Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16023/Malgudi Express (UnReserved)

Check the current running status of 16023/Malgudi Express (UnReserved) which runs between MYS to SBC Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16023 / Malgudi Express (UnReserved)(MYS - SBC) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 11:10 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

origin/origin

/08:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pandavapura (PANP)

08:35/08:29

08:36/08:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

09:10/08:50

09:11/08:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Maddur (MAD)

09:30/09:10

09:30/09:12

0 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Channapatna (CPT)

09:47/09:27

09:47/09:29

2

-

1

N.A

Ramanagaram (RMGM)

10:00/09:40

10:00/09:42

2

-

1

N.A

Bidadi (BID)

10:15/09:55

10:14/09:56

1

-

1

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

10:33/10:13

10:32/10:14

1

-

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

11:20/11:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 18 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 11:14 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

origin/origin

08:12/08:10

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Pandavapura (PANP)

08:33/08:29

08:38/08:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

08:58/08:50

08:59/08:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Maddur (MAD)

09:22/09:10

09:23/09:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Channapatna (CPT)

09:38/09:27

09:39/09:29

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Ramanagaram (RMGM)

09:47/09:40

09:48/09:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Bidadi (BID)

10:00/09:55

10:00/09:56

0 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

10:20/10:13

10:21/10:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

11:02/11:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 2 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 11:14 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

origin/origin

/08:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pandavapura (PANP)

08:32/08:29

08:33/08:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

08:55/08:50

08:58/08:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Maddur (MAD)

09:15/09:10

09:16/09:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Channapatna (CPT)

09:31/09:27

09:32/09:29

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Ramanagaram (RMGM)

09:43/09:40

09:44/09:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Bidadi (BID)

09:56/09:55

09:57/09:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

10:15/10:13

10:17/10:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

11:04/11:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 10:57 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

origin/origin

08:11/08:10

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Pandavapura (PANP)

08:31/08:29

08:32/08:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

08:55/08:50

08:56/08:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Maddur (MAD)

09:12/09:10

09:13/09:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Channapatna (CPT)

09:28/09:27

09:30/09:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Ramanagaram (RMGM)

09:41/09:40

09:42/09:42

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bidadi (BID)

09:54/09:55

09:56/09:56

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

10:14/10:13

10:18/10:14

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

10:52/11:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 11:13 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

origin/origin

/08:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pandavapura (PANP)

08:31/08:29

08:32/08:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

08:55/08:50

09:01/08:52

6 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Maddur (MAD)

09:12/09:10

09:13/09:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Channapatna (CPT)

09:37/09:27

09:38/09:29

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Ramanagaram (RMGM)

09:46/09:40

09:47/09:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Bidadi (BID)

10:00/09:55

10:01/09:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

10:18/10:13

10:20/10:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

11:11/11:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 11 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 10:51 28-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

origin/origin

/08:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pandavapura (PANP)

08:31/08:29

08:32/08:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

09:02/08:50

09:03/08:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Maddur (MAD)

09:20/09:10

09:21/09:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Channapatna (CPT)

09:33/09:27

09:34/09:29

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Ramanagaram (RMGM)

09:43/09:40

09:44/09:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Bidadi (BID)

10:00/09:55

10:01/09:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

10:20/10:13

10:21/10:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

10:50/11:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16023 / Malgudi Express (UnReserved)

Station Arrival 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29 2022-06-28 2022-06-27
Mysuru Junction (MYS) origin 0 min 2 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pandavapura (PANP) 08:29 6 min 4 min 3 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Mandya (MYA) 08:50 20 min 8 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 12 min 2 min
Maddur (MAD) 09:10 20 min 12 min 5 min 2 min 2 min 10 min 0 min
Channapatna (CPT) 09:27 20 min 11 min 4 min 1 min 10 min 6 min 0 min
Ramanagaram (RMGM) 09:40 20 min 7 min 3 min 1 min 6 min 3 min 0 min
Bidadi (BID) 09:55 20 min 5 min 1 min 0 min 5 min 5 min 0 min
Kengeri (KGI) 10:13 20 min 7 min 2 min 1 min 5 min 7 min 0 min
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) 11:00 20 min 2 min 4 min 0 min 11 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Azad Hind Express (PT)(12130) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 245 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express(11058) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 08:45 on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 85 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Amritsar Mail (PT)(13005) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Krishna Express(17406) Departed from Adilabad(ADB) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 41 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Neelachal Express(12876) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Puri 139 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Steel Express(12813) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Tatanagar Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Steel Express(12813) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Tatanagar Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Netaji Express(12312) Departed from Kalka(KLK) at 23:55 on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 34 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12655) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 42 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Punjab Mail (PT)(12137) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-07-03 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival