Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16130/

Check the current running status of 16130/Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Link Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16130 / Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Link Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Tuticorin,TN
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 18 Oct 2021 20:24
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tuticorin (TN)

origin

07:50

-

-

1

N.A

Milavittan (MVN)

07:59

08:00

1

-

1

N.A

Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ)

08:25

09:35

70

-

1

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

10:09

10:10

1

-

1

N.A

Satur (SRT)

10:34

10:35

1

-

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

11:08

11:10

2

-

1

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

12:05

12:10

5

-

1

N.A

Sholavandan (SDN)

12:33

12:34

1

-

1

N.A

Kodaikanal Road (KQN)

12:53

12:54

1

-

1

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

13:20

13:22

2

-

1

N.A

Manaparai (MPA)

14:04

14:05

1

-

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

14:45

14:50

5

-

1

N.A

Srirangam (SRGM)

15:09

15:10

1

-

1

N.A

Ariyalur (ALU)

16:02

16:03

1

-

1

N.A

Pennadam (PNDM)

16:29

16:30

1

-

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

16:43

16:45

2

-

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

17:35

17:40

5

-

1

N.A

Tindivanam (TMV)

18:14

18:15

1

-

1

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

18:39

18:40

1

-

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

19:03

19:05

2

-

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

19:34

19:35

1

-

1

N.A

Mambalam (MBM)

19:59

20:00

1

-

1

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

20:45

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar SF Special(05488) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2021-10-16 Reached its Destination Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Bengaluru Cantt.

  • Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Special Fare Special(03255) Departed from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at on 2021-10-17 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chandigarh Junction 146 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vaishali SF Special (PT)(02554) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 20:41 on 2021-10-17 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Saharsa Junction

  • Lichchhavi Special (PT)(04006) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 18:00 on 2021-10-17 Reached its Destination Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Sitamarhi Junction

  • Durg - Ajmer Weekly Special(08213) Departed from Durg Junction(DURG) at on 2021-10-17 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Ajmer Junction 152 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar SF Special(08090) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2021-10-17 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Indore - Ujjain Special(09507) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Ujjain Junction(UJN) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Ujjain Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Surat - Bharuch MEMU Express Special(09171) Departed from Surat(ST) at 18:25 on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Bharuch Junction(BH) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Bharuch Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU Special(08693) Departed from Ranchi Junction(RNC) at 18:40 on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Lohardaga(LAD) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Lohardaga

  • Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU Express Special(06125) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at 18:16 on 2021-10-18 Reached its Destination Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) at destination on 2021-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Karaikkudi Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival