Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 14235/Varanasi - Bareilly Express

Check the current running status of 14235/Varanasi - Bareilly Express which runs between BSB to BE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

14235 / Varanasi - Bareilly Express(BSB - BE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Bareilly Junction,BE
  • Start Date 23 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 11:40 24-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

origin/origin

/23:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Babatpur (BTP)

23:40/23:28

23:41/23:29

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Khalispur (KSF)

23:51/23:38

23:52/23:39

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Zafarabad Junction (ZBD)

00:13/00:04

00:15/00:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Jaunpur Junction (JNU)

00:30/00:18

00:35/00:19

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Kheta Sarai (KS)

01:07/00:38

01:08/00:39

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Shahganj Junction (SHG)

01:25/00:50

01:33/00:52

8 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Malipur (MLPR)

01:59/01:15

02:00/01:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

N.A

Akbarpur Junction (ABP)

02:25/01:38

02:27/01:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

GoshainGanj (GGJ)

02:55/02:00

02:56/02:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

N.A

Ayodhya Junction (AY)

03:29/02:33

03:31/02:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

N.A

Ayodhya Cantt (AYC)

03:47/03:00

03:52/03:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

Rudauli (RDL)

04:21/03:43

04:22/03:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Daryabad (DYD)

04:41/04:13

04:42/04:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

05:22/05:28

05:30/05:30

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Safedabad (SFH)

05:48/05:44

05:49/05:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Jugaur (JRR)

Update/05:51

05:53/05:52

27604823 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Malhaur (ML)

06:00/06:00

06:01/06:01

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

06:30/06:35

07:14/06:45

44 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Alamnagar (AMG)

Update/07:08

07:09/07:09

27604899 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sandila (SAN)

07:48/07:42

07:50/07:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Balamau Junction (BLM)

08:06/08:04

08:08/08:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

09:05/08:34

09:07/08:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Anjhi Shahabad (AJI)

09:29/09:03

09:31/09:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

10:06/09:43

10:12/09:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Tilhar (TLH)

10:36/10:02

10:46/10:04

10 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Bilpur (BLPU)

11:02/10:20

11:04/10:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Pitambarpur (PMR)

11:18/10:38

11:20/10:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

11:41/11:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bareilly Junction,BE
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 13:17 23-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

origin/origin

/23:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Babatpur (BTP)

23:48/23:28

23:48/23:29

0 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Khalispur (KSF)

00:00/23:38

00:00/23:39

0 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Zafarabad Junction (ZBD)

00:26/00:04

00:26/00:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Jaunpur Junction (JNU)

00:41/00:18

00:42/00:19

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Kheta Sarai (KS)

01:29/00:38

01:35/00:39

6 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

N.A

Shahganj Junction (SHG)

01:58/00:50

02:05/00:52

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

N.A

Malipur (MLPR)

02:40/01:15

02:40/01:16

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

2

N.A

Akbarpur Junction (ABP)

03:02/01:38

03:02/01:40

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

2

N.A

GoshainGanj (GGJ)

03:32/02:00

03:34/02:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

2

N.A

Ayodhya Junction (AY)

04:23/02:33

04:23/02:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

2

N.A

Ayodhya Cantt (AYC)

04:48/03:00

04:55/03:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 50min

2

N.A

Rudauli (RDL)

05:38/03:43

05:39/03:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 55min

2

N.A

Daryabad (DYD)

06:06/04:13

06:10/04:14

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 56min

2

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

06:52/05:28

06:52/05:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

2

N.A

Safedabad (SFH)

07:05/05:44

07:05/05:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

N.A

Jugaur (JRR)

Update/05:51

07:11/05:52

27604901 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

2

N.A

Malhaur (ML)

07:23/06:00

07:23/06:01

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

07:43/06:35

07:50/06:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

N.A

Alamnagar (AMG)

08:25/07:08

08:25/07:09

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

2

N.A

Sandila (SAN)

09:12/07:42

09:12/07:44

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

2

N.A

Balamau Junction (BLM)

09:36/08:04

09:36/08:06

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

10:19/08:34

10:19/08:36

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 43min

2

N.A

Anjhi Shahabad (AJI)

10:45/09:03

11:00/09:05

15 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 55min

2

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

11:38/09:43

11:38/09:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 53min

2

N.A

Tilhar (TLH)

11:58/10:02

11:58/10:04

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 54min

2

N.A

Bilpur (BLPU)

12:14/10:20

12:24/10:22

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 2min

2

N.A

Pitambarpur (PMR)

12:44/10:38

12:45/10:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 5min

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

13:03/11:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 8min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bareilly Junction,BE
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 12:48 22-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

origin/origin

/23:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Babatpur (BTP)

23:36/23:28

23:37/23:29

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Khalispur (KSF)

23:47/23:38

23:48/23:39

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Zafarabad Junction (ZBD)

00:19/00:04

00:21/00:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Jaunpur Junction (JNU)

00:41/00:18

00:43/00:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Kheta Sarai (KS)

01:14/00:38

01:23/00:39

9 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

N.A

Shahganj Junction (SHG)

01:40/00:50

01:54/00:52

14 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

N.A

Malipur (MLPR)

02:48/01:15

02:49/01:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

2

N.A

Akbarpur Junction (ABP)

03:07/01:38

03:09/01:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

2

N.A

GoshainGanj (GGJ)

03:48/02:00

03:49/02:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

2

N.A

Ayodhya Junction (AY)

04:21/02:33

04:23/02:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

2

N.A

Ayodhya Cantt (AYC)

05:05/03:00

05:10/03:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 5min

2

N.A

Rudauli (RDL)

05:40/03:43

05:41/03:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 57min

2

N.A

Daryabad (DYD)

06:33/04:13

06:34/04:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 20min

2

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

07:22/05:28

07:24/05:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 54min

2

N.A

Safedabad (SFH)

07:34/05:44

07:35/05:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 50min

2

N.A

Jugaur (JRR)

Update/05:51

07:41/05:52

27604931 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 49min

2

N.A

Malhaur (ML)

07:23/06:00

07:23/06:01

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

08:25/06:35

08:35/06:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 50min

2

N.A

Alamnagar (AMG)

08:54/07:08

08:55/07:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 46min

2

N.A

Sandila (SAN)

09:26/07:42

09:28/07:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 44min

2

N.A

Balamau Junction (BLM)

09:43/08:04

09:45/08:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

2

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

10:20/08:34

10:22/08:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 46min

2

N.A

Anjhi Shahabad (AJI)

10:48/09:03

10:50/09:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

2

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

11:19/09:43

11:21/09:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 36min

2

N.A

Tilhar (TLH)

11:42/10:02

11:44/10:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 40min

2

N.A

Bilpur (BLPU)

11:58/10:20

12:00/10:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 38min

2

N.A

Pitambarpur (PMR)

12:16/10:38

12:18/10:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 38min

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

12:41/11:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 14235 / Varanasi - Bareilly Express

Station Arrival 2022-06-26 2022-06-25 2022-06-24 2022-06-23 2022-06-22 2022-06-21 2022-06-20
Varanasi Junction (BSB) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Babatpur (BTP) 23:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 20 min 8 min 8 min
Khalispur (KSF) 23:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 13 min 22 min 9 min 13 min
Zafarabad Junction (ZBD) 00:04 0 min 0 min 0 min 9 min 22 min 15 min 12 min
Jaunpur Junction (JNU) 00:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 23 min 23 min 19 min
Kheta Sarai (KS) 00:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 29 min 51 min 36 min 43 min
Shahganj Junction (SHG) 00:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 35 min 68 min 50 min 49 min
Malipur (MLPR) 01:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 44 min 85 min 93 min 55 min
Akbarpur Junction (ABP) 01:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 47 min 84 min 89 min 54 min
GoshainGanj (GGJ) 02:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 55 min 92 min 108 min 75 min
Ayodhya Junction (AY) 02:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 56 min 110 min 108 min 75 min
Ayodhya Cantt (AYC) 03:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 47 min 108 min 125 min 68 min
Rudauli (RDL) 03:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 38 min 115 min 117 min 63 min
Daryabad (DYD) 04:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 28 min 113 min 140 min 51 min
Barabanki Junction (BBK) 05:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 84 min 114 min 17 min
Safedabad (SFH) 05:44 0 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 81 min 110 min 32 min
Jugaur (JRR) 05:51 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 79 min 109 min 31 min
Malhaur (ML) 06:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 83 min 83 min 30 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 06:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 68 min 110 min 110 min
Alamnagar (AMG) 07:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 77 min 106 min 106 min
Sandila (SAN) 07:42 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 90 min 104 min 22 min
Balamau Junction (BLM) 08:04 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 92 min 99 min 47 min
Hardoi (HRI) 08:34 0 min 0 min 0 min 31 min 105 min 106 min 51 min
Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 09:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 26 min 102 min 105 min 46 min
Shahjahanpur (SPN) 09:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 23 min 115 min 96 min 37 min
Tilhar (TLH) 10:02 0 min 0 min 0 min 34 min 116 min 100 min 40 min
Bilpur (BLPU) 10:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 42 min 114 min 98 min 39 min
Pitambarpur (PMR) 10:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 40 min 126 min 98 min 35 min
Bareilly Junction (BE) 11:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 68 min 46 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Avadh Assam Express (PT)(15910) Departed from Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at on 2022-06-24 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 117 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (PT)(13152) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:30 on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Poorva Express (Via Patna) (PT)(12304) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:40 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Kozhikode - Kannur Express Special (UnReserved)(06481) Departed from Kozhikode Main(CLT) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Kannur Main(CAN) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Kannur Main

  • Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express(19815) Departed from Mandsor(MDS) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Kota Junction

  • Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved)(19605) Departed from Madar Junction(MDJN) at 07:26 on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Udaipur City(UDZ) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Udaipur City

  • Magadh Express (PT)(20802) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Islampur(IPR) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Islampur 107 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT)(22195) Departed from Virangana Lakshmibai Junction(VGLB) at 16:50 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Sealdah Jallianwala Bagh Express(12380) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 13:25 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Sealdah

  • Patna - Kota Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT)(13237) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 11:45 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Kota Junction 264 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival