Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15234/Maithili Express

Check the current running status of 15234/Maithili Express which runs between DBG to KOAA Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15234 / Maithili Express(DBG - KOAA) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Wed
  • Current Station Barauni Junction,BJU
  • Start Date 06 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 18:25 06-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

origin/origin

/15:47

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

16:39/16:40

16:45/16:45

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Barauni Junction (BJU)

17:33/17:40

17:51/17:50

18 min

Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

20:25/20:25

20:30/20:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

21:11/21:11

21:13/21:13

2

On Time

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

23:15/23:15

23:20/23:20

5

On Time

1

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

00:02/00:02

00:04/00:04

2

On Time

2

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

01:06/01:06

01:10/01:10

4

On Time

2

N.A

Dakshineswar (DAKE)

02:31/02:31

02:32/02:32

1

On Time

2

N.A

Kolkata (KOAA)

03:10/03:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Darbhanga Junction,DBG
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 03:10 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

origin/origin

15:48/15:47

-

Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

16:41/16:40

16:46/16:45

5

-

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

17:41/17:40

17:51/17:50

10

-

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

20:26/20:25

20:31/20:30

5

-

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

21:12/21:11

21:14/21:13

2

-

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

23:16/23:15

23:21/23:20

5

-

1

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

00:03/00:02

00:05/00:04

2

-

2

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

01:07/01:06

01:11/01:10

4

-

2

N.A

Dakshineswar (DAKE)

02:32/02:31

02:33/02:32

1

-

2

N.A

Kolkata (KOAA)

03:11/03:10

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 03:00 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

origin/origin

/15:47

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

16:40/16:40

16:45/16:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Barauni Junction (BJU)

17:52/17:40

18:02/17:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

20:21/20:25

20:31/20:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

21:09/21:11

21:14/21:13

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

22:55/23:15

23:20/23:20

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Durgapur (DGR)

Update/00:02

00:04/00:04

27618874 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

00:56/01:06

01:14/01:10

18 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 3

Dakshineswar (DAKE)

Update/02:31

02:32/02:32

27619022 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kolkata (KOAA)

03:00/03:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 26 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 03:05 27-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

origin/origin

/15:47

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

16:33/16:40

16:45/16:45

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Barauni Junction (BJU)

17:47/17:40

17:56/17:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

20:34/20:25

20:42/20:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

21:22/21:11

21:27/21:13

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

23:09/23:15

23:21/23:20

12 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

Durgapur (DGR)

Update/00:02

00:05/00:04

27618875 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

00:55/01:06

01:14/01:10

19 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Dakshineswar (DAKE)

Update/02:31

02:32/02:32

27619022 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kolkata (KOAA)

03:10/03:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 22 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 03:03 23-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

origin/origin

/15:47

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

16:40/16:40

16:45/16:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Barauni Junction (BJU)

17:50/17:40

18:00/17:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

19:55/20:25

20:30/20:30

35 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

21:24/21:11

21:39/21:13

15 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

23:14/23:15

23:21/23:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

Durgapur (DGR)

23:52/00:02

00:04/00:04

-1428 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

00:54/01:06

01:10/01:10

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Dakshineswar (DAKE)

Update/02:31

02:32/02:32

27619022 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kolkata (KOAA)

03:10/03:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 03:04 16-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

origin/origin

/15:47

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

16:37/16:40

16:45/16:45

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Barauni Junction (BJU)

17:40/17:40

17:50/17:50

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

20:16/20:25

20:31/20:30

15 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

21:27/21:11

21:31/21:13

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

23:09/23:15

23:22/23:20

13 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 5

Durgapur (DGR)

Update/00:02

00:04/00:04

27618874 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

00:59/01:06

01:14/01:10

15 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Dakshineswar (DAKE)

Update/02:31

02:32/02:32

27619022 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kolkata (KOAA)

03:10/03:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 15234 / Maithili Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-06 2022-07-03 2022-06-29 2022-06-26 2022-06-22 2022-06-19 2022-06-15
Darbhanga Junction (DBG) origin 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 16:40 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barauni Junction (BJU) 17:40 0 min 1 min 12 min 7 min 10 min 0 min 0 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 20:25 0 min 1 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 21:11 0 min 1 min 0 min 11 min 13 min 0 min 16 min
Asansol Junction (ASN) 23:15 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Durgapur (DGR) 00:02 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 01:06 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dakshineswar (DAKE) 02:31 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kolkata (KOAA) 03:10 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)(12834) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:45 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 236 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)(13307) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 166 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)(13351) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 11:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Alappuzha 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama Amaravati Express (PT)(18047) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 23:25 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Vasco-da-Gama 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12655) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT)(19484) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 113 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udyan Express (PT)(11302) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:41 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)(13240) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana Express (PT)(12724) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:05 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 145 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amrapali Express(15708) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 08:25 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Katihar Junction 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival