Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15621/Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 15621/Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT) which runs between KYQ to ANVT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15621 / Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT)(KYQ - ANVT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Thu
  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 20:22 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

origin/origin

/05:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Goalpara Town (GLPT)

07:37/07:11

07:39/07:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

08:50/08:25

08:54/08:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

09:29/08:55

09:31/08:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 1

Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ)

10:40/09:43

10:42/09:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

Platform 1

Binnaguri (BNV)

11:50/10:55

11:52/10:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

Platform 1

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

14:22/13:45

14:48/13:55

26 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

Platform 3

KishanGanj (KNE)

Update/15:13

16:05/15:15

27611195 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 2

Katihar Junction (KIR)

17:40/17:20

17:50/17:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 5

Naugachia (NNA)

19:09/18:17

19:11/18:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

Platform 2

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

20:05/19:12

20:08/19:14

3 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

Platform 1

Barauni Junction (BJU)

21:04/20:05

21:10/20:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

22:36/21:40

22:43/21:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

Platform 2

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

23:46/23:25

23:54/23:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 4

Siwan Junction (SV)

01:08/00:25

01:14/00:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 3

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

03:15/02:30

03:26/02:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

Platform 8

Basti (BST)

04:27/03:40

04:30/03:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 1

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

05:16/04:34

05:20/04:36

4 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 2

Gonda Junction (GD)

05:50/05:05

06:00/05:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 1

Sitapur (STP)

Update/08:13

08:46/08:23

27610756 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Chandausi Junction (CH)

15:05/13:57

15:05/14:02

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Junction (MB)

16:04/15:00

16:18/15:15

14 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

Platform 5

Hapur Junction (HPU)

18:52/16:48

18:54/16:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 4min

2

Platform 1

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

19:39/17:41

19:42/17:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 59min

2

Platform 4

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

20:08/18:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 53min

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 21:34 17-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

origin/origin

/05:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Goalpara Town (GLPT)

07:58/07:11

07:59/07:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

Platform 1

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

09:04/08:25

09:10/08:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 1

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

09:33/08:55

09:35/08:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 1

Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ)

10:40/09:43

10:59/09:45

19 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

1

Platform 1

Binnaguri (BNV)

12:31/10:55

12:33/10:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 36min

1

Platform 1

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

14:43/13:45

15:13/13:55

30 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

1

Platform 3

KishanGanj (KNE)

16:16/15:13

16:20/15:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

1

Platform 2

Katihar Junction (KIR)

17:46/17:20

17:58/17:30

12 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 5

Naugachia (NNA)

18:50/18:17

18:52/18:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 2

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

19:49/19:12

19:53/19:14

4 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 1

Barauni Junction (BJU)

20:47/20:05

21:22/20:15

35 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

1

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

22:43/21:40

22:48/21:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

Platform 2

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

00:07/23:25

00:14/23:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 4

Siwan Junction (SV)

01:26/00:25

01:31/00:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

Platform 3

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

03:41/02:30

04:00/02:40

19 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

Platform 8

Basti (BST)

04:56/03:40

04:59/03:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

2

Platform 1

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

05:42/04:34

05:46/04:36

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

Platform 2

Gonda Junction (GD)

06:24/05:05

06:34/05:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

2

Platform 1

Sitapur (STP)

08:55/08:13

09:10/08:23

15 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 1

Chandausi Junction (CH)

15:33/13:57

15:35/14:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Junction (MB)

16:38/15:00

16:53/15:15

15 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 38min

2

Platform 5

Hapur Junction (HPU)

19:28/16:48

19:50/16:50

22 min

Departed /Late by 3hr

2

Platform 1

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

20:56/17:41

20:58/17:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 15min

2

Platform 4

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

21:20/18:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 3hr 5min

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 09 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 00:09 11-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

origin/origin

/05:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Goalpara Town (GLPT)

07:44/07:11

07:46/07:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 1

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

08:57/08:25

09:04/08:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 1

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

09:28/08:55

09:30/08:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ)

10:34/09:43

10:35/09:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 1

Binnaguri (BNV)

11:46/10:55

11:48/10:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

Platform 1

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

14:04/13:45

14:37/13:55

33 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 3

KishanGanj (KNE)

Update/15:13

15:44/15:15

27611174 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 2

Katihar Junction (KIR)

Update/17:20

17:59/17:30

27611309 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 5

Naugachia (NNA)

19:00/18:17

19:02/18:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 2

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

20:04/19:12

20:08/19:14

4 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

Platform 1

Barauni Junction (BJU)

21:18/20:05

21:32/20:15

14 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

1

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

22:56/21:40

23:01/21:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

1

Platform 2

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

01:06/23:25

01:17/23:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 42min

1

Platform 4

Siwan Junction (SV)

02:23/00:25

02:29/00:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 59min

2

Platform 3

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

04:47/02:30

04:56/02:40

9 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 16min

2

Platform 8

Basti (BST)

06:10/03:40

06:13/03:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 30min

2

Platform 1

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

07:04/04:34

07:08/04:36

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 32min

2

Platform 2

Gonda Junction (GD)

07:53/05:05

08:00/05:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 45min

2

Platform 1

Sitapur (STP)

10:27/08:13

10:49/08:23

22 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 26min

2

Platform 1

Chandausi Junction (CH)

17:25/13:57

17:40/14:02

15 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 38min

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Junction (MB)

20:48/15:00

20:55/15:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 40min

2

Platform 5

Hapur Junction (HPU)

22:32/16:48

22:34/16:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 44min

2

Platform 1

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

23:30/17:41

23:32/17:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 49min

2

Platform 4

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

23:55/18:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 5hr 40min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 26 May 2022
  • Last Updated 20:29 27-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

origin/origin

/05:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Goalpara Town (GLPT)

07:35/07:11

07:37/07:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

08:25/08:25

08:30/08:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

08:58/08:55

09:00/08:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ)

10:12/09:43

10:17/09:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Binnaguri (BNV)

11:43/10:55

11:45/10:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

Platform 1

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

14:13/13:45

14:42/13:55

29 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

Platform 3

KishanGanj (KNE)

15:59/15:13

16:14/15:15

15 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

1

Platform 2

Katihar Junction (KIR)

18:00/17:20

18:10/17:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 5

Naugachia (NNA)

19:10/18:17

19:12/18:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

Platform 2

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

20:07/19:12

20:12/19:14

5 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

Platform 1

Barauni Junction (BJU)

21:18/20:05

21:25/20:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

1

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

22:49/21:40

22:54/21:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

1

Platform 2

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

00:15/23:25

00:25/23:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 4

Siwan Junction (SV)

01:27/00:25

01:33/00:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

Platform 3

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

03:36/02:30

03:47/02:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

Platform 8

Basti (BST)

04:44/03:40

04:46/03:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

Platform 1

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

05:31/04:34

05:34/04:36

3 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

Platform 2

Gonda Junction (GD)

06:00/05:05

06:06/05:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 1

Sitapur (STP)

08:18/08:13

08:30/08:23

12 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Chandausi Junction (CH)

15:25/13:57

15:30/14:02

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Junction (MB)

16:28/15:00

16:38/15:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

2

Platform 5

Hapur Junction (HPU)

18:53/16:48

18:55/16:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 5min

2

Platform 1

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

19:48/17:41

19:53/17:43

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 10min

2

Platform 4

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

20:23/18:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 8min

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 19 May 2022
  • Last Updated 21:26 20-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

origin/origin

/05:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Goalpara Town (GLPT)

Update/07:11

07:47/07:13

27610697 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 1

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

08:43/08:25

08:47/08:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

09:18/08:55

09:20/08:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ)

10:26/09:43

10:32/09:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

Platform 1

Binnaguri (BNV)

11:47/10:55

11:49/10:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

Platform 1

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

13:48/13:45

14:52/13:55

64 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

Platform 3

KishanGanj (KNE)

16:07/15:13

16:12/15:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

Platform 2

Katihar Junction (KIR)

17:30/17:20

17:40/17:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 5

Naugachia (NNA)

19:30/18:17

19:32/18:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

1

Platform 2

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

21:09/19:12

21:14/19:14

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr

1

Platform 1

Barauni Junction (BJU)

22:12/20:05

22:22/20:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 7min

1

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

23:38/21:40

23:43/21:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 58min

1

Platform 2

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

Update/23:25

01:06/23:35

27610296 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 31min

1

Platform 4

Siwan Junction (SV)

02:19/00:25

02:23/00:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 53min

2

Platform 3

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

05:19/02:30

05:44/02:40

25 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 4min

2

Platform 8

Basti (BST)

06:38/03:40

06:41/03:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 58min

2

Platform 1

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

07:30/04:34

07:33/04:36

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 57min

2

Platform 2

Gonda Junction (GD)

08:14/05:05

08:19/05:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 4min

2

Platform 1

Sitapur (STP)

10:45/08:13

10:50/08:23

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 27min

2

Platform 1

Chandausi Junction (CH)

16:25/13:57

16:30/14:02

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 28min

2

Platform 2

Moradabad Junction (MB)

17:35/15:00

17:43/15:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 28min

2

Platform 5

Hapur Junction (HPU)

19:43/16:48

19:45/16:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 55min

2

Platform 1

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

20:36/17:41

20:40/17:43

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 57min

2

Platform 4

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

21:08/18:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 53min

2

Platform 3

Train Delay Pattern of 15621 / Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-06-30 2022-06-23 2022-06-16 2022-06-09 2022-06-02 2022-05-26 2022-05-19
Kamakhya Junction (KYQ) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Goalpara Town (GLPT) 07:11 26 min 0 min 47 min 33 min 0 min 24 min 34 min
New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ) 08:25 25 min 0 min 39 min 32 min 0 min 0 min 18 min
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 08:55 34 min 0 min 38 min 33 min 0 min 3 min 23 min
Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ) 09:43 57 min 0 min 57 min 51 min 0 min 29 min 43 min
Binnaguri (BNV) 10:55 55 min 0 min 96 min 51 min 0 min 48 min 52 min
New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 13:45 37 min 0 min 58 min 19 min 0 min 28 min 3 min
KishanGanj (KNE) 15:13 50 min 0 min 63 min 29 min 0 min 46 min 54 min
Katihar Junction (KIR) 17:20 20 min 0 min 26 min 29 min 0 min 40 min 10 min
Naugachia (NNA) 18:17 52 min 0 min 33 min 43 min 0 min 53 min 73 min
Khagaria Junction (KGG) 19:12 53 min 0 min 37 min 52 min 0 min 55 min 117 min
Barauni Junction (BJU) 20:05 59 min 0 min 42 min 73 min 0 min 73 min 127 min
Hajipur Junction (HJP) 21:40 56 min 0 min 63 min 76 min 0 min 69 min 118 min
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 23:25 21 min 0 min 42 min 101 min 0 min 50 min 91 min
Siwan Junction (SV) 00:25 43 min 0 min 61 min 118 min 0 min 62 min 114 min
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 02:30 45 min 0 min 71 min 137 min 0 min 66 min 169 min
Basti (BST) 03:40 47 min 0 min 76 min 150 min 0 min 64 min 178 min
Mankapur Junction (MUR) 04:34 42 min 0 min 68 min 150 min 0 min 57 min 176 min
Gonda Junction (GD) 05:05 45 min 0 min 79 min 168 min 0 min 55 min 189 min
Sitapur (STP) 08:13 16 min 0 min 42 min 134 min 0 min 5 min 152 min
Chandausi Junction (CH) 13:57 68 min 0 min 96 min 208 min 0 min 88 min 148 min
Moradabad Junction (MB) 15:00 64 min 0 min 98 min 348 min 0 min 88 min 155 min
Hapur Junction (HPU) 16:48 124 min 0 min 160 min 344 min 0 min 125 min 175 min
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 17:41 118 min 0 min 195 min 349 min 0 min 127 min 175 min
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 18:15 113 min 0 min 185 min 340 min 0 min 128 min 173 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Avadh Express (PT)(19037) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Barauni Junction

  • Samaleswari Express(18005) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Jagdalpur(JDB) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Jagdalpur 56 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT)(22894) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Sainagar Shirdi 212 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Purna - Patna Express(17610) Departed from Purna Junction(PAU) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Patna Junction

  • Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express(13423) Departed from Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Ajmer Junction

  • Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express(22702) Departed from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani SF Express(22161) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Damoh(DMO) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Damoh 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Express(19324) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 36 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express(12018) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at 17:00 on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Siliguri - Alipurduar Jn. Intercity Express (UnReserved)(15767) Departed from Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Alipur Duar Junction