Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15119/

Check the current running status of 15119/Rameswaram - Banaras Weekly SF Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15119 / Rameswaram - Banaras Weekly SF Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Rameswaram,RMM
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 14 Aug 2022 03:59
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rameswaram (RMM)

origin

23:55

-

-

1

N.A

Paramakkudi (PMK)

01:08

01:10

2

-

2

N.A

Manamadurai Junction (MNM)

01:40

01:45

5

-

2

N.A

Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI)

02:55

03:00

5

-

2

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

05:10

05:20

10

-

2

N.A

Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

06:08

06:10

2

-

2

N.A

Kumbakonam (KMU)

06:43

06:45

2

-

2

N.A

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

07:58

08:00

2

-

2

N.A

Sirkazhi (SY)

08:19

08:20

1

-

2

N.A

Chidambaram (CDM)

08:40

08:42

2

-

2

N.A

Cuddalore Port Junction (CUPJ)

09:14

09:15

1

-

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

10:15

10:20

5

-

2

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

11:33

11:35

2

-

2

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

12:50

13:10

20

-

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

15:33

15:35

2

-

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

16:03

16:05

2

-

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

17:18

17:20

2

-

2

N.A

Tenali Junction (TEL)

18:48

18:50

2

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

19:50

20:00

10

-

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

23:05

23:10

5

-

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

01:44

01:45

1

-

3

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

03:25

03:30

5

-

3

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

03:48

03:50

2

-

3

N.A

Sewagram Junction (SEGM)

05:28

05:30

2

-

3

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

06:50

06:55

5

-

3

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

12:00

12:10

10

-

3

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

15:35

15:40

5

-

3

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

16:55

17:00

5

-

3

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

18:20

18:25

5

-

3

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

22:10

22:35

25

-

3

N.A

Gyanpur Road (GYN)

00:08

00:10

2

-

4

N.A

Banaras (BSBS)

01:25

destination

-

-

4

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Azimabad Express (PT)(12948) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 23:45 on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Dakshin SF Express (PT)(12721) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin

  • Jammu Tawi - Barmer Express(14662) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 22:25 on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Barmer(BME) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Barmer 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Sirhind) (UnReserved)(14603) Departed from Saharsa Junction(SHC) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 65 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rock Fort SF Express (PT)(12654) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Manuguru - Secunderabad Superfast Express(12746) Departed from Manuguru(MUGR) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Secunderabad Junction

  • Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express(12266) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla

  • Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Katrasgarh)(18620) Departed from DUMK(DUMK) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Ranchi Junction(RNC) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Ranchi Junction

  • Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved)(15528) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 17:09 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Jaynagar 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT)(22652) Departed from Palakkad Junction(PGT) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central