Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16343/Amritha Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 16343/Amritha Express (PT) which runs between TVC to MDU Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16343 / Amritha Express (PT)(TVC - MDU) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Madurai Junction,MDU
  • Start Date 15 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 10:00 16-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

origin/origin

20:31/20:30

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

21:08/21:05

21:10/21:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Kollam Junction (QLN)

21:34/21:30

21:39/21:33

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 4

Karunagappalli (KPY)

22:07/21:57

22:08/21:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

22:24/22:16

22:26/22:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

22:37/22:27

22:38/22:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

22:50/22:38

22:52/22:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

23:02/22:49

23:03/22:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

23:11/22:59

23:12/23:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

23:30/23:19

23:34/23:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

00:38/00:45

00:50/00:50

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

01:07/01:10

01:12/01:12

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

02:01/02:17

02:20/02:20

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ottappalam (OTP)

03:07/03:19

03:08/03:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

03:35/04:00

04:20/04:20

45 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Palakkad Town (PGTN)

Update/04:33

04:32/04:35

27676742 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 2

Kollengode (KLGD)

04:52/04:57

04:54/04:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Pollachi Junction (POY)

05:26/05:57

06:00/06:00

34 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Udumalaipettai (UDT)

06:15/06:33

06:35/06:35

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Palani (PLNI)

07:12/07:20

07:26/07:25

14 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Oddanchatram (ODC)

07:52/07:49

07:53/07:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Dindigul Junction (DG)

08:24/08:40

08:45/08:45

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Madurai Junction (MDU)

09:57/10:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Madurai Junction,MDU
  • Start Date 14 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 10:02 15-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

origin/origin

20:31/20:30

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

21:09/21:05

21:10/21:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Kollam Junction (QLN)

21:35/21:30

21:41/21:33

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

Karunagappalli (KPY)

22:09/21:57

22:10/21:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

22:25/22:16

22:28/22:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

22:39/22:27

22:40/22:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

22:52/22:38

22:54/22:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

23:04/22:49

23:05/22:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

23:12/22:59

23:13/23:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

23:32/23:19

23:37/23:22

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

00:45/00:45

00:50/00:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

01:10/01:10

01:12/01:12

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

02:04/02:17

02:20/02:20

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ottappalam (OTP)

03:11/03:19

03:12/03:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

03:38/04:00

04:20/04:20

42 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Palakkad Town (PGTN)

04:14/04:33

04:19/04:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Kollengode (KLGD)

04:43/04:57

04:44/04:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Pollachi Junction (POY)

05:15/05:57

06:00/06:00

45 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Udumalaipettai (UDT)

06:16/06:33

06:35/06:35

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Palani (PLNI)

07:20/07:20

07:26/07:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Oddanchatram (ODC)

07:50/07:49

07:51/07:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Dindigul Junction (DG)

08:28/08:40

08:45/08:45

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Madurai Junction (MDU)

10:00/10:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Madurai Junction,MDU
  • Start Date 13 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 10:00 14-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

origin/origin

/20:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

21:10/21:05

21:11/21:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Kollam Junction (QLN)

21:38/21:30

21:43/21:33

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

Karunagappalli (KPY)

22:12/21:57

22:13/21:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

22:28/22:16

22:29/22:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

22:40/22:27

22:41/22:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

22:54/22:38

22:55/22:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

23:06/22:49

23:07/22:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

23:16/22:59

23:17/23:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

23:36/23:19

23:38/23:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

00:47/00:45

00:58/00:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

01:17/01:10

01:19/01:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

02:11/02:17

02:20/02:20

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ottappalam (OTP)

03:03/03:19

03:04/03:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

03:29/04:00

04:20/04:20

51 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Palakkad Town (PGTN)

04:19/04:33

04:23/04:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Kollengode (KLGD)

04:46/04:57

04:48/04:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Pollachi Junction (POY)

05:21/05:57

06:00/06:00

39 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Udumalaipettai (UDT)

06:15/06:33

06:35/06:35

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Palani (PLNI)

07:11/07:20

07:25/07:25

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Oddanchatram (ODC)

07:50/07:49

07:52/07:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Dindigul Junction (DG)

08:25/08:40

08:45/08:45

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Madurai Junction (MDU)

09:57/10:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Madurai Junction,MDU
  • Start Date 12 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 10:09 13-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

origin/origin

20:31/20:30

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

21:07/21:05

21:08/21:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Kollam Junction (QLN)

21:34/21:30

21:43/21:33

9 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Karunagappalli (KPY)

22:14/21:57

22:16/21:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

22:31/22:16

22:33/22:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

22:44/22:27

22:45/22:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

22:58/22:38

23:00/22:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

23:11/22:49

23:12/22:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

23:22/22:59

23:23/23:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

23:43/23:19

23:48/23:22

5 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

01:07/00:45

01:17/00:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

01:42/01:10

01:44/01:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

02:48/02:17

02:53/02:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Ottappalam (OTP)

03:40/03:19

03:42/03:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

04:12/04:00

04:34/04:20

22 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 5

Palakkad Town (PGTN)

04:46/04:33

04:49/04:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 2

Kollengode (KLGD)

05:15/04:57

05:16/04:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 2

Pollachi Junction (POY)

05:50/05:57

05:57/06:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Udumalaipettai (UDT)

06:29/06:33

06:35/06:35

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Palani (PLNI)

07:11/07:20

07:25/07:25

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Oddanchatram (ODC)

07:48/07:49

07:50/07:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Dindigul Junction (DG)

08:24/08:40

08:45/08:45

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Madurai Junction (MDU)

10:07/10:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Madurai Junction,MDU
  • Start Date 11 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 10:02 12-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

origin/origin

20:31/20:30

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

21:13/21:05

21:14/21:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Kollam Junction (QLN)

21:45/21:30

21:51/21:33

6 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 4

Karunagappalli (KPY)

22:22/21:57

22:23/21:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

22:37/22:16

22:38/22:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

22:49/22:27

22:50/22:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

23:02/22:38

23:03/22:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

23:14/22:49

23:15/22:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

23:24/22:59

23:25/23:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

23:43/23:19

23:47/23:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

00:56/00:45

01:16/00:50

20 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

01:35/01:10

01:37/01:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

02:27/02:17

02:30/02:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Ottappalam (OTP)

03:22/03:19

03:23/03:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

03:53/04:00

04:13/04:20

20 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 5

Palakkad Town (PGTN)

04:23/04:33

04:26/04:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Kollengode (KLGD)

04:48/04:57

04:50/04:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Pollachi Junction (POY)

05:20/05:57

06:00/06:00

40 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Udumalaipettai (UDT)

06:15/06:33

06:35/06:35

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Palani (PLNI)

07:12/07:20

07:25/07:25

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Oddanchatram (ODC)

07:48/07:49

07:50/07:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Dindigul Junction (DG)

08:25/08:40

08:45/08:45

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Madurai Junction (MDU)

10:01/10:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Madurai Junction,MDU
  • Start Date 10 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 10:14 11-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

origin/origin

20:30/20:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

21:08/21:05

21:09/21:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Kollam Junction (QLN)

21:36/21:30

21:40/21:33

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

Karunagappalli (KPY)

22:11/21:57

22:12/21:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

22:27/22:16

22:28/22:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

22:39/22:27

22:40/22:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

22:52/22:38

22:54/22:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

23:04/22:49

23:05/22:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

23:13/22:59

23:14/23:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

23:33/23:19

23:35/23:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

00:41/00:45

00:50/00:50

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

01:11/01:10

01:12/01:12

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

02:04/02:17

02:20/02:20

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ottappalam (OTP)

03:06/03:19

03:07/03:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

03:33/04:00

04:20/04:20

47 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Palakkad Town (PGTN)

04:33/04:33

04:38/04:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 2

Kollengode (KLGD)

05:00/04:57

05:01/04:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 2

Pollachi Junction (POY)

05:33/05:57

05:44/06:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Udumalaipettai (UDT)

06:20/06:33

06:35/06:35

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Palani (PLNI)

07:14/07:20

07:25/07:25

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Oddanchatram (ODC)

07:50/07:49

07:51/07:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Dindigul Junction (DG)

08:27/08:40

08:45/08:45

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

10:13/10:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 16343 / Amritha Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-08-15 2022-08-14 2022-08-13 2022-08-12 2022-08-11 2022-08-10 2022-08-09
Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) origin 1 min 1 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 1 min
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK) 21:05 3 min 4 min 5 min 2 min 8 min 3 min 3 min
Kollam Junction (QLN) 21:30 4 min 5 min 8 min 4 min 15 min 6 min 3 min
Karunagappalli (KPY) 21:57 10 min 12 min 15 min 17 min 25 min 14 min 8 min
Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 22:16 8 min 9 min 12 min 15 min 21 min 11 min 4 min
Mavelikara (MVLK) 22:27 10 min 12 min 13 min 17 min 22 min 12 min 4 min
Chengannur (CNGR) 22:38 12 min 14 min 16 min 20 min 24 min 14 min 6 min
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 22:49 13 min 15 min 17 min 22 min 25 min 15 min 6 min
Changanassery (CGY) 22:59 12 min 13 min 17 min 23 min 25 min 14 min 4 min
Kottayam (KTYM) 23:19 11 min 13 min 17 min 24 min 24 min 14 min 3 min
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 00:45 0 min 0 min 2 min 22 min 11 min 0 min 0 min
Aluva (AWY) 01:10 0 min 0 min 7 min 32 min 25 min 1 min 1 min
Thrissur (TCR) 02:17 0 min 0 min 0 min 31 min 10 min 0 min 3 min
Ottappalam (OTP) 03:19 8 min 12 min 4 min 41 min 23 min 7 min 25 min
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 04:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 32 min 13 min 0 min 15 min
Palakkad Town (PGTN) 04:33 0 min 1 min 6 min 33 min 10 min 20 min 21 min
Kollengode (KLGD) 04:57 15 min 6 min 9 min 38 min 11 min 23 min 23 min
Pollachi Junction (POY) 05:57 0 min 0 min 0 min 13 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Udumalaipettai (UDT) 06:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Palani (PLNI) 07:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Oddanchatram (ODC) 07:49 3 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Dindigul Junction (DG) 08:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Madurai Junction (MDU) 10:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express(15001) Departed from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Dehradun 228 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabari Express (PT)(17230) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central

  • Malwa SF Express (PT)(12919) Departed from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 60 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • East Coast Express (PT)(18045) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12656) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa SF Express(12476) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at 09:55 on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Hapa(HAPA) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Hapa

  • Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)(12880) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 313 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express(16053) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agartala - Silchar Express(15663) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Silchar(SCL) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Silchar

  • Delhi - Pathankot SF Express(22429) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Pathankot Junction(PTK) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Pathankot Junction