Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15025/Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt)

Check the current running status of 15025/Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) which runs between MAU to ANVT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15025 / Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt)(MAU - ANVT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Tue
  • Current Station Ayodhya Cantt,AYC
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 17:54 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mau Junction (MAU)

origin/origin

10:50/10:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Muhammadabad (MMA)

11:20/11:11

11:22/11:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Azamgarh (AMH)

11:40/11:50

11:55/11:55

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Shahganj Junction (SHG)

Update/13:05

13:30/13:30

27618240 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Akbarpur Junction (ABP)

15:24/14:06

15:26/14:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

1

Platform 1

Ayodhya Cantt (AYC)

16:47/15:34

17:02/15:39

15 min

Late by 1hr 23min

1

Platform 1

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

19:03/18:40

19:18/18:55

15 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 4

Kanpur Central (CNB)

20:58/20:35

21:03/20:40

5

-

1

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

00:53/00:30

00:55/00:32

2

-

2

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

02:46/02:23

02:48/02:25

2

-

2

N.A

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

03:23/03:00

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 03:14 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mau Junction (MAU)

origin/origin

10:50/10:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Muhammadabad (MMA)

11:13/11:11

11:16/11:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Azamgarh (AMH)

11:34/11:50

11:55/11:55

21 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Shahganj Junction (SHG)

12:43/13:05

13:35/13:30

52 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Akbarpur Junction (ABP)

14:06/14:06

14:15/14:10

4

-

1

N.A

Ayodhya Cantt (AYC)

15:34/15:34

15:44/15:39

5

-

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

18:40/18:40

19:00/18:55

15

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

20:35/20:35

20:45/20:40

5

-

1

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

00:30/00:30

00:37/00:32

2

-

2

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

02:23/02:23

02:30/02:25

2

-

2

N.A

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

03:00/03:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 5 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 03:36 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mau Junction (MAU)

origin/origin

/10:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Muhammadabad (MMA)

11:13/11:11

11:15/11:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Azamgarh (AMH)

11:34/11:50

11:55/11:55

21 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Shahganj Junction (SHG)

12:42/13:05

13:30/13:30

48 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Akbarpur Junction (ABP)

14:08/14:06

14:10/14:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ayodhya Cantt (AYC)

15:47/15:34

15:52/15:39

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

18:45/18:40

19:00/18:55

15 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Kanpur Central (CNB)

20:31/20:35

20:40/20:40

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

00:38/00:30

00:43/00:32

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 4

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

02:40/02:23

02:42/02:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 3

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

03:15/03:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 26 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 03:32 27-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mau Junction (MAU)

origin/origin

/10:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Muhammadabad (MMA)

11:14/11:11

11:16/11:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Azamgarh (AMH)

11:37/11:50

11:55/11:55

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Shahganj Junction (SHG)

12:50/13:05

13:30/13:30

40 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Akbarpur Junction (ABP)

14:55/14:06

14:57/14:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

Platform 1

Ayodhya Cantt (AYC)

16:32/15:34

16:37/15:39

5 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

Platform 1

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

19:05/18:40

19:14/18:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 4

Kanpur Central (CNB)

20:58/20:35

21:06/20:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 9

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

00:30/00:30

00:35/00:32

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 4

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

Update/02:23

02:53/02:25

27617603 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 3

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

03:15/03:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:45 22-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mau Junction (MAU)

origin/origin

/10:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Muhammadabad (MMA)

11:35/11:11

11:53/11:13

18 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 2

Azamgarh (AMH)

12:15/11:50

12:21/11:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

Shahganj Junction (SHG)

14:20/13:05

15:00/13:30

40 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

1

Platform 2

Akbarpur Junction (ABP)

16:50/14:06

16:52/14:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 42min

1

Platform 1

Ayodhya Cantt (AYC)

Update/15:34

18:29/15:39

27618539 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 50min

1

Platform 1

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

21:02/18:40

21:12/18:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 17min

1

Platform 4

Kanpur Central (CNB)

22:52/20:35

23:09/20:40

17 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 29min

1

Platform 9

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

02:44/00:30

02:49/00:32

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 17min

2

Platform 4

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

05:03/02:23

05:05/02:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 40min

2

Platform 3

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

05:45/03:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 45min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 03:00 20-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mau Junction (MAU)

origin/origin

10:50/10:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Muhammadabad (MMA)

11:13/11:11

11:15/11:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Azamgarh (AMH)

11:35/11:50

11:55/11:55

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Shahganj Junction (SHG)

14:20/13:05

15:00/13:30

40 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

1

Platform 2

Akbarpur Junction (ABP)

14:44/14:06

14:46/14:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 1

Ayodhya Cantt (AYC)

16:08/15:34

16:17/15:39

9 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 1

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

18:37/18:40

18:55/18:55

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Kanpur Central (CNB)

21:04/20:35

21:14/20:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 9

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

00:48/00:30

00:53/00:32

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 4

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

02:18/02:23

02:25/02:25

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

02:58/03:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 06:00 15-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mau Junction (MAU)

origin/origin

/10:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Muhammadabad (MMA)

11:31/11:11

11:34/11:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Azamgarh (AMH)

11:54/11:50

11:58/11:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Shahganj Junction (SHG)

12:43/13:05

13:30/13:30

47 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Akbarpur Junction (ABP)

15:18/14:06

15:20/14:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

1

Platform 1

Ayodhya Cantt (AYC)

16:55/15:34

17:00/15:39

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

1

Platform 1

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

19:45/18:40

20:00/18:55

15 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

1

Platform 4

Kanpur Central (CNB)

21:56/20:35

22:26/20:40

30 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 46min

1

Platform 9

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

02:45/00:30

02:48/00:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 16min

2

Platform 4

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

05:28/02:23

05:29/02:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 4min

2

Platform 3

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

06:00/03:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 3hr

2

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 15025 / Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt)

Station Arrival 2022-07-05 2022-07-03 2022-06-28 2022-06-26 2022-06-21 2022-06-19 2022-06-14
Mau Junction (MAU) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Muhammadabad (MMA) 11:11 9 min 2 min 2 min 3 min 24 min 2 min 20 min
Azamgarh (AMH) 11:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 25 min 0 min 4 min
Shahganj Junction (SHG) 13:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 75 min 75 min 0 min
Akbarpur Junction (ABP) 14:06 78 min 0 min 2 min 49 min 164 min 38 min 72 min
Ayodhya Cantt (AYC) 15:34 73 min 0 min 13 min 58 min 170 min 34 min 81 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 18:40 23 min 0 min 5 min 25 min 142 min 0 min 65 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 20:35 23 min 0 min 0 min 23 min 137 min 29 min 81 min
Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 00:30 23 min 0 min 8 min 0 min 134 min 18 min 135 min
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 02:23 23 min 0 min 17 min 14 min 160 min 0 min 185 min
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 03:00 23 min 0 min 15 min 15 min 165 min 0 min 180 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Grand Trunk Express (PT)(12616) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:10 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express(14116) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 15:32 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar

  • Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)(12844) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 19:08 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Puri 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12835) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at 18:26 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gowthami SF Express (PT)(12738) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Port 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rayalaseema Express (PT)(12794) Departed from Nizamabad Junction(NZB) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12839) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 01:02 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 348 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)(12617) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 10:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin

  • Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12863) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:00 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 341 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kumbh Express(12370) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at 22:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 106 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival