Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15005/Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express

Check the current running status of 15005/Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express which runs between GKP to DDN Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15005 / Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express(GKP - DDN) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Wed
  • Fri
  • Current Station Dehradun,DDN
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 13:57 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin/origin

/21:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Khalilabad (KLD)

21:50/21:53

21:55/21:55

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

22:30/22:21

22:33/22:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

23:43/23:13

23:47/23:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

00:13/00:05

00:18/00:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

01:38/01:43

01:50/01:45

12 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

02:36/02:53

03:03/03:03

27 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

04:40/04:32

04:42/04:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

06:10/05:38

06:12/05:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

Update/06:45

07:56/06:47

27617906 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

09:11/07:43

09:14/07:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

09:46/08:30

09:59/08:38

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

2

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

11:08/10:23

11:12/10:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

11:50/11:12

11:52/11:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

12:11/11:47

12:15/11:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Dehradun (DDN)

13:57/14:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Dehradun,DDN
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 14:02 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin/origin

/21:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Khalilabad (KLD)

21:53/21:53

21:57/21:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

22:26/22:21

22:29/22:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

23:13/23:13

23:17/23:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

00:17/00:05

00:22/00:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

01:39/01:43

01:46/01:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

02:35/02:53

03:03/03:03

28 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 7

Hardoi (HRI)

04:58/04:32

05:04/04:34

6 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

06:23/05:38

06:25/05:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

07:33/06:45

07:37/06:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

08:20/07:43

08:23/07:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

08:58/08:30

09:06/08:38

8 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

11:09/10:23

11:14/10:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

11:47/11:12

11:53/11:17

6 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

12:20/11:47

12:30/11:52

10 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 1

Dehradun (DDN)

14:02/14:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 2 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Dehradun,DDN
  • Start Date 24 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 13:58 25-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin/origin

/21:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Khalilabad (KLD)

22:17/21:53

22:19/21:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

22:58/22:21

23:01/22:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

23:50/23:13

23:53/23:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

00:19/00:05

00:24/00:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

01:38/01:43

01:47/01:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

02:27/02:53

03:03/03:03

36 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 7

Hardoi (HRI)

04:54/04:32

04:56/04:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

06:12/05:38

06:14/05:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

07:07/06:45

07:11/06:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

07:58/07:43

08:04/07:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

08:30/08:30

08:40/08:38

10 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

10:00/10:23

10:25/10:25

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

11:00/11:12

11:20/11:17

20 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

11:55/11:47

12:13/11:52

18 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 1

Dehradun (DDN)

13:58/14:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Dehradun,DDN
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 13:57 23-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin/origin

/21:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Khalilabad (KLD)

21:55/21:53

22:00/21:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

22:34/22:21

22:37/22:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

23:38/23:13

23:40/23:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

00:17/00:05

00:22/00:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

01:40/01:43

01:47/01:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

02:35/02:53

03:03/03:03

28 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 7

Hardoi (HRI)

04:55/04:32

04:57/04:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

06:20/05:38

06:22/05:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

07:32/06:45

07:36/06:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

08:27/07:43

08:31/07:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

09:05/08:30

09:13/08:38

8 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

10:58/10:23

11:04/10:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

11:45/11:12

11:50/11:17

5 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

12:22/11:47

12:27/11:52

5 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 1

Dehradun (DDN)

13:58/14:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Dehradun,DDN
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 14:15 18-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin/origin

/21:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Khalilabad (KLD)

22:08/21:53

22:10/21:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

22:40/22:21

22:43/22:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

23:33/23:13

23:37/23:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

00:05/00:05

00:10/00:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

01:37/01:43

01:45/01:45

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

02:18/02:53

03:03/03:03

45 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 7

Hardoi (HRI)

04:22/04:32

04:39/04:34

17 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

05:35/05:38

05:42/05:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

07:13/06:45

07:17/06:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

08:26/07:43

08:29/07:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

09:07/08:30

09:15/08:38

8 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

11:29/10:23

11:31/10:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

12:06/11:12

12:08/11:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

12:44/11:47

12:50/11:52

6 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

Platform 1

Dehradun (DDN)

14:00/14:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Dehradun,DDN
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 14:22 16-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin/origin

/21:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Khalilabad (KLD)

21:50/21:53

21:57/21:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

22:31/22:21

22:34/22:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

23:29/23:13

23:33/23:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

00:10/00:05

00:15/00:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

01:43/01:43

01:45/01:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

02:50/02:53

03:03/03:03

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 7

Hardoi (HRI)

04:36/04:32

04:38/04:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

05:45/05:38

05:47/05:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

Update/06:45

06:48/06:47

27617838 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

08:13/07:43

08:18/07:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

09:46/08:30

09:54/08:38

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

2

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

11:27/10:23

11:33/10:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

12:03/11:12

12:08/11:17

5 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

12:35/11:47

12:42/11:52

7 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 1

Dehradun (DDN)

14:00/14:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 15005 / Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-01 2022-06-29 2022-06-24 2022-06-22 2022-06-17 2022-06-15 2022-06-10
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khalilabad (KLD) 21:53 0 min 0 min 24 min 2 min 15 min 0 min 52 min
Basti (BST) 22:21 9 min 5 min 37 min 13 min 19 min 10 min 61 min
Mankapur Junction (MUR) 23:13 30 min 0 min 37 min 25 min 20 min 16 min 58 min
Gonda Junction (GD) 00:05 8 min 12 min 14 min 12 min 0 min 5 min 45 min
Barabanki Junction (BBK) 01:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 29 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 02:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Hardoi (HRI) 04:32 8 min 26 min 22 min 23 min 0 min 4 min 4 min
Shahjahanpur (SPN) 05:38 32 min 45 min 34 min 42 min 0 min 7 min 0 min
Bareilly Junction (BE) 06:45 69 min 48 min 22 min 47 min 28 min 1 min 0 min
Rampur Junction (RMU) 07:43 88 min 37 min 15 min 44 min 43 min 30 min 15 min
Moradabad Junction (MB) 08:30 76 min 28 min 0 min 35 min 37 min 76 min 23 min
Najibabad Junction (NBD) 10:23 45 min 46 min 0 min 35 min 66 min 64 min 29 min
Laksar Junction (LRJ) 11:12 38 min 35 min 0 min 33 min 54 min 51 min 30 min
Haridwar (HW) 11:47 24 min 33 min 8 min 35 min 57 min 48 min 33 min
Dehradun (DDN) 14:00 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 801 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya SF Express(20691) Departed from Tambaram(TBM) at 23:00 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Nagercoil Junction

  • Rani Chennamma Express (PT)(16589) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 23:01 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Miraj Junction(MRJ) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Miraj Junction 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Krishak Express(15008) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at 23:56 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Varanasi City(BCY) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi City 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chauri Chaura Express(15004) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 23:21 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Kanpur Anwarganj 18 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Padatik Express (PT)(12377) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 23:21 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination New Alipurduar(NOQ) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived New Alipurduar 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vasco da Gama - Yesvantpur Express(17310) Departed from Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at 22:25 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Subedarganj - Dehradun Express(14113) Departed from SubedarGanj(SFG) at 21:02 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Dehradun

  • Seshadri Express (PT)(17210) Departed from Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) at 17:26 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 40 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Begampura Express (PT)(12238) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 14:00 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Varanasi Junction

  • Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)(12134) Departed from Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 106 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival