:26/22:25

-

Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Delhi Shahdara Junction (DSA)

22:40/22:39

22:42/22:41

2

-

1

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

23:17/23:16

23:19/23:18

2

-

1

N.A

Pilkhua (PKW)

23:45/23:44

23:47/23:46

2

-

1

N.A

Hapur Junction (HPU)

00:02/00:01

00:03/00:02

1

-

2

N.A

Garhmuktesar (GMS)

00:29/00:28

00:31/00:30

2

-

2

N.A

Gajraula Junction (GJL)

00:56/00:55

01:16/01:15

20

-

2

N.A

Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR)

01:37/01:36

01:39/01:38

2

-

2

N.A

Chandpur Siau (CPS)

02:07/02:06

02:09/02:08

2

-

2

N.A

Haldaur (HLDR)

02:39/02:38

02:41/02:40

2

-

2

N.A

Bijnor (BJO)

03:06/03:05

03:08/03:07

2

-

2

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

04:16/04:15

04:51/04:50

35

-

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

05:32/05:31

05:34/05:33

2

-

2

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

06:26/06:25

06:46/06:45

20

-

2

N.A

Raiwala Junction (RWL)

07:04/07:03

07:06/07:05

2

-

2

N.A

Doiwala (DWO)

07:38/07:37

07:40/07:39

2

-

2

N.A

Dehradun (DDN)

08:26/08:25

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Dehradun,DDN
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 08:31 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

22:25/22:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 13

Delhi Shahdara Junction (DSA)

22:42/22:39

22:44/22:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

23:18/23:16

23:20/23:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Pilkhua (PKW)

00:03/23:44

00:05/23:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Hapur Junction (HPU)

00:18/00:01

00:20/00:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Garhmuktesar (GMS)

00:47/00:28

00:49/00:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Gajraula Junction (GJL)

01:17/00:55

01:35/01:15

18 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR)

01:55/01:36

01:57/01:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Chandpur Siau (CPS)

02:17/02:06

02:20/02:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Haldaur (HLDR)

02:40/02:38

02:45/02:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Bijnor (BJO)

03:14/03:05

03:20/03:07

6 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

04:16/04:15

04:52/04:50

36 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

05:30/05:31

05:35/05:33

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

06:21/06:25

06:45/06:45

24 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Raiwala Junction (RWL)

07:07/07:03

07:11/07:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Doiwala (DWO)

07:46/07:37

07:48/07:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Dehradun (DDN)

08:31/08:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Dehradun,DDN
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 08:44 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

22:26/22:25

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 13

Delhi Shahdara Junction (DSA)

22:42/22:39

22:44/22:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

23:49/23:16

23:54/23:18

5 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Pilkhua (PKW)

00:23/23:44

00:25/23:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Hapur Junction (HPU)

00:39/00:01

00:41/00:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Garhmuktesar (GMS)

01:05/00:28

01:07/00:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Gajraula Junction (GJL)

01:30/00:55

01:52/01:15

22 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR)

02:16/01:36

02:18/01:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Chandpur Siau (CPS)

02:38/02:06

02:40/02:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Haldaur (HLDR)

02:58/02:38

03:00/02:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Bijnor (BJO)

03:25/03:05

03:27/03:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

04:15/04:15

04:50/04:50

35 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

05:28/05:31

05:33/05:33

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

06:16/06:25

06:45/06:45

29 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Raiwala Junction (RWL)

07:09/07:03

07:19/07:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Doiwala (DWO)

07:49/07:37

07:54/07:39

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Dehradun (DDN)

08:25/08:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Dehradun,DDN
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 08:24 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

/22:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 13

Delhi Shahdara Junction (DSA)

22:45/22:39

22:46/22:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

23:18/23:16

23:20/23:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Pilkhua (PKW)

00:11/23:44

00:13/23:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Hapur Junction (HPU)

00:27/00:01

00:29/00:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Garhmuktesar (GMS)

00:54/00:28

00:58/00:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Gajraula Junction (GJL)

01:21/00:55

01:45/01:15

24 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR)

02:03/01:36

02:05/01:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Chandpur Siau (CPS)

02:28/02:06

02:30/02:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Haldaur (HLDR)

02:49/02:38

02:51/02:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Bijnor (BJO)

03:16/03:05

03:18/03:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

04:13/04:15

04:50/04:50

37 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

05:25/05:31

05:33/05:33

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

06:17/06:25

06:45/06:45

28 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Raiwala Junction (RWL)

07:04/07:03

07:07/07:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Doiwala (DWO)

07:39/07:37

07:41/07:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Dehradun (DDN)

08:23/08:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 14041 / Mussoorie Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-05 2022-07-04 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) origin 1 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Delhi Shahdara Junction (DSA) 22:39 1 min 3 min 1 min 3 min 3 min 6 min 6 min
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 23:16 1 min 0 min 1 min 2 min 33 min 2 min 0 min
Pilkhua (PKW) 23:44 1 min 25 min 1 min 19 min 39 min 27 min 17 min
Hapur Junction (HPU) 00:01 1 min 23 min 1 min 18 min 39 min 27 min 13 min
Garhmuktesar (GMS) 00:28 1 min 22 min 1 min 19 min 37 min 26 min 12 min
Gajraula Junction (GJL) 00:55 1 min 16 min 1 min 22 min 35 min 26 min 9 min
Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR) 01:36 1 min 14 min 1 min 19 min 40 min 27 min 17 min
Chandpur Siau (CPS) 02:06 1 min 6 min 1 min 11 min 32 min 22 min 22 min
Haldaur (HLDR) 02:38 1 min 0 min 1 min 2 min 20 min 11 min 2 min
Bijnor (BJO) 03:05 1 min 19 min 1 min 9 min 20 min 11 min 2 min
Najibabad Junction (NBD) 04:15 1 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Laksar Junction (LRJ) 05:31 1 min 2 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 7 min
Haridwar (HW) 06:25 1 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Raiwala Junction (RWL) 07:03 1 min 4 min 1 min 4 min 6 min 1 min 7 min
Doiwala (DWO) 07:37 1 min 3 min 1 min 9 min 12 min 2 min 5 min
Dehradun (DDN) 08:25 1 min 0 min 1 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 5 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT)(19484) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 113 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Okha Express(19209) Departed from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at 22:10 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Okha(OKHA) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Okha 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kaziranga Express(13182) Departed from Silghat Town(SHTT) at 13:11 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Kolkata

  • Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express(15619) Departed from Gaya Junction(GAYA) at 13:04 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Kamakhya Junction

  • Yoga Express (PT)(19031) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Yog Nagari Rishikesh 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express(16558) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 10:30 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Mysuru Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express(22625) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 07:26 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Express (UnReserved)(15710) Departed from New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) at 07:08 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Malda Town(MLDT) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Malda Town 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved)(14506) Departed from Nangal Dam(NLDM) at 07:20 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jabalpur - Rewa Express(11705) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 07:20 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Rewa(REWA) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Rewa 27 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival