Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15643/Puri - Kamakhya Express (Via Howrah) (PT)

Check the current running status of 15643/Puri - Kamakhya Express (Via Howrah) (PT) which runs between PURI to KYQ Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15643 / Puri - Kamakhya Express (Via Howrah) (PT)(PURI - KYQ) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sat
  • Current Station Kamakhya Junction,KYQ
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 05:39 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/22:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

23:04/22:55

23:22/23:00

18 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

23:47/23:25

23:56/23:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

00:22/23:57

00:27/00:02

5 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:45/00:52

01:47/00:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

02:18/01:49

02:20/01:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 4

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

04:45/04:30

04:46/04:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 5

Howrah Junction (HWH)

07:07/07:05

07:32/07:30

25 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

08:31/08:28

08:34/08:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Ambika Kalna (ABKA)

09:19/09:06

09:21/09:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)

09:41/09:42

09:47/09:46

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Katwa Junction (KWAE)

10:33/10:45

10:50/10:50

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Khagraghat Road (KGLE)

Update/11:43

12:11/11:44

27618161 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

12:27/12:00

12:32/12:05

5

-

2

N.A

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

14:23/13:56

14:25/13:58

2

-

2

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

15:27/15:00

15:37/15:10

10

-

2

N.A

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

17:03/16:36

17:05/16:38

2

-

2

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

17:52/17:25

17:54/17:27

2

-

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

19:12/18:45

19:37/19:10

25

-

2

N.A

Siliguri Junction (SGUJ)

20:12/19:45

20:17/19:50

5

-

2

N.A

New Mal Junction (NMZ)

21:22/20:55

21:24/20:57

2

-

2

N.A

Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ)

00:25/23:58

00:30/00:03

-1435

-

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

02:37/02:10

02:42/02:15

5

-

3

N.A

Goalpara Town (GLPT)

03:31/03:04

03:33/03:06

2

-

3

N.A

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

05:52/05:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 27 min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Kamakhya Junction,KYQ
  • Start Date 25 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 07:24 27-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/22:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

22:58/22:55

23:09/23:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

23:46/23:25

23:50/23:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

00:17/23:57

00:21/00:02

4 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:21/00:52

01:23/00:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

02:10/01:49

02:20/01:51

10 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 4

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

04:30/04:30

05:05/04:40

35 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 5

Howrah Junction (HWH)

07:09/07:05

07:34/07:30

25 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

08:23/08:28

08:32/08:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Ambika Kalna (ABKA)

09:15/09:06

09:16/09:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 4

Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)

09:38/09:42

09:47/09:46

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Katwa Junction (KWAE)

10:35/10:45

10:50/10:50

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Khagraghat Road (KGLE)

13:21/11:43

13:23/11:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

2

N.A

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

Update/12:00

13:42/12:05

27618252 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 37min

2

Platform 2

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

15:45/13:56

15:46/13:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

2

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

16:29/15:00

16:50/15:10

21 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 40min

2

N.A

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

18:24/16:36

18:26/16:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

2

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

19:18/17:25

19:23/17:27

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 56min

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

20:50/18:45

21:35/19:10

45 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 25min

2

N.A

Siliguri Junction (SGUJ)

Update/19:45

22:09/19:50

27618759 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 19min

2

N.A

New Mal Junction (NMZ)

23:20/20:55

23:31/20:57

11 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 4min

2

N.A

Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ)

02:07/23:58

02:09/00:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 39min

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

03:45/02:10

03:50/02:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

3

N.A

Goalpara Town (GLPT)

05:05/03:04

05:07/03:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 1min

3

N.A

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

07:00/05:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 35min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Kamakhya Junction,KYQ
  • Start Date 18 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:23 20-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/22:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

22:49/22:55

23:19/23:00

30 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

23:40/23:25

23:41/23:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

00:12/23:57

00:17/00:02

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:12/00:52

01:16/00:54

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

02:05/01:49

02:07/01:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 4

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

04:03/04:30

04:40/04:40

37 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Howrah Junction (HWH)

06:58/07:05

07:30/07:30

32 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

08:25/08:28

08:32/08:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Ambika Kalna (ABKA)

09:18/09:06

09:20/09:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 4

Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)

09:39/09:42

09:47/09:46

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Katwa Junction (KWAE)

10:30/10:45

10:50/10:50

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Khagraghat Road (KGLE)

12:00/11:43

12:02/11:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

12:23/12:00

12:23/12:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

14:08/13:56

14:10/13:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

14:59/15:00

15:10/15:10

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

16:47/16:36

16:49/16:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

17:41/17:25

17:45/17:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

19:03/18:45

19:24/19:10

21 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Siliguri Junction (SGUJ)

19:45/19:45

19:47/19:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

New Mal Junction (NMZ)

21:01/20:55

21:03/20:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ)

23:52/23:58

23:55/00:03

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

02:03/02:10

02:16/02:15

13 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

3

N.A

Goalpara Town (GLPT)

03:20/03:04

03:22/03:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

3

N.A

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

05:04/05:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Kamakhya Junction,KYQ
  • Start Date 11 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:47 13-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/22:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

23:03/22:55

23:32/23:00

29 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

23:59/23:25

00:05/23:30

-1434 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

00:31/23:57

00:34/00:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:42/00:52

01:44/00:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

02:13/01:49

02:14/01:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 4

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

04:26/04:30

04:40/04:40

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Howrah Junction (HWH)

07:05/07:05

07:30/07:30

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

08:14/08:28

08:32/08:30

18 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Ambika Kalna (ABKA)

Update/09:06

09:20/09:08

27617990 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 4

Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)

09:44/09:42

09:51/09:46

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Katwa Junction (KWAE)

10:38/10:45

10:50/10:50

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Khagraghat Road (KGLE)

11:55/11:43

11:57/11:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

Update/12:00

12:16/12:05

27618166 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

13:45/13:56

13:58/13:58

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

14:30/15:00

15:10/15:10

40 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

16:41/16:36

16:43/16:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

Update/17:25

17:42/17:27

27618492 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

19:10/18:45

19:51/19:10

41 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Siliguri Junction (SGUJ)

20:18/19:45

20:20/19:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

New Mal Junction (NMZ)

21:38/20:55

21:41/20:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

2

N.A

Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ)

00:13/23:58

00:17/00:03

4 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

02:10/02:10

02:19/02:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

3

N.A

Goalpara Town (GLPT)

03:38/03:04

03:40/03:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

3

N.A

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

05:25/05:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Kamakhya Junction,KYQ
  • Start Date 04 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 05:41 06-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/22:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

23:03/22:55

23:24/23:00

21 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

23:45/23:25

23:49/23:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

00:15/23:57

00:35/00:02

20 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:35/00:52

01:37/00:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

02:11/01:49

02:16/01:51

5 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 4

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

04:12/04:30

04:40/04:40

28 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Howrah Junction (HWH)

08:31/07:05

09:04/07:30

33 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 34min

2

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

09:45/08:28

09:58/08:30

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

2

N.A

Ambika Kalna (ABKA)

10:48/09:06

10:50/09:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 42min

2

Platform 4

Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)

11:08/09:42

11:13/09:46

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

2

N.A

Katwa Junction (KWAE)

11:44/10:45

11:47/10:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

N.A

Khagraghat Road (KGLE)

13:01/11:43

13:03/11:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

2

N.A

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

Update/12:00

13:24/12:05

27618234 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

2

Platform 2

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

14:37/13:56

14:38/13:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

15:12/15:00

15:25/15:10

13 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

16:57/16:36

16:59/16:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

18:10/17:25

18:12/17:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

19:32/18:45

19:57/19:10

25 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

Siliguri Junction (SGUJ)

20:28/19:45

20:30/19:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

New Mal Junction (NMZ)

21:29/20:55

21:33/20:57

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

N.A

Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ)

00:16/23:58

00:24/00:03

8 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

02:13/02:10

02:17/02:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

3

N.A

Goalpara Town (GLPT)

03:23/03:04

03:25/03:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

3

N.A

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

05:25/05:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 15643 / Puri - Kamakhya Express (Via Howrah) (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-07-02 2022-06-25 2022-06-18 2022-06-11 2022-06-04 2022-05-28 2022-05-21
Puri (PURI) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 22:55 9 min 3 min 0 min 8 min 8 min 0 min 0 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 23:25 22 min 21 min 15 min 34 min 20 min 0 min 0 min
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 23:57 25 min 20 min 15 min 34 min 18 min 0 min 0 min
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 00:52 53 min 29 min 20 min 50 min 43 min 0 min 0 min
Bhadrak (BHC) 01:49 29 min 21 min 16 min 24 min 22 min 0 min 0 min
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 04:30 15 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Howrah Junction (HWH) 07:05 2 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 86 min 0 min 0 min
Bandel Junction (BDC) 08:28 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 77 min 0 min 0 min
Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 09:06 13 min 9 min 12 min 12 min 102 min 0 min 0 min
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 09:42 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 86 min 0 min 0 min
Katwa Junction (KWAE) 10:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 59 min 0 min 0 min
Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 11:43 27 min 98 min 17 min 12 min 78 min 0 min 0 min
Azimganj Junction (AZ) 12:00 27 min 97 min 23 min 11 min 79 min 0 min 0 min
New Farakka Junction (NFK) 13:56 27 min 109 min 12 min 0 min 41 min 0 min 0 min
Malda Town (MLDT) 15:00 27 min 89 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 0 min 0 min
Barsoi Junction (BOE) 16:36 27 min 108 min 11 min 5 min 21 min 0 min 0 min
KishanGanj (KNE) 17:25 27 min 113 min 16 min 15 min 45 min 0 min 0 min
New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 18:45 27 min 125 min 18 min 25 min 47 min 0 min 0 min
Siliguri Junction (SGUJ) 19:45 27 min 139 min 10 min 43 min 53 min 0 min 0 min
New Mal Junction (NMZ) 20:55 27 min 175 min 36 min 73 min 64 min 0 min 0 min
Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ) 23:58 27 min 162 min 27 min 48 min 51 min 0 min 0 min
New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ) 02:10 27 min 95 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min
Goalpara Town (GLPT) 03:04 27 min 121 min 16 min 34 min 19 min 0 min 0 min
Kamakhya Junction (KYQ) 05:25 27 min 95 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express(17012) Departed from Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) at on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 100 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Salasar SF Express(22421) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 07:05 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Jodhpur Junction

  • Prayagraj - Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. (Jhansi) Express(14112) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 06:08 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Virangana Lakshmibai Jn 90 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express(19608) Departed from Madar Junction(MDJN) at 23:01 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata 59 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT)(19422) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Express (PT)(12475) Departed from Hapa(HAPA) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

  • Tippu SF Express(12614) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction

  • Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved)(19606) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at 09:47 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Madar Junction(MDJN) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Madar Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express(13331) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 08:05 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Balurghat Express(13063) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 07:50 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Balurghat(BLGT) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Balurghat