Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15120/

Check the current running status of 15120/Banaras - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15120 / Banaras - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Banaras,BSBS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 13 Aug 2022 03:36
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Banaras (BSBS)

origin

20:00

-

-

1

N.A

Gyanpur Road (GYN)

20:43

20:45

2

-

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

22:20

22:40

20

-

1

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

02:15

02:20

5

-

2

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

03:30

03:35

5

-

2

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

04:50

05:00

10

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

08:50

09:00

10

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

13:25

13:30

5

-

2

N.A

Sewagram Junction (SEGM)

14:23

14:25

2

-

2

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

16:05

16:07

2

-

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

17:10

17:15

5

-

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

18:04

18:05

1

-

2

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

18:59

19:00

1

-

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

20:43

20:45

2

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

00:35

00:45

10

-

3

N.A

Tenali Junction (TEL)

01:13

01:15

2

-

3

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

02:29

02:31

2

-

3

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

03:48

03:50

2

-

3

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

04:58

05:00

2

-

3

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

08:10

08:30

20

-

3

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

09:18

09:20

2

-

3

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

10:50

10:55

5

-

3

N.A

Cuddalore Port Junction (CUPJ)

11:44

11:45

1

-

3

N.A

Chidambaram (CDM)

12:18

12:20

2

-

3

N.A

Sirkazhi (SY)

12:39

12:40

1

-

3

N.A

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

13:18

13:20

2

-

3

N.A

Kumbakonam (KMU)

13:58

14:00

2

-

3

N.A

Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

14:33

14:35

2

-

3

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

16:15

16:25

10

-

3

N.A

Pudukkottai (PDKT)

17:13

17:15

2

-

3

N.A

Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI)

18:25

18:30

5

-

3

N.A

Sivaganga (SVGA)

19:03

19:05

2

-

3

N.A

Manamadurai Junction (MNM)

19:40

19:45

5

-

3

N.A

Paramakkudi (PMK)

20:08

20:10

2

-

3

N.A

Ramanathapuram (RMD)

20:33

20:35

2

-

3

N.A

Rameswaram (RMM)

22:30

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Yercaud SF Express(22650) Departed from Erode Junction(ED) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Jaipur - Hisar Express(14826) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Hisar Junction(HSR) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Hisar Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Express(14308) Departed from Bareilly Junction(BE) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Prayagraj Sangam

  • Nagaland Express(15670) Departed from Dibrugarh Town(DBRT) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Guwahati

  • Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati Express(17420) Departed from Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Palace Queen Humsafar Express(19668) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Udaipur City(UDZ) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Udaipur City

  • Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved)(15528) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 17:05 on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Jaynagar 22 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express(16569) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Kacheguda(KCG) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Kacheguda

  • Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)(16102) Departed from Kollam Junction(QLN) at 12:00 on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)(18478) Departed from Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Puri 220 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival