Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15103/Gorakhpur - Banaras InterCity Express

Check the current running status of 15103/Gorakhpur - Banaras InterCity Express which runs between GKP to BSBS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15103 / Gorakhpur - Banaras InterCity Express(GKP - BSBS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Belthara Road,BLTR
  • Start Date 06 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 18:29 06-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin/origin

/16:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

17:20/17:13

17:22/17:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

17:42/17:39

17:45/17:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Salempur Junction (SRU)

17:58/17:56

18:00/17:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Lar Road (LRD)

18:08/18:08

18:10/18:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Belthara Road (BLTR)

18:27/18:27

18:29/18:29

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Kiriharapur (KER)

18:42/18:42

18:44/18:44

2

On Time

1

N.A

Indara Junction (IAA)

19:01/19:01

19:03/19:03

2

On Time

1

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

19:15/19:15

19:20/19:20

5

On Time

1

N.A

Dullahapur (DLR)

19:40/19:40

19:42/19:42

2

On Time

1

N.A

Jakhanian (JKN)

19:53/19:53

19:55/19:55

2

On Time

1

N.A

Sadat (SDT)

20:07/20:07

20:08/20:08

1

On Time

1

N.A

Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)

20:28/20:28

20:30/20:30

2

On Time

1

N.A

Varanasi City (BCY)

21:13/21:13

21:15/21:15

2

On Time

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

21:35/21:35

21:40/21:40

5

On Time

1

N.A

Banaras (BSBS)

22:00/22:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Varanasi Junction,BSB
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 21:59 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
  • Current Station Banaras,BSBS
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 21:59 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin/origin

/16:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

17:13/17:13

17:18/17:18

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

17:39/17:39

17:42/17:42

3

On Time

1

N.A

Salempur Junction (SRU)

17:56/17:56

17:58/17:58

2

On Time

1

N.A

Lar Road (LRD)

18:08/18:08

18:10/18:10

2

On Time

1

N.A

Belthara Road (BLTR)

18:27/18:27

18:29/18:29

2

On Time

1

N.A

Kiriharapur (KER)

18:42/18:42

18:44/18:44

2

On Time

1

N.A

Indara Junction (IAA)

19:01/19:01

19:03/19:03

2

On Time

1

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

19:15/19:15

19:20/19:20

5

On Time

1

N.A

Dullahapur (DLR)

19:40/19:40

19:42/19:42

2

On Time

1

N.A

Jakhanian (JKN)

19:53/19:53

19:55/19:55

2

On Time

1

N.A

Sadat (SDT)

20:07/20:07

20:08/20:08

1

On Time

1

N.A

Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)

20:28/20:28

20:30/20:30

2

On Time

1

N.A

Varanasi City (BCY)

21:13/21:13

21:15/21:15

2

On Time

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

21:35/21:35

21:40/21:40

5 min

On Time

1

N.A

Banaras (BSBS)

22:00/22:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Varanasi Junction,BSB
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 21:56 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
  • Current Station Banaras,BSBS
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 21:56 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin/origin

16:20/16:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

17:08/17:13

17:18/17:18

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

17:38/17:39

17:42/17:42

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Salempur Junction (SRU)

17:56/17:56

17:58/17:58

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Lar Road (LRD)

18:10/18:08

18:12/18:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Belthara Road (BLTR)

18:25/18:27

18:29/18:29

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kiriharapur (KER)

18:45/18:42

18:53/18:44

8 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Indara Junction (IAA)

19:05/19:01

19:07/19:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

19:18/19:15

19:40/19:20

22 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Dullahapur (DLR)

20:01/19:40

20:04/19:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Jakhanian (JKN)

20:13/19:53

20:15/19:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Sadat (SDT)

20:26/20:07

20:28/20:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)

20:50/20:28

20:52/20:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Varanasi City (BCY)

21:19/21:13

21:24/21:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

21:38/21:35

21:43/21:40

5 min

Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Banaras (BSBS)

22:03/22:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 3 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction,GKP
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 22:27 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin/origin

16:21/16:20

-

Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

17:14/17:13

17:19/17:18

5

-

1

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

17:40/17:39

17:43/17:42

3

-

1

N.A

Salempur Junction (SRU)

17:57/17:56

17:59/17:58

2

-

1

N.A

Lar Road (LRD)

18:09/18:08

18:11/18:10

2

-

1

N.A

Belthara Road (BLTR)

18:28/18:27

18:30/18:29

2

-

1

N.A

Kiriharapur (KER)

18:43/18:42

18:45/18:44

2

-

1

N.A

Indara Junction (IAA)

19:02/19:01

19:04/19:03

2

-

1

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

19:16/19:15

19:21/19:20

5

-

1

N.A

Dullahapur (DLR)

19:41/19:40

19:43/19:42

2

-

1

N.A

Jakhanian (JKN)

19:54/19:53

19:56/19:55

2

-

1

N.A

Sadat (SDT)

20:08/20:07

20:09/20:08

1

-

1

N.A

Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)

20:29/20:28

20:31/20:30

2

-

1

N.A

Varanasi City (BCY)

21:14/21:13

21:16/21:15

2

-

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

21:36/21:35

21:41/21:40

5

-

1

N.A

Banaras (BSBS)

22:01/22:00

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Varanasi Junction,BSB
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 22:28 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
  • Current Station Banaras,BSBS
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 22:28 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin/origin

/16:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

17:12/17:13

17:18/17:18

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

17:39/17:39

17:53/17:42

14 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Salempur Junction (SRU)

18:05/17:56

18:11/17:58

6 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Lar Road (LRD)

18:20/18:08

18:22/18:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Belthara Road (BLTR)

18:34/18:27

18:36/18:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Kiriharapur (KER)

18:50/18:42

18:52/18:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Indara Junction (IAA)

19:05/19:01

19:24/19:03

19 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

19:35/19:15

19:40/19:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Dullahapur (DLR)

20:07/19:40

20:09/19:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Jakhanian (JKN)

20:20/19:53

20:25/19:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Sadat (SDT)

20:34/20:07

20:36/20:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)

20:59/20:28

21:02/20:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Varanasi City (BCY)

21:29/21:13

21:35/21:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

21:47/21:35

21:52/21:40

5 min

Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Banaras (BSBS)

22:13/22:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Varanasi Junction,BSB
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 22:24 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
  • Current Station Banaras,BSBS
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 22:24 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin/origin

/16:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

17:28/17:13

17:33/17:18

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

17:50/17:39

17:58/17:42

8 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Salempur Junction (SRU)

18:12/17:56

18:14/17:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Lar Road (LRD)

18:25/18:08

18:27/18:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Belthara Road (BLTR)

18:40/18:27

18:42/18:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Kiriharapur (KER)

18:54/18:42

18:56/18:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Indara Junction (IAA)

19:15/19:01

19:30/19:03

15 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

19:45/19:15

19:50/19:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Dullahapur (DLR)

20:13/19:40

20:15/19:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Jakhanian (JKN)

20:26/19:53

20:28/19:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Sadat (SDT)

20:40/20:07

20:46/20:08

6 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

N.A

Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)

21:07/20:28

21:11/20:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

Varanasi City (BCY)

21:47/21:13

21:51/21:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 1

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

21:57/21:35

22:02/21:40

5 min

Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Banaras (BSBS)

22:10/22:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Varanasi Junction,BSB
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 22:10 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
  • Current Station Banaras,BSBS
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 22:10 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin/origin

16:21/16:20

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

17:25/17:13

17:30/17:18

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

17:45/17:39

17:48/17:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Salempur Junction (SRU)

18:04/17:56

18:07/17:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Lar Road (LRD)

18:17/18:08

18:19/18:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Belthara Road (BLTR)

18:31/18:27

18:33/18:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Kiriharapur (KER)

18:46/18:42

18:48/18:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Indara Junction (IAA)

19:05/19:01

19:07/19:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

19:15/19:15

19:20/19:20

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dullahapur (DLR)

19:41/19:40

19:44/19:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Jakhanian (JKN)

19:55/19:53

19:57/19:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Sadat (SDT)

20:07/20:07

20:09/20:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)

20:32/20:28

20:35/20:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Varanasi City (BCY)

21:03/21:13

21:16/21:15

13 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

21:27/21:35

21:40/21:40

13 min

On Time

1

N.A

Banaras (BSBS)

22:08/22:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 15103 / Gorakhpur - Banaras InterCity Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-05 2022-07-04 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) origin 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 17:13 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 15 min 12 min 12 min
Bhatni Junction (BTT) 17:39 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 11 min 6 min 9 min
Salempur Junction (SRU) 17:56 0 min 0 min 1 min 9 min 16 min 8 min 8 min
Lar Road (LRD) 18:08 0 min 2 min 1 min 12 min 17 min 9 min 7 min
Belthara Road (BLTR) 18:27 0 min 0 min 1 min 7 min 13 min 4 min 8 min
Kiriharapur (KER) 18:42 0 min 3 min 1 min 8 min 12 min 4 min 10 min
Indara Junction (IAA) 19:01 0 min 4 min 1 min 4 min 14 min 4 min 19 min
Mau Junction (MAU) 19:15 0 min 3 min 1 min 20 min 30 min 0 min 50 min
Dullahapur (DLR) 19:40 0 min 21 min 1 min 27 min 33 min 1 min 54 min
Jakhanian (JKN) 19:53 0 min 20 min 1 min 27 min 33 min 2 min 47 min
Sadat (SDT) 20:07 0 min 19 min 1 min 27 min 33 min 0 min 43 min
Aunrihar Junction (ARJ) 20:28 0 min 22 min 1 min 31 min 39 min 4 min 42 min
Varanasi City (BCY) 21:13 0 min 6 min 1 min 16 min 34 min 0 min 35 min
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 21:35 0 min 3 min 1 min 12 min 22 min 0 min 23 min
Banaras (BSBS) 22:00 0 min 3 min 1 min 13 min 10 min 8 min 15 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)(22683) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 23:42 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Charbagh NR

  • Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (PT)(13152) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:30 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata 180 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Marudhar Express (Via Sultanpur)(14863) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 18:25 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar)(22824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 47 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT)(22604) Departed from Villupuram Junction(VM) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Kharagpur Junction(KGP) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Kharagpur Junction 27 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Malwa SF Express (PT)(12919) Departed from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 107 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • East Coast Express (PT)(18045) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 50 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godan Express (PT)(11056) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 182 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Barauni Express(19483) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 00:35 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Barauni Junction

  • Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)(12651) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin