Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 14236/Bareilly - Varanasi Express

Check the current running status of 14236/Bareilly - Varanasi Express which runs between BE to BSB Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

14236 / Bareilly - Varanasi Express(BE - BSB) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Varanasi Junction,BSB
  • Start Date 24 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 07:12 25-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bareilly Junction (BE)

origin/origin

/16:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pitambarpur (PMR)

16:58/16:53

17:00/16:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Bilpur (BLPU)

17:13/17:10

17:26/17:12

13 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Tilhar (TLH)

17:44/17:27

17:47/17:29

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

18:05/17:49

18:07/17:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Anjhi Shahabad (AJI)

18:37/18:17

18:39/18:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

19:11/18:44

19:13/18:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Balamau Junction (BLM)

19:42/19:13

19:44/19:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Sandila (SAN)

20:02/19:36

20:04/19:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Alamnagar (AMG)

21:00/21:19

21:22/21:20

22 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

21:46/21:40

22:05/21:50

19 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 7

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

23:21/22:46

23:41/22:48

20 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

N.A

Daryabad (DYD)

00:21/23:50

00:22/23:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Rudauli (RDL)

00:43/00:13

00:51/00:14

8 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Ayodhya Cantt (AYC)

01:20/01:05

01:25/01:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Ayodhya Junction (AY)

Update/01:28

01:44/01:30

27608894 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

GoshainGanj (GGJ)

03:11/02:22

03:12/02:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

N.A

Akbarpur Junction (ABP)

03:39/03:04

03:41/03:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Malipur (MLPR)

04:12/03:24

04:18/03:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

N.A

Shahganj Junction (SHG)

04:43/03:48

04:45/03:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

N.A

Kheta Sarai (KS)

05:04/04:03

05:05/04:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

N.A

Jaunpur Junction (JNU)

05:43/04:29

05:50/04:31

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

2

N.A

Zafarabad Junction (ZBD)

06:02/04:44

06:03/04:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

2

N.A

Khalispur (KSF)

06:25/05:58

06:26/05:59

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Babatpur (BTP)

06:37/06:14

06:38/06:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

07:10/07:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 14236 / Bareilly - Varanasi Express

Station Arrival 2022-06-29 2022-06-28 2022-06-27 2022-06-26 2022-06-25 2022-06-24 2022-06-23
Bareilly Junction (BE) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pitambarpur (PMR) 16:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 7 min
Bilpur (BLPU) 17:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 8 min
Tilhar (TLH) 17:27 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 17 min 12 min
Shahjahanpur (SPN) 17:49 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 16 min 24 min
Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 18:17 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 20 min 38 min
Hardoi (HRI) 18:44 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 27 min 42 min
Balamau Junction (BLM) 19:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 29 min 44 min
Sandila (SAN) 19:36 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 26 min 58 min
Alamnagar (AMG) 21:19 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 21:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 19 min
Barabanki Junction (BBK) 22:46 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 35 min 35 min
Daryabad (DYD) 23:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 31 min 7 min
Rudauli (RDL) 00:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 30 min 8 min
Ayodhya Cantt (AYC) 01:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 15 min 0 min
Ayodhya Junction (AY) 01:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 14 min 0 min
GoshainGanj (GGJ) 02:22 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 49 min 83 min
Akbarpur Junction (ABP) 03:04 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 35 min 67 min
Malipur (MLPR) 03:24 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 48 min 83 min
Shahganj Junction (SHG) 03:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 55 min 81 min
Kheta Sarai (KS) 04:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 61 min 61 min
Jaunpur Junction (JNU) 04:29 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 74 min 87 min
Zafarabad Junction (ZBD) 04:44 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 78 min 86 min
Khalispur (KSF) 05:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 27 min 32 min
Babatpur (BTP) 06:14 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 23 min 23 min
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 07:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 10 min 8 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express(22998) Departed from Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Jhalawar City•(JLWC) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Jhalawar City•

  • Kalindi Express(14724) Departed from Bhiwani Junction(BNW) at 19:41 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Kanpur Central(CNB) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Kanpur Central

  • Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT)(19167) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi Junction 116 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT)(16336) Departed from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 14:46 on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Gandhidham Junction

  • Kota - Hisar Express (Via Loharu)(19807) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at 23:55 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Hisar Junction(HSR) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Hisar Junction

  • Sewagram SF Express (PT)(12140) Departed from Nagpur Junction(NGP) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Latur Express(16583) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Latur(LUR) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Latur

  • Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express(20652) Departed from Talguppa(TLGP) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction

  • Khandesh Express(19003) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 00:20 on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Bhusaval Junction(BSL) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Bhusaval Junction

  • Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express(22977) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival