Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 14555 Bareilly Delhi Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Tanakpur Express, running with train number 14555? Belonging to Northern Railways, Tanakpur Express runs in between Tanakpur junction and Old Delhi junction in India. Train 14555 runs from Tanakpur junction to Old Delhi junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 274 km. The operating speed of the train is 36 km/hour and the travel time is of around 7 hours and 30 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 14555 leaves from Tanakpur junction at 09:55 hours and reaches Old Delhi junction at 21:45 hours on the same day of the travel. It stops by at only 26 halts in between the travel and few of them are at Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Hapur, Pilkhua, Amroha, Gajraula, Chandausi, Moradabad, Bareilly city, etc. The train has 16 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC first class, AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 14555, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 14555/

Check the current running status of 14555/Tanakpur - Delhi Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

14555 / Tanakpur - Delhi Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Tanakpur,TPU
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Jun 2022 16:27
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tanakpur (TPU)

origin

10:30

-

-

1

N.A

Banbasa (BNSA)

10:41

10:43

2

-

1

N.A

Khatima (KHMA)

11:00

11:05

5

-

1

N.A

Pilibhit Junction (PBE)

11:55

12:05

10

-

1

N.A

BIJAURIA (BJV)

12:24

12:26

2

-

1

N.A

Bhojipura Junction (BPR)

12:53

12:55

2

-

1

N.A

Izzatnagar (IZN)

13:10

13:15

5

-

1

N.A

Bareilly City (BC)

13:40

13:45

5

-

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction NER (BRY)

14:10

14:15

5

-

1

N.A

BasharatGanj (BTG)

14:37

14:39

2

-

1

N.A

Aonla (AO)

14:57

14:59

2

-

1

N.A

Reoti Bahora Khera (RBK)

15:08

15:09

1

-

1

N.A

Karengi (KEG)

15:16

15:18

2

-

1

N.A

Dabtara (DUB)

15:26

15:28

2

-

1

N.A

Asafpur (AFR)

15:46

15:48

2

-

1

N.A

Chandausi Junction (CH)

16:15

16:20

5

-

1

N.A

Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction (RJK)

16:43

16:45

2

-

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

17:33

17:38

5

-

1

N.A

Amroha (AMRO)

18:05

18:07

2

-

1

N.A

Gajraula Junction (GJL)

18:28

18:30

2

-

1

N.A

Garhmuktesar (GMS)

18:47

18:49

2

-

1

N.A

Simbhooli (SMBL)

19:02

19:04

2

-

1

N.A

Hapur Junction (HPU)

19:43

19:45

2

-

1

N.A

Pilkhua (PKW)

20:01

20:03

2

-

1

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

20:43

20:45

2

-

1

N.A

Sahibabad Junction (SBB)

20:53

20:55

2

-

1

N.A

Delhi Shahdara Junction (DSA)

21:13

21:15

2

-

1

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

21:45

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express(22855) Departed from Santragachi Junction(SRC) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main

  • Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)(12988) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Sealdah 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhabua Road - Patna Intercity Express (via Ara) (UnReserved)(13250) Departed from Bhabua Road(BBU) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Patna Junction

  • Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express(15037) Departed from Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) at 11:01 on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Kasganj Junction(KSJ) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Kasganj Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Silchar - Agartala Express(15664) Departed from Silchar(SCL) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Agartala(AGTL) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Agartala

  • Gujarat SF Express(22954) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 07:06 on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Mumbai Central

  • Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express(19120) Departed from Somnath(SMNH) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dahod - Bhopal InterCity Express(19339) Departed from Dahod(DHD) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Bhopal Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Janki Express(15284) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at 04:47 on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Manihari(MHI) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Manihari 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Simhadri Express(17240) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Guntur Junction(GNT) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Guntur Junction 52 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival