Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15006/Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Express

Check the current running status of 15006/Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Express which runs between DDN to GKP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15006 / Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Express(DDN - GKP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Thu
  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction,GKP
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 08:22 06-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dehradun (DDN)

origin/origin

/15:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

16:42/16:55

17:07/17:07

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

17:38/17:34

17:40/17:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

18:12/18:12

18:19/18:14

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

19:50/19:50

20:03/19:58

8

-

1

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

20:24/20:24

20:31/20:26

2

-

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

22:06/22:06

22:13/22:08

2

-

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

23:13/23:13

23:20/23:15

2

-

1

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

00:13/00:13

00:20/00:15

2

-

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

01:55/01:55

02:10/02:05

10

-

2

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

03:03/03:03

03:10/03:05

2

-

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

04:40/04:40

04:55/04:50

10

-

2

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

05:20/05:20

05:27/05:22

2

-

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

06:27/06:27

06:35/06:30

3

-

2

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

06:53/06:53

07:00/06:55

2

-

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

07:55/07:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 5 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction,GKP
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 08:56 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dehradun (DDN)

origin/origin

/15:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

16:29/16:55

17:07/17:07

38 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

17:32/17:34

17:39/17:39

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

18:11/18:12

18:15/18:14

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

20:26/19:50

21:02/19:58

36 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

1

Platform 1

Rampur Junction (RMU)

21:39/20:24

21:43/20:26

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

22:42/22:06

22:47/22:08

5 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

00:04/23:13

00:17/23:15

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

1

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

01:43/00:13

01:49/00:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 34min

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

03:57/01:55

04:06/02:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 1min

2

Platform 1

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

04:42/03:03

04:44/03:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

06:23/04:40

06:27/04:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 37min

2

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

06:51/05:20

06:53/05:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 31min

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

07:42/06:27

07:45/06:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

08:08/06:53

08:10/06:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

08:56/07:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 1min

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction,GKP
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 08:48 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dehradun (DDN)

origin/origin

/15:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

17:58/16:55

18:06/17:07

8 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

1

Platform 1

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

18:40/17:34

18:45/17:39

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

1

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

19:21/18:12

19:23/18:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

20:53/19:50

21:02/19:58

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

1

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

21:31/20:24

21:34/20:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

22:24/22:06

22:26/22:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

23:32/23:13

23:34/23:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

00:33/00:13

00:36/00:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

02:47/01:55

02:59/02:05

12 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

Platform 1

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

03:52/03:03

03:55/03:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

05:24/04:40

05:35/04:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

06:00/05:20

06:03/05:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

06:57/06:27

07:00/06:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

07:26/06:53

07:28/06:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

08:34/07:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 39 min

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction,GKP
  • Start Date 23 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 08:08 24-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dehradun (DDN)

origin/origin

/15:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

16:31/16:55

17:07/17:07

36 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

17:35/17:34

17:40/17:39

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

18:13/18:12

18:17/18:14

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

19:33/19:50

19:58/19:58

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

20:25/20:24

20:28/20:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

21:18/22:06

22:11/22:08

53 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

23:10/23:13

23:18/23:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

00:09/00:13

00:17/00:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

01:37/01:55

02:05/02:05

28 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

02:44/03:03

03:05/03:05

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

04:44/04:40

04:50/04:50

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

05:16/05:20

05:22/05:22

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

06:16/06:27

06:40/06:30

24 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

07:08/06:53

07:10/06:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

07:53/07:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction,GKP
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 07:40 22-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dehradun (DDN)

origin/origin

/15:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

16:43/16:55

17:07/17:07

24 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

17:35/17:34

17:40/17:39

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

18:13/18:12

18:17/18:14

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

20:29/19:50

20:41/19:58

12 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

21:11/20:24

21:14/20:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

22:01/22:06

22:09/22:08

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

23:17/23:13

23:18/23:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

00:12/00:13

00:18/00:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

01:56/01:55

02:06/02:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

02:44/03:03

03:05/03:05

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

04:55/04:40

05:00/04:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

05:30/05:20

05:32/05:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

06:37/06:27

06:40/06:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

07:06/06:53

07:08/06:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

07:40/07:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction,GKP
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 08:37 17-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dehradun (DDN)

origin/origin

/15:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

16:29/16:55

17:07/17:07

38 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

17:34/17:34

17:40/17:39

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

18:57/18:12

19:01/18:14

4 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

20:53/19:50

21:06/19:58

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

1

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

21:37/20:24

21:41/20:26

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

22:56/22:06

23:03/22:08

7 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

00:10/23:13

00:12/23:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

01:15/00:13

01:17/00:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

02:50/01:55

03:00/02:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 1

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

03:40/03:03

03:42/03:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

05:16/04:40

05:20/04:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

05:53/05:20

05:57/05:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

07:15/06:27

07:18/06:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

07:40/06:53

07:42/06:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

08:23/07:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 28 min

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction,GKP
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 09:01 15-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dehradun (DDN)

origin/origin

/15:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

16:40/16:55

17:07/17:07

27 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

17:41/17:34

17:44/17:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

18:16/18:12

18:20/18:14

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

20:40/19:50

20:51/19:58

11 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

21:18/20:24

21:19/20:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

22:18/22:06

22:24/22:08

6 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

23:28/23:13

23:31/23:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

00:59/00:13

01:03/00:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

03:42/01:55

03:51/02:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 46min

2

Platform 1

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

04:41/03:03

04:43/03:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 38min

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

06:06/04:40

06:18/04:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

2

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

06:45/05:20

06:47/05:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

07:42/06:27

07:45/06:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

08:09/06:53

08:11/06:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

08:46/07:55

destination/destination

-

Late by 51 min

2

Platform 7

Train Delay Pattern of 15006 / Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-05 2022-06-30 2022-06-28 2022-06-23 2022-06-21 2022-06-16 2022-06-14
Dehradun (DDN) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Haridwar (HW) 16:55 0 min 0 min 63 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Laksar Junction (LRJ) 17:34 4 min 0 min 66 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 7 min
Najibabad Junction (NBD) 18:12 0 min 0 min 69 min 1 min 1 min 45 min 4 min
Moradabad Junction (MB) 19:50 0 min 36 min 63 min 0 min 39 min 63 min 50 min
Rampur Junction (RMU) 20:24 0 min 75 min 67 min 1 min 47 min 73 min 54 min
Bareilly Junction (BE) 22:06 0 min 36 min 18 min 0 min 0 min 50 min 12 min
Shahjahanpur (SPN) 23:13 0 min 51 min 19 min 0 min 4 min 57 min 15 min
Hardoi (HRI) 00:13 0 min 90 min 20 min 0 min 0 min 62 min 46 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 01:55 0 min 122 min 52 min 0 min 1 min 55 min 107 min
Barabanki Junction (BBK) 03:03 0 min 99 min 49 min 0 min 0 min 37 min 98 min
Gonda Junction (GD) 04:40 0 min 103 min 44 min 4 min 15 min 36 min 86 min
Mankapur Junction (MUR) 05:20 0 min 91 min 40 min 0 min 10 min 33 min 85 min
Basti (BST) 06:27 0 min 75 min 30 min 0 min 10 min 48 min 75 min
Khalilabad (KLD) 06:53 0 min 75 min 33 min 15 min 13 min 47 min 76 min
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 07:55 0 min 61 min 39 min 0 min 0 min 28 min 51 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Patliputra Express(18622) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at 22:10 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express(12257) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 20:46 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Kochuveli(KCVL) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Kochuveli

  • Asansol - Gonda Express(13509) Departed from Asansol Junction(ASN) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Gonda Junction(GD) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Gonda Junction 53 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (PT)(12877) Departed from Ranchi Junction(RNC) at 16:26 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 19 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Magadh Express(20801) Departed from Islampur(IPR) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express(19224) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express(16054) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 10:10 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express(12991) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at 06:01 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Jaipur Junction

  • Guwahati - Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)(12067) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at 06:10 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Jorhat Town(JTTN) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Jorhat Town

  • New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express(12015) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 06:10 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ajmer Junction 36 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival