Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16129/

Check the current running status of 16129/Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16129 / Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore,MS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 09 Aug 2022 01:37
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin

08:25

-

-

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

08:54

08:55

1

-

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

09:23

09:25

2

-

1

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

09:49

09:50

1

-

1

N.A

Tindivanam (TMV)

10:14

10:15

1

-

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

10:55

11:00

5

-

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

11:43

11:45

2

-

1

N.A

Pennadam (PNDM)

11:59

12:00

1

-

1

N.A

Ariyalur (ALU)

12:34

12:35

1

-

1

N.A

Srirangam (SRGM)

13:16

13:17

1

-

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

13:40

13:45

5

-

1

N.A

Manaparai (MPA)

14:10

14:11

1

-

1

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

14:48

14:50

2

-

1

N.A

Kodaikanal Road (KQN)

15:07

15:08

1

-

1

N.A

Sholavandan (SDN)

15:22

15:23

1

-

1

N.A

Kudalnagar (KON)

15:37

15:38

1

-

1

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

16:05

16:15

10

-

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

16:53

16:55

2

-

1

N.A

Satur (SRT)

17:14

17:15

1

-

1

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

17:39

17:40

1

-

1

N.A

Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ)

18:45

19:25

40

-

1

N.A

Milavittan (MVN)

19:44

19:45

1

-

1

N.A

Tuti Melur (TME)

19:49

19:50

1

-

1

N.A

Tuticorin (TN)

20:30

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express(12432) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central

  • Tutari Express(11004) Departed from Sawantwadi Road(SWV) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Dadar Central(DR) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Dadar Central 58 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express(19168) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Shaheed Express(14674) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: Late Arrived Jaynagar 88 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rani Kamlapati - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express(12061) Departed from Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) at 17:41 on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Jabalpur Junction 116 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Murkongselek - Dekargaon Express (UnReserved)(15814) Departed from MURKEONGSELEK(MZS) at 15:02 on 2022-08-08 Reached its Destination DEKARGAON(DKGN) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: Late Arrived DEKARGAON 39 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Howrah Mail (PT)(13006) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-08-06 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 102 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)(12296) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at on 2022-08-06 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 240 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jhelum Express(11078) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 23:40 on 2022-08-06 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Golden Temple Mail (PT)(12903) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2022-08-06 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-08-07 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 31 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival