Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 14659 Delhi Jaisalmer Express (DLI JSM)

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Runicha Express, running with train number 14659? Belonging to Northern Railways, Runicha Express runs in between Old Delhi junction and Jaiselmer junction in India. Train 14659 runs from Old Delhi junction to Jaiselmer junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 917 km. The operating speed of the train is 51 km/hour and the travel time is of around 18 hours and 10 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 14659 leaves from Old Delhi junction at 17:35 hours and reaches Jaiselmer junction at 11:45 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 38 halts in between the travel and few of them are at Pokaran, Phalodi, Osiyan, Jodhpur, Merta Road, Nawa City, Jaipur, Dausa, etc. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes only AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 14659, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 14659/

Check the current running status of 14659/Runicha Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

14659 / Runicha Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Old Delhi Junction,DLI
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 29 Jun 2022 21:57
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin

17:35

-

-

1

N.A

Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

17:50

17:52

2

-

1

N.A

Delhi Cantt. (DEC)

18:07

18:09

2

-

1

N.A

Palam (PM)

18:15

18:17

2

-

1

N.A

Gurgaon (GGN)

18:30

18:32

2

-

1

N.A

Garhi Harsaru Junction (GHH)

18:41

18:43

2

-

1

N.A

Pataudi Road (PTRD)

18:58

19:00

2

-

1

N.A

Khalilpur (KIP)

19:10

19:12

2

-

1

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

19:43

19:45

2

-

1

N.A

Bawal (BWL)

20:00

20:01

1

-

1

N.A

Harsauli (HSI)

20:18

20:19

1

-

1

N.A

Khairthal (KRH)

20:27

20:28

1

-

1

N.A

Alwar Junction (AWR)

20:52

20:55

3

-

1

N.A

Malakhera (MKH)

21:08

21:10

2

-

1

N.A

Rajgarh (RHG)

21:24

21:26

2

-

1

N.A

Baswa (BU)

21:43

21:44

1

-

1

N.A

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

21:57

21:59

2

-

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

22:17

22:19

2

-

1

N.A

Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)

22:53

22:54

1

-

1

N.A

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

23:09

23:11

2

-

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

23:35

23:45

10

-

1

N.A

Asalpur Jobner (JOB)

00:11

00:13

2

-

2

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

00:56

00:58

2

-

2

N.A

Nawa City (NAC)

01:28

01:29

1

-

2

N.A

Makrana Junction (MKN)

01:51

01:54

3

-

2

N.A

Degana Junction (DNA)

02:51

02:54

3

-

2

N.A

Merta Road Junction (MTD)

03:28

03:33

5

-

2

N.A

Gotan (GOTN)

03:48

03:50

2

-

2

N.A

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

05:15

05:40

25

-

2

N.A

Marwar Mathanya (MMY)

06:16

06:18

2

-

2

N.A

Tivari (TIW)

06:29

06:31

2

-

2

N.A

Osiyan (OSN)

06:49

06:51

2

-

2

N.A

Marwar Lohwat (MWT)

07:26

07:28

2

-

2

N.A

Phalodi Junction (PLCJ)

07:55

08:00

5

-

2

N.A

Ramdevra (RDRA)

08:59

09:02

3

-

2

N.A

Pokaran (POK)

09:32

09:52

20

-

2

N.A

Ashapura Gomat (AQG)

09:58

10:00

2

-

2

N.A

Shri Bhadriya Lathi (SBLT)

10:33

10:35

2

-

2

N.A

Jaisalmer (JSM)

11:55

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Krishna Express(17406) Departed from Adilabad(ADB) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ranikhet Express (PT)(15014) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Jaisalmer(JSM) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: On Time Arrived Jaisalmer

  • Sikkim Mahananda Express(15483) Departed from Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: On Time Arrived Old Delhi Junction

  • New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express(14212) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:42 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Agra Cantt.(AGC) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Agra Cantt. 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express(12012) Departed from Kalka(KLK) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Sinhagad Express(11009) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guntur - Narasapur Express(17281) Departed from Guntur Junction(GNT) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Narasapur(NS) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: Late Arrived Narasapur 29 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Simlipal Intercity Express(18007) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 16:28 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Bhanjpur(VZR) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: On Time Arrived Bhanjpur

  • Chitrakutdham Karwi - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (Via Banda)(14109) Departed from Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) at 16:13 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Kanpur Central(CNB) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: On Time Arrived Kanpur Central

  • Hazarduari Express(13114) Departed from Lalgola(LGL) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2022-06-29 Status: On Time Arrived Kolkata