Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16189/

Check the current running status of 16189/Tambaram - Sengottai Antyodaya Express (Via Main Line) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16189 / Tambaram - Sengottai Antyodaya Express (Via Main Line)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Tambaram,TBM
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 19 Aug 2022 23:02
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tambaram (TBM)

origin

07:00

-

-

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

07:28

07:30

2

-

1

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

07:53

07:55

2

-

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

09:10

09:20

10

-

1

N.A

Chidambaram (CDM)

10:33

10:35

2

-

1

N.A

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

11:33

11:35

2

-

1

N.A

Kumbakonam (KMU)

12:08

12:10

2

-

1

N.A

Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

12:43

12:45

2

-

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

14:15

14:25

10

-

1

N.A

Pudukkottai (PDKT)

15:13

15:15

2

-

1

N.A

Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI)

16:03

16:05

2

-

1

N.A

Manamadurai Junction (MNM)

17:25

17:30

5

-

1

N.A

APK (APK)

18:13

18:15

2

-

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

18:38

18:40

2

-

1

N.A

Sivakasi (SVKS)

19:03

19:05

2

-

1

N.A

Rajapalayam (RJPM)

19:28

19:30

2

-

1

N.A

Sankarankovil (SNKL)

19:53

19:55

2

-

1

N.A

Tenkasi Junction (TSI)

20:33

20:35

2

-

1

N.A

Sengottai (SCT)

22:30

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Kamayani Express(11072) Departed from Banaras(BSBS) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: On Time Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

  • Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Express(13304) Departed from Ranchi Junction(RNC) at 19:06 on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: On Time Arrived Dhanbad Junction

  • Yelagiri Express(16089) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: Late Arrived Jolarpettai Junction 29 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Purulia SF Express(12827) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Purulia Junction(PRR) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: Late Arrived Purulia Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express(14203) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Charbagh NR

  • New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express(12013) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express(12016) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kovai SF Express(12676) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express(22453) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Meerut City Junction(MTC) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: Late Arrived Meerut City Junction 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express(12609) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: Late Arrived Mysuru Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival