Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 14610/Hemkunt Express

Check the current running status of 14610/Hemkunt Express which runs between SVDK to RKSH Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

14610 / Hemkunt Express(SVDK - RKSH) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Roorkee,RK
  • Start Date 28 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 08:35 29-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
  • Current Station Rishikesh,RKSH
  • Start Date 28 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 08:35 29-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

origin/origin

16:30/16:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Udhampur (UHP)

17:05/16:54

17:06/16:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

18:07/18:20

18:30/18:30

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Samba (SMBX)

19:02/18:59

19:04/19:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Hira Nagar (HRNR)

19:18/19:15

19:21/19:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Kathua (KTHU)

19:48/19:41

19:53/19:43

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

20:30/20:25

20:30/20:30

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mukerian (MEX)

21:05/21:03

21:07/21:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

22:03/22:48

22:53/22:53

50 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

23:41/23:45

23:55/23:55

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN)

01:51/01:49

01:53/01:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

02:11/02:10

02:31/02:30

20 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

03:24/03:10

03:32/03:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 2

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

04:00/03:53

04:02/03:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

04:30/04:30

04:35/04:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Roorkee (RK)

05:31/05:23

05:33/05:28

2 min

Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Haridwar (HW)

07:02/06:50

07:17/07:00

15 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 3

Raiwala Junction (RWL)

07:48/07:31

07:50/07:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 2

Virbhadra (VRH)

08:01/07:47

08:04/07:49

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Rishikesh (RKSH)

08:20/08:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Roorkee,RK
  • Start Date 27 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 08:28 28-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
  • Current Station Rishikesh,RKSH
  • Start Date 27 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 08:28 28-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

origin/origin

16:30/16:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Udhampur (UHP)

17:05/16:54

17:07/16:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

18:20/18:20

18:30/18:30

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Samba (SMBX)

18:58/18:59

19:01/19:01

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hira Nagar (HRNR)

19:16/19:15

19:19/19:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kathua (KTHU)

19:55/19:41

20:00/19:43

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

20:37/20:25

20:42/20:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Mukerian (MEX)

21:12/21:03

21:14/21:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

22:30/22:48

22:53/22:53

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

23:43/23:45

23:55/23:55

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN)

01:45/01:49

01:51/01:51

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

02:06/02:10

02:30/02:30

24 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

03:09/03:10

03:15/03:15

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

03:55/03:53

04:00/03:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

04:27/04:30

04:35/04:35

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Roorkee (RK)

05:28/05:23

05:30/05:28

2 min

Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Haridwar (HW)

06:56/06:50

07:06/07:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 3

Raiwala Junction (RWL)

07:40/07:31

07:42/07:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Virbhadra (VRH)

07:55/07:47

07:57/07:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Rishikesh (RKSH)

08:13/08:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Roorkee,RK
  • Start Date 26 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 08:38 27-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
  • Current Station Rishikesh,RKSH
  • Start Date 26 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 08:38 27-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

origin/origin

/16:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Udhampur (UHP)

17:08/16:54

17:10/16:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

18:18/18:20

18:31/18:30

13 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Samba (SMBX)

19:01/18:59

19:02/19:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Hira Nagar (HRNR)

19:17/19:15

19:19/19:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kathua (KTHU)

19:59/19:41

20:01/19:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

20:44/20:25

21:16/20:30

32 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

N.A

Mukerian (MEX)

21:47/21:03

21:49/21:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

22:58/22:48

23:02/22:53

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

00:05/23:45

00:12/23:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN)

02:10/01:49

02:12/01:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

02:27/02:10

02:32/02:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

03:16/03:10

03:21/03:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

03:59/03:53

04:01/03:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

04:28/04:30

04:35/04:35

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Roorkee (RK)

05:32/05:23

05:34/05:28

2 min

Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Haridwar (HW)

06:30/06:50

07:00/07:00

30 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Raiwala Junction (RWL)

07:48/07:31

07:50/07:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 2

Virbhadra (VRH)

08:03/07:47

08:05/07:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Rishikesh (RKSH)

08:20/08:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Roorkee,RK
  • Start Date 25 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 08:20 26-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
  • Current Station Rishikesh,RKSH
  • Start Date 25 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 08:20 26-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

origin/origin

/16:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Udhampur (UHP)

17:02/16:54

17:07/16:56

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

18:30/18:20

18:40/18:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Samba (SMBX)

19:14/18:59

19:16/19:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Hira Nagar (HRNR)

19:30/19:15

19:32/19:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Kathua (KTHU)

19:55/19:41

20:05/19:43

10 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

20:40/20:25

20:45/20:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Mukerian (MEX)

21:17/21:03

21:41/21:05

24 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

22:58/22:48

23:02/22:53

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

23:38/23:45

23:55/23:55

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN)

01:52/01:49

02:00/01:51

8 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

02:20/02:10

02:31/02:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

03:10/03:10

03:18/03:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

04:00/03:53

04:02/03:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

04:30/04:30

04:35/04:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Roorkee (RK)

05:26/05:23

05:28/05:28

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Haridwar (HW)

06:48/06:50

07:00/07:00

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Raiwala Junction (RWL)

07:26/07:31

07:33/07:33

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Virbhadra (VRH)

07:47/07:47

07:49/07:49

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Rishikesh (RKSH)

08:05/08:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Roorkee,RK
  • Start Date 24 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 08:17 25-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
  • Current Station Rishikesh,RKSH
  • Start Date 24 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 08:17 25-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

origin/origin

/16:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Udhampur (UHP)

17:01/16:54

17:05/16:56

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

18:05/18:20

18:30/18:30

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Samba (SMBX)

18:59/18:59

19:01/19:01

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hira Nagar (HRNR)

19:17/19:15

19:19/19:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kathua (KTHU)

19:46/19:41

19:55/19:43

9 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

20:30/20:25

20:35/20:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Mukerian (MEX)

21:08/21:03

21:27/21:05

19 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

22:23/22:48

22:53/22:53

30 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

23:40/23:45

23:55/23:55

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN)

01:44/01:49

01:52/01:51

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

02:06/02:10

02:30/02:30

24 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

03:06/03:10

03:15/03:15

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

03:51/03:53

03:55/03:55

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

04:23/04:30

04:35/04:35

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Roorkee (RK)

05:20/05:23

05:28/05:28

8 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Haridwar (HW)

06:27/06:50

07:00/07:00

33 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Raiwala Junction (RWL)

07:30/07:31

07:33/07:33

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Virbhadra (VRH)

07:46/07:47

07:49/07:49

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Rishikesh (RKSH)

08:00/08:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Roorkee,RK
  • Start Date 23 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 08:04 24-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
  • Current Station Rishikesh,RKSH
  • Start Date 23 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 08:04 24-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)

origin/origin

/16:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Udhampur (UHP)

16:57/16:54

17:01/16:56

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

18:25/18:20

18:35/18:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Samba (SMBX)

19:01/18:59

19:03/19:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Hira Nagar (HRNR)

19:16/19:15

19:19/19:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kathua (KTHU)

19:42/19:41

19:44/19:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

20:23/20:25

20:30/20:30

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mukerian (MEX)

21:06/21:03

21:08/21:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

22:28/22:48

22:53/22:53

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

23:58/23:45

00:08/23:55

-1430 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN)

02:00/01:49

02:02/01:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

02:26/02:10

02:31/02:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

03:09/03:10

03:22/03:15

13 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

04:06/03:53

04:08/03:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

04:31/04:30

04:35/04:35

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

05:18/05:23

05:28/05:28

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Haridwar (HW)

06:28/06:50

07:00/07:00

32 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Raiwala Junction (RWL)

07:31/07:31

07:33/07:33

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Virbhadra (VRH)

07:47/07:47

07:50/07:49

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Rishikesh (RKSH)

08:03/08:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

Train Delay Pattern of 14610 / Hemkunt Express

Station Arrival 2022-01-28 2022-01-27 2022-01-26 2022-01-25 2022-01-24 2022-01-23 2022-01-22
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Udhampur (UHP) 16:54 11 min 11 min 14 min 8 min 7 min 3 min 19 min
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 18:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 10 min 0 min 5 min 20 min
Samba (SMBX) 18:59 3 min 0 min 2 min 15 min 0 min 2 min 22 min
Hira Nagar (HRNR) 19:15 3 min 1 min 2 min 15 min 2 min 1 min 21 min
Kathua (KTHU) 19:41 7 min 14 min 18 min 14 min 5 min 1 min 22 min
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 20:25 5 min 12 min 19 min 15 min 5 min 0 min 20 min
Mukerian (MEX) 21:03 2 min 9 min 44 min 14 min 5 min 3 min 33 min
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 22:48 0 min 0 min 10 min 10 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 23:45 0 min 0 min 20 min 0 min 0 min 13 min 0 min
SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN) 01:49 2 min 0 min 21 min 3 min 0 min 11 min 11 min
Chandigarh Junction (CDG) 02:10 1 min 0 min 17 min 10 min 0 min 16 min 18 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 03:10 14 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 7 min
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD) 03:53 7 min 2 min 6 min 7 min 0 min 13 min 4 min
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 04:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 1 min
Roorkee (RK) 05:23 8 min 5 min 9 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 6 min
Haridwar (HW) 06:50 12 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Raiwala Junction (RWL) 07:31 17 min 9 min 17 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Virbhadra (VRH) 07:47 14 min 8 min 16 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min
Rishikesh (RKSH) 08:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Shipra Express (PT)(22911) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 150 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT)(22192) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Indore Junction

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express(22463) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 22:25 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Bikaner Junction

  • Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Express(15113) Departed from Gomti Nagar(GTNR) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Chhapra Kacheri(CI) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Chhapra Kacheri 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express(22924) Departed from Jamnagar(JAM) at 20:01 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Suhaildev SF Express (Via Prayagraj)(22434) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 20:21 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Ghazipur City(GCT) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Ghazipur City

  • Yesvantpur - Kannur Express(16527) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Kannur Main(CAN) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Kannur Main

  • Jammu Mail(14033) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

  • Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)(17236) Departed from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 19:12 on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Express(16320) Departed from Banaswadi(BAND) at on 2022-01-28 Reached its Destination Kochuveli(KCVL) at destination on 2022-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Kochuveli