Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16175/Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal Express

Check the current running status of 16175/Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal Express which runs between MS to KIK Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16175 / Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal Express(MS - KIK) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Karaikal,KIK
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 04:21 05-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

21:01/21:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

21:30/21:28

21:34/21:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 8

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

22:03/21:58

22:06/22:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

22:30/22:28

22:32/22:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Tindivanam (TMV)

22:54/22:53

22:56/22:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Villupuram Junction (VM)

23:34/23:35

23:42/23:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

01:59/02:05

02:09/02:07

10 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Thiruvarur Junction (TVR)

02:42/03:00

03:10/03:10

28 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nagappattinam Junction (NGT)

03:38/03:40

03:45/03:45

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nagore (NCR)

03:59/04:00

04:02/04:02

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Karaikal (KIK)

04:20/04:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore,MS
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 04:53 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

21:01/21:00

-

Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

21:29/21:28

21:31/21:30

2

-

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

21:59/21:58

22:01/22:00

2

-

1

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

22:29/22:28

22:31/22:30

2

-

1

N.A

Tindivanam (TMV)

22:54/22:53

22:56/22:55

2

-

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

23:36/23:35

23:41/23:40

5

-

1

N.A

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

02:06/02:05

02:08/02:07

2

-

2

N.A

Thiruvarur Junction (TVR)

03:01/03:00

03:11/03:10

10

-

2

N.A

Nagappattinam Junction (NGT)

03:41/03:40

03:46/03:45

5

-

2

N.A

Nagore (NCR)

04:01/04:00

04:03/04:02

2

-

2

N.A

Karaikal (KIK)

04:51/04:50

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Karaikal,KIK
  • Start Date 02 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 04:28 03-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

/21:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Tambaram (TBM)

21:31/21:28

21:34/21:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 8

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

22:07/21:58

22:08/22:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 8

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

22:35/22:28

22:37/22:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

Tindivanam (TMV)

23:00/22:53

23:02/22:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

23:38/23:35

23:49/23:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

02:07/02:05

02:12/02:07

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Thiruvarur Junction (TVR)

02:47/03:00

03:10/03:10

23 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nagappattinam Junction (NGT)

03:45/03:40

03:52/03:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Nagore (NCR)

04:07/04:00

04:09/04:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Karaikal (KIK)

04:29/04:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Karaikal,KIK
  • Start Date 01 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 04:31 02-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

/21:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Tambaram (TBM)

21:32/21:28

21:36/21:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 8

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

22:08/21:58

22:10/22:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 8

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

22:40/22:28

22:41/22:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 4

Tindivanam (TMV)

23:09/22:53

23:10/22:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

23:46/23:35

23:50/23:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

02:18/02:05

02:22/02:07

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Thiruvarur Junction (TVR)

02:55/03:00

03:23/03:10

28 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Nagappattinam Junction (NGT)

03:49/03:40

03:54/03:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Nagore (NCR)

04:08/04:00

04:11/04:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Karaikal (KIK)

04:31/04:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Karaikal,KIK
  • Start Date 30 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 04:45 01-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin/origin

/21:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

21:33/21:28

21:35/21:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 8

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

22:11/21:58

22:13/22:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 8

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

22:42/22:28

22:44/22:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 4

Tindivanam (TMV)

23:08/22:53

23:10/22:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Villupuram Junction (VM)

23:45/23:35

23:50/23:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

02:08/02:05

02:12/02:07

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Thiruvarur Junction (TVR)

02:50/03:00

03:10/03:10

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nagappattinam Junction (NGT)

03:57/03:40

04:04/03:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Nagore (NCR)

04:20/04:00

04:23/04:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Karaikal (KIK)

04:45/04:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16175 / Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal Express

Station Arrival 2022-07-05 2022-07-04 2022-07-03 2022-07-02 2022-07-01 2022-06-30 2022-06-29
Chennai Egmore (MS) origin 0 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tambaram (TBM) 21:28 0 min 2 min 1 min 3 min 4 min 5 min 4 min
Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) 21:58 0 min 5 min 1 min 9 min 10 min 13 min 4 min
Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 22:28 0 min 2 min 1 min 7 min 12 min 14 min 4 min
Tindivanam (TMV) 22:53 0 min 1 min 1 min 7 min 16 min 15 min 4 min
Villupuram Junction (VM) 23:35 0 min 0 min 1 min 3 min 11 min 10 min 0 min
Mayiladuturai Junction (MV) 02:05 0 min 0 min 1 min 2 min 13 min 3 min 0 min
Thiruvarur Junction (TVR) 03:00 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nagappattinam Junction (NGT) 03:40 0 min 0 min 1 min 5 min 9 min 17 min 14 min
Nagore (NCR) 04:00 0 min 0 min 1 min 7 min 8 min 20 min 13 min
Karaikal (KIK) 04:50 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Grand Trunk Express (PT)(12616) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:10 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express(14116) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at 15:32 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar

  • Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)(12844) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 19:08 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Puri 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12835) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at 18:26 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gowthami SF Express (PT)(12738) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Port 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rayalaseema Express (PT)(12794) Departed from Nizamabad Junction(NZB) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12839) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 01:02 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 348 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)(12617) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 10:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin

  • Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(12863) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:00 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 341 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kumbh Express(12370) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at 22:11 on 2022-07-03 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 106 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival