Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 14228 Varuna Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Varuna Express, running with train number 14228? Belonging to Northern Railways, Varuna Express runs in between Varanasi junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR in India. Train 14228 runs from Lucknow Charbagh NR junction to Varanasi junction across the country and runs on only 2 days in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 284 km. The operating speed of the train is 54.10 km/hour and the travel time is of around 05 hours and 30 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 14228 leaves from Lucknow Charbagh NR junction at 17:50 hours and reaches Varanasi junction at 23:20 hours on the same day of travel. It stops by at only 10 halts in between the travel and few of them are at Jalalganj, Babatpur, Lambhua, Nihalgarh, Jaunpur city, etc. The train has 17 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC Chair Car and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 14228, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 14228/

Check the current running status of 14228/Varuna Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

14228 / Varuna Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Lucknow Charbagh NR,LKO
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 04 Jul 2022 07:32
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

origin

17:50

-

-

1

N.A

Haidergarh (HGH)

18:53

18:54

1

-

1

N.A

AkbarGanj (AKJ)

19:09

19:10

1

-

1

N.A

Nihalgarh (NHH)

19:26

19:28

2

-

1

N.A

Musafir Khana (MFKA)

19:45

19:46

1

-

1

N.A

Sultanpur Junction (SLN)

20:16

20:18

2

-

1

N.A

Lambhua (LBA)

20:38

20:39

1

-

1

N.A

Koiripur (KEPR)

20:53

20:54

1

-

1

N.A

Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN)

21:09

21:10

1

-

1

N.A

Jaunpur City (JOP)

21:30

21:31

1

-

1

N.A

JalalGanj (JLL)

21:59

22:00

1

-

1

N.A

Babatpur (BTP)

22:34

22:35

1

-

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

23:20

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Azad Hind Express (PT)(12130) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 245 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express(11058) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 08:45 on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 85 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Amritsar Mail (PT)(13005) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Krishna Express(17406) Departed from Adilabad(ADB) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 41 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Neelachal Express(12876) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Puri 139 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Steel Express(12813) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Tatanagar Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Steel Express(12813) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Tatanagar Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Netaji Express(12312) Departed from Kalka(KLK) at 23:55 on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 34 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12655) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 42 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Punjab Mail (PT)(12137) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival