Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15644/Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah) (PT)

Check the current running status of 15644/Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah) (PT) which runs between KYQ to PURI Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15644 / Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah) (PT)(KYQ - PURI) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Thu
  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 09:33 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

origin/origin

23:45/23:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Goalpara Town (GLPT)

01:56/01:20

01:58/01:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

02:45/02:40

02:50/02:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ)

05:00/04:20

05:05/04:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

New Mal Junction (NMZ)

07:12/06:30

07:14/06:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Siliguri Junction (SGUJ)

Update/08:05

08:11/08:10

27617921 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

08:51/08:30

09:24/08:55

33 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

10:43/09:58

10:47/10:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

11:35/10:45

11:37/10:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

Update/13:45

13:55/13:55

27618265 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

14:34/14:27

14:35/14:29

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

16:04/16:00

16:07/16:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Khagraghat Road (KGLE)

16:24/16:22

16:25/16:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Katwa Junction (KWAE)

17:27/17:55

18:00/18:00

33 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)

18:34/18:32

18:51/18:36

17 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Ambika Kalna (ABKA)

19:08/18:55

19:25/18:57

17 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 1

Bandel Junction (BDC)

20:50/21:16

21:20/21:18

30 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 4

Howrah Junction (HWH)

22:25/22:55

23:15/23:15

50 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 12

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

00:51/00:55

01:05/01:05

14 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 1

Bhadrak (BHC)

03:17/03:25

03:27/03:27

10 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

03:56/03:58

04:00/04:00

4 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

05:35/05:00

05:45/05:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

3

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

06:19/05:45

06:28/05:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

3

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

07:08/06:10

07:43/06:15

35 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

3

N.A

Puri (PURI)

09:28/07:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 58min

3

Platform 1

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 11:37 18-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

origin/origin

/23:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Goalpara Town (GLPT)

04:44/01:20

05:12/01:22

28 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 50min

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

06:48/02:40

06:54/02:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 9min

2

N.A

Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ)

08:45/04:20

08:50/04:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 25min

2

N.A

New Mal Junction (NMZ)

11:23/06:30

11:25/06:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 53min

2

N.A

Siliguri Junction (SGUJ)

Update/08:05

12:21/08:10

27618171 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 11min

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

13:16/08:30

13:47/08:55

31 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 52min

2

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

14:52/09:58

14:56/10:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 56min

2

N.A

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

16:46/10:45

16:50/10:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 3min

2

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

19:19/13:45

19:28/13:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 33min

2

Platform 2

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

20:07/14:27

20:09/14:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 40min

2

N.A

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

22:15/16:00

22:19/16:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 14min

2

Platform 1

Khagraghat Road (KGLE)

22:34/16:22

22:35/16:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 12min

2

N.A

Katwa Junction (KWAE)

23:56/17:55

23:58/18:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 58min

2

N.A

Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)

Update/18:32

00:33/18:36

27617463 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 57min

2

N.A

Ambika Kalna (ABKA)

00:51/18:55

00:54/18:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 57min

2

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

01:31/21:16

01:37/21:18

6 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 19min

2

Platform 4

Howrah Junction (HWH)

02:39/22:55

03:24/23:15

45 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 9min

2

Platform 12

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

04:54/00:55

05:04/01:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 59min

3

Platform 1

Bhadrak (BHC)

07:25/03:25

07:29/03:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 2min

3

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

07:56/03:58

07:57/04:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 57min

3

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

09:23/05:00

09:28/05:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 23min

3

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Update/05:45

10:05/05:50

27618035 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 15min

3

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

10:30/06:10

10:50/06:15

20 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 35min

3

N.A

Puri (PURI)

11:20/07:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 3hr 50min

3

Platform 1

  • Current Station Kamakhya Junction,KYQ
  • Start Date 09 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

origin/origin

/23:45

-

On Time

1

N.A

Goalpara Town (GLPT)

01:20/01:20

01:22/01:22

2

On Time

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

02:40/02:40

02:45/02:45

5

On Time

2

N.A

Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ)

04:20/04:20

04:25/04:25

5

On Time

2

N.A

New Mal Junction (NMZ)

06:30/06:30

06:32/06:32

2

On Time

2

N.A

Siliguri Junction (SGUJ)

08:05/08:05

08:10/08:10

5

On Time

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

08:30/08:30

08:55/08:55

25

On Time

2

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

09:58/09:58

10:00/10:00

2

On Time

2

N.A

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

10:45/10:45

10:47/10:47

2

On Time

2

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

13:45/13:45

13:55/13:55

10

On Time

2

N.A

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

14:27/14:27

14:29/14:29

2

On Time

2

N.A

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

16:00/16:00

16:05/16:05

5

On Time

2

N.A

Khagraghat Road (KGLE)

16:22/16:22

16:23/16:23

1

On Time

2

N.A

Katwa Junction (KWAE)

17:55/17:55

18:00/18:00

5

On Time

2

N.A

Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)

18:32/18:32

18:36/18:36

4

On Time

2

N.A

Ambika Kalna (ABKA)

18:55/18:55

18:57/18:57

2

On Time

2

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

21:16/21:16

21:18/21:18

2

On Time

2

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

22:55/22:55

23:15/23:15

20

On Time

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

00:55/00:55

01:05/01:05

10

On Time

3

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

03:25/03:25

03:27/03:27

2

On Time

3

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

03:58/03:58

04:00/04:00

2

On Time

3

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

05:00/05:00

05:05/05:05

5

On Time

3

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

05:45/05:45

05:50/05:50

5

On Time

3

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

06:10/06:10

06:15/06:15

5

On Time

3

N.A

Puri (PURI)

07:30/07:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 02 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 07:28 04-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

origin/origin

23:45/23:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Goalpara Town (GLPT)

02:01/01:20

02:03/01:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

02:45/02:40

02:50/02:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ)

04:44/04:20

04:54/04:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

New Mal Junction (NMZ)

07:00/06:30

07:02/06:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Siliguri Junction (SGUJ)

Update/08:05

08:10/08:10

27617920 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

08:38/08:30

08:57/08:55

19 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

10:04/09:58

10:07/10:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

11:22/10:45

11:25/10:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

13:38/13:45

13:55/13:55

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

14:35/14:27

14:37/14:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

15:54/16:00

16:05/16:05

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Khagraghat Road (KGLE)

16:20/16:22

16:24/16:23

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Katwa Junction (KWAE)

17:35/17:55

18:00/18:00

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)

18:41/18:32

18:45/18:36

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Ambika Kalna (ABKA)

19:07/18:55

19:09/18:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Bandel Junction (BDC)

21:20/21:16

21:53/21:18

33 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 4

Howrah Junction (HWH)

23:03/22:55

23:48/23:15

45 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 12

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

01:20/00:55

01:30/01:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

3

Platform 1

Bhadrak (BHC)

03:35/03:25

03:39/03:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

3

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

04:09/03:58

04:10/04:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

3

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

Update/05:00

05:35/05:05

27617765 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

3

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

06:03/05:45

06:12/05:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

3

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

06:35/06:10

06:40/06:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

3

N.A

Puri (PURI)

07:28/07:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 1

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 19 May 2022
  • Last Updated 07:52 21-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

origin/origin

00:04/23:45

-

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Goalpara Town (GLPT)

01:56/01:20

01:58/01:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

Update/02:40

03:07/02:45

27617617 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ)

04:41/04:20

04:50/04:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

New Mal Junction (NMZ)

06:49/06:30

06:51/06:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Siliguri Junction (SGUJ)

07:45/08:05

08:10/08:10

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

08:38/08:30

08:57/08:55

19 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

10:24/09:58

10:26/10:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

11:15/10:45

11:17/10:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

13:27/13:45

13:55/13:55

28 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

14:41/14:27

14:43/14:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Azimganj Junction (AZ)

16:15/16:00

16:18/16:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Khagraghat Road (KGLE)

16:33/16:22

16:37/16:23

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Katwa Junction (KWAE)

17:40/17:55

18:00/18:00

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)

18:36/18:32

18:39/18:36

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Ambika Kalna (ABKA)

19:06/18:55

19:08/18:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

21:13/21:16

21:20/21:18

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

22:27/22:55

23:15/23:15

48 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 12

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

01:17/00:55

01:27/01:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

3

Platform 1

Bhadrak (BHC)

03:25/03:25

03:27/03:27

2 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

04:00/03:58

04:02/04:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

3

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

05:15/05:00

05:20/05:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

3

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

05:54/05:45

06:00/05:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

3

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

06:18/06:10

06:20/06:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

3

N.A

Puri (PURI)

07:31/07:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 1 min

3

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 15644 / Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah) (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-06-30 2022-06-23 2022-06-16 2022-06-09 2022-06-02 2022-05-26 2022-05-19
Kamakhya Junction (KYQ) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 19 min
Goalpara Town (GLPT) 01:20 36 min 0 min 204 min 0 min 41 min 0 min 36 min
New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ) 02:40 5 min 0 min 248 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 1 min
Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ) 04:20 40 min 0 min 265 min 0 min 24 min 0 min 21 min
New Mal Junction (NMZ) 06:30 42 min 0 min 293 min 0 min 30 min 0 min 19 min
Siliguri Junction (SGUJ) 08:05 1 min 0 min 251 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 08:30 21 min 0 min 286 min 0 min 8 min 0 min 8 min
KishanGanj (KNE) 09:58 45 min 0 min 294 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 26 min
Barsoi Junction (BOE) 10:45 50 min 0 min 361 min 0 min 37 min 0 min 30 min
Malda Town (MLDT) 13:45 0 min 0 min 334 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
New Farakka Junction (NFK) 14:27 7 min 0 min 340 min 0 min 8 min 0 min 14 min
Azimganj Junction (AZ) 16:00 4 min 0 min 375 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 15 min
Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 16:22 2 min 0 min 372 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 11 min
Katwa Junction (KWAE) 17:55 0 min 0 min 361 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 18:32 2 min 0 min 357 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 4 min
Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 18:55 13 min 0 min 356 min 0 min 12 min 0 min 11 min
Bandel Junction (BDC) 21:16 0 min 0 min 255 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 0 min
Howrah Junction (HWH) 22:55 0 min 0 min 224 min 0 min 8 min 0 min 0 min
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 00:55 0 min 0 min 239 min 0 min 25 min 0 min 22 min
Bhadrak (BHC) 03:25 0 min 0 min 240 min 0 min 10 min 0 min 0 min
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 03:58 0 min 0 min 238 min 0 min 11 min 0 min 2 min
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 05:00 35 min 0 min 263 min 0 min 30 min 0 min 15 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 05:45 34 min 0 min 255 min 0 min 18 min 0 min 9 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 06:10 58 min 0 min 260 min 0 min 25 min 0 min 8 min
Puri (PURI) 07:30 118 min 0 min 230 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Maharashtra Express(11039) Departed from Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Gondia Junction(G) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Gondia Junction 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)(11464) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Somnath(SMNH) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Somnath

  • Sabari Express (PT)(17230) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Goa Sampark Kranti Express(12449) Departed from Madgaon Junction(MAO) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Chandigarh Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12656) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express(16053) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhauli Express(12821) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 09:15 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Puri 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi - Pathankot SF Express(22429) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 08:15 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Pathankot Junction(PTK) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: On Time Arrived Pathankot Junction

  • Murkongselek - Rangiya Express (UnReserved)(15896) Departed from MURKEONGSELEK(MZS) at 06:47 on 2022-07-06 Reached its Destination Rangiya Junction(RNY) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Rangiya Junction 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)(12147) Departed from Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) at 09:11 on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-07-06 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival