Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16054/Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express

Check the current running status of 16054/Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express which runs between TPTY to MAS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16054 / Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express(TPTY - MAS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 13:33 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

origin/origin

/10:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Renigunta Junction (RU)

10:35/10:25

10:50/10:30

15 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Puttur (PUT)

11:18/11:03

11:20/11:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Ekambarakuppam (EKM)

Update/11:18

11:20/11:20

27612350 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tiruttani (TRT)

11:44/11:38

11:46/11:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

12:12/12:03

12:15/12:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Tiruvallur (TRL)

12:40/12:28

12:41/12:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Perambur (PER)

Update/12:58

13:00/13:00

27612450 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Chennai Central (MAS)

13:31/13:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 13:20 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

origin/origin

/10:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Renigunta Junction (RU)

10:35/10:25

10:45/10:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Puttur (PUT)

11:15/11:03

11:17/11:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Ekambarakuppam (EKM)

Update/11:18

11:20/11:20

27612350 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tiruttani (TRT)

11:45/11:38

11:47/11:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

12:04/12:03

12:08/12:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Tiruvallur (TRL)

12:31/12:28

12:32/12:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Perambur (PER)

Update/12:58

13:00/13:00

27612450 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Chennai Central (MAS)

13:15/13:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 13:33 30-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

origin/origin

/10:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Renigunta Junction (RU)

10:37/10:25

10:50/10:30

13 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Puttur (PUT)

11:24/11:03

11:26/11:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 3

Ekambarakuppam (EKM)

Update/11:18

11:29/11:20

27612359 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Tiruttani (TRT)

11:50/11:38

11:52/11:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

12:11/12:03

12:18/12:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Tiruvallur (TRL)

12:41/12:28

12:43/12:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Perambur (PER)

Update/12:58

13:04/13:00

27612454 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Chennai Central (MAS)

13:44/13:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 29 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 14:01 29-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

origin/origin

/10:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Renigunta Junction (RU)

10:34/10:25

10:50/10:30

16 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Puttur (PUT)

11:27/11:03

11:29/11:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 3

Ekambarakuppam (EKM)

Update/11:18

11:31/11:20

27612361 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Tiruttani (TRT)

11:59/11:38

12:01/11:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 3

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

12:20/12:03

12:26/12:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Tiruvallur (TRL)

12:52/12:28

12:54/12:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Perambur (PER)

Update/12:58

13:29/13:00

27612479 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Chennai Central (MAS)

13:53/13:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 13 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 14:15 28-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

origin/origin

/10:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Renigunta Junction (RU)

10:34/10:25

10:50/10:30

16 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Puttur (PUT)

11:43/11:03

11:45/11:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 3

Ekambarakuppam (EKM)

Update/11:18

11:45/11:20

27612375 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Tiruttani (TRT)

12:15/11:38

12:17/11:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 3

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

12:52/12:03

12:58/12:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

N.A

Tiruvallur (TRL)

13:22/12:28

13:24/12:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

Platform 1

Perambur (PER)

Update/12:58

13:43/13:00

27612493 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 1

Chennai Central (MAS)

14:23/13:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 43 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 13:35 27-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

origin/origin

/10:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Renigunta Junction (RU)

10:33/10:25

10:44/10:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Puttur (PUT)

11:18/11:03

11:19/11:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Ekambarakuppam (EKM)

Update/11:18

11:21/11:20

27612351 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Tiruttani (TRT)

11:51/11:38

11:53/11:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

12:16/12:03

12:23/12:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Tiruvallur (TRL)

12:49/12:28

12:51/12:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Perambur (PER)

13:18/12:58

13:19/13:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Chennai Central (MAS)

13:36/13:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 26 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 13:33 26-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

origin/origin

/10:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Renigunta Junction (RU)

10:38/10:25

10:50/10:30

12 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Puttur (PUT)

11:26/11:03

11:28/11:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 3

Ekambarakuppam (EKM)

Update/11:18

11:30/11:20

27612360 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Tiruttani (TRT)

11:57/11:38

11:59/11:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 3

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

12:20/12:03

12:24/12:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Tiruvallur (TRL)

12:49/12:28

12:51/12:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Perambur (PER)

13:18/12:58

13:20/13:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Chennai Central (MAS)

13:34/13:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16054 / Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29 2022-06-28 2022-06-27 2022-06-26 2022-06-25
Tirupati Main (TPTY) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Renigunta Junction (RU) 10:25 10 min 12 min 9 min 9 min 8 min 13 min 13 min
Puttur (PUT) 11:03 12 min 21 min 24 min 40 min 15 min 23 min 12 min
Ekambarakuppam (EKM) 11:18 0 min 9 min 11 min 25 min 1 min 10 min 0 min
Tiruttani (TRT) 11:38 7 min 12 min 21 min 37 min 13 min 19 min 3 min
Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 12:03 1 min 8 min 17 min 49 min 13 min 17 min 0 min
Tiruvallur (TRL) 12:28 3 min 13 min 24 min 54 min 21 min 21 min 6 min
Perambur (PER) 12:58 0 min 4 min 29 min 43 min 20 min 20 min 20 min
Chennai Central (MAS) 13:40 0 min 4 min 13 min 43 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Express(15553) Departed from Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Jaynagar 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)(22644) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: On Time Arrived Ernakulam Junction

  • West Coast SF Express(22638) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at 23:46 on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Bikaner - Haridwar Express(14717) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Haridwar(HW) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: On Time Arrived Haridwar

  • Tirupati - Puri Express (PT)(17480) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Puri 50 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Silchar - Agartala Express(15664) Departed from Silchar(SCL) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Agartala(AGTL) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: On Time Arrived Agartala

  • Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express(22627) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central

  • Sarbat Da Bhala Express(22479) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 07:00 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Lohian Khas Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Express (UnReserved)(16731) Departed from Palakkad Junction(PGT) at on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: On Time Arrived TIRUCHENDUR

  • Janki Express(15284) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at 04:46 on 2022-07-02 Reached its Destination Manihari(MHI) at destination on 2022-07-02 Status: Late Arrived Manihari 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival