Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16343/Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT)

Check the current running status of 16343/Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT) which runs between TVC to MDU Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16343 / Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT)(TVC - MDU) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Madurai Junction,MDU
  • Start Date 21 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 09:57 22-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

origin/origin

20:31/20:30

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

21:12/21:05

21:13/21:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Kollam Junction (QLN)

21:40/21:30

21:42/21:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

Karunagappalli (KPY)

22:07/21:57

22:08/21:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

22:22/22:16

22:23/22:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Mavelikara (MVLK)

22:33/22:27

22:34/22:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

22:45/22:38

22:47/22:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

22:57/22:49

22:57/22:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

23:05/22:59

23:16/23:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

23:56/23:19

00:23/23:22

-1413 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

Platform 2

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

01:33/00:45

01:39/00:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 1

Aluva (AWY)

01:57/01:10

01:59/01:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

02:55/02:17

02:57/02:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Ottappalam (OTP)

03:42/03:19

03:43/03:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

04:13/04:00

04:33/04:20

20 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 5

Palakkad Town (PGTN)

04:42/04:33

04:44/04:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Kollengode (KLGD)

05:08/04:57

05:09/04:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Pollachi Junction (POY)

05:41/05:57

06:00/06:00

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Udumalaipettai (UDT)

06:35/06:33

06:37/06:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Palani (PLNI)

07:16/07:20

07:25/07:25

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Dindigul Junction (DG)

08:15/08:40

08:45/08:45

30 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Madurai Junction (MDU)

09:55/10:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Madurai Junction,MDU
  • Start Date 20 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 09:38 21-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

origin/origin

/20:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

21:09/21:05

21:10/21:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Kollam Junction (QLN)

21:35/21:30

21:39/21:33

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 4

Karunagappalli (KPY)

22:07/21:57

22:08/21:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

22:18/22:16

22:20/22:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

22:29/22:27

22:30/22:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

22:41/22:38

22:42/22:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

22:51/22:49

22:52/22:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

22:59/22:59

23:00/23:00

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

23:19/23:19

23:33/23:22

14 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

00:51/00:45

00:58/00:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Aluva (AWY)

01:20/01:10

01:21/01:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

02:23/02:17

02:27/02:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Ottappalam (OTP)

03:12/03:19

03:20/03:20

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

03:53/04:00

04:20/04:20

27 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Palakkad Town (PGTN)

04:40/04:33

04:44/04:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Kollengode (KLGD)

05:07/04:57

05:08/04:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Pollachi Junction (POY)

05:39/05:57

06:00/06:00

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Udumalaipettai (UDT)

06:35/06:33

06:37/06:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Palani (PLNI)

07:14/07:20

07:25/07:25

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Dindigul Junction (DG)

08:16/08:40

08:45/08:45

29 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Madurai Junction (MDU)

09:36/10:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Madurai Junction,MDU
  • Start Date 19 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 09:48 20-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

origin/origin

20:31/20:30

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

21:12/21:05

21:13/21:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Kollam Junction (QLN)

21:41/21:30

21:44/21:33

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 4

Karunagappalli (KPY)

22:10/21:57

22:11/21:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

22:25/22:16

22:27/22:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

22:37/22:27

22:38/22:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

22:50/22:38

22:52/22:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

23:03/22:49

23:04/22:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

22:59/22:59

23:00/23:00

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

23:33/23:19

23:37/23:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

00:49/00:45

00:54/00:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Aluva (AWY)

01:13/01:10

01:15/01:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

02:04/02:17

02:20/02:20

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ottappalam (OTP)

03:09/03:19

03:20/03:20

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

03:49/04:00

04:20/04:20

31 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Palakkad Town (PGTN)

04:39/04:33

04:42/04:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

Kollengode (KLGD)

05:07/04:57

05:08/04:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Pollachi Junction (POY)

05:40/05:57

06:00/06:00

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Udumalaipettai (UDT)

06:31/06:33

06:35/06:35

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Palani (PLNI)

07:12/07:20

07:25/07:25

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Dindigul Junction (DG)

08:12/08:40

08:45/08:45

33 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Madurai Junction (MDU)

09:46/10:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Madurai Junction,MDU
  • Start Date 18 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 09:51 19-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

origin/origin

20:31/20:30

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

21:11/21:05

21:12/21:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Kollam Junction (QLN)

21:34/21:30

21:50/21:33

16 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Karunagappalli (KPY)

22:16/21:57

22:17/21:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

22:31/22:16

22:32/22:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

22:42/22:27

22:43/22:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

22:55/22:38

22:56/22:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

23:06/22:49

23:07/22:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

23:16/22:59

23:17/23:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

23:34/23:19

23:36/23:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

00:49/00:45

00:57/00:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Aluva (AWY)

01:16/01:10

01:18/01:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

02:11/02:17

02:20/02:20

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ottappalam (OTP)

03:08/03:19

03:20/03:20

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

03:52/04:00

04:20/04:20

28 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Palakkad Town (PGTN)

04:31/04:33

04:37/04:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Kollengode (KLGD)

05:01/04:57

05:02/04:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Pollachi Junction (POY)

05:34/05:57

06:00/06:00

26 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Udumalaipettai (UDT)

06:34/06:33

06:36/06:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Palani (PLNI)

07:14/07:20

07:25/07:25

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Dindigul Junction (DG)

08:15/08:40

08:46/08:45

31 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Madurai Junction (MDU)

09:47/10:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Madurai Junction,MDU
  • Start Date 17 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 09:48 18-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

origin/origin

20:30/20:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

21:11/21:05

21:12/21:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Kollam Junction (QLN)

21:44/21:30

21:50/21:33

6 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 4

Karunagappalli (KPY)

22:19/21:57

22:20/21:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

22:34/22:16

22:36/22:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

22:47/22:27

22:48/22:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

23:00/22:38

23:02/22:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

23:13/22:49

23:14/22:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

23:22/22:59

23:22/23:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

23:43/23:19

23:45/23:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

00:56/00:45

01:02/00:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Aluva (AWY)

01:23/01:10

01:25/01:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

02:13/02:17

02:20/02:20

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ottappalam (OTP)

03:07/03:19

03:20/03:20

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

03:53/04:00

04:20/04:20

27 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Palakkad Town (PGTN)

04:44/04:33

04:48/04:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

Kollengode (KLGD)

05:11/04:57

05:13/04:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Pollachi Junction (POY)

05:45/05:57

06:00/06:00

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Udumalaipettai (UDT)

06:35/06:33

06:37/06:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Palani (PLNI)

07:12/07:20

07:25/07:25

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Dindigul Junction (DG)

08:15/08:40

08:45/08:45

30 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Madurai Junction (MDU)

09:48/10:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Madurai Junction,MDU
  • Start Date 16 Jan 2022
  • Last Updated 09:48 17-Jan-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

origin/origin

/20:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

21:13/21:05

21:14/21:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Kollam Junction (QLN)

21:41/21:30

21:44/21:33

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 4

Karunagappalli (KPY)

22:12/21:57

22:13/21:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

22:27/22:16

22:29/22:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

22:40/22:27

22:41/22:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

22:53/22:38

22:54/22:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

23:05/22:49

23:06/22:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

23:14/22:59

23:15/23:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

23:46/23:19

23:49/23:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

01:02/00:45

01:06/00:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Aluva (AWY)

01:27/01:10

01:30/01:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

02:38/02:17

02:40/02:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Ottappalam (OTP)

03:33/03:19

03:35/03:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

04:05/04:00

04:25/04:20

20 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 5

Palakkad Town (PGTN)

04:36/04:33

04:40/04:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Kollengode (KLGD)

05:01/04:57

05:02/04:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Pollachi Junction (POY)

05:39/05:57

06:00/06:00

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Udumalaipettai (UDT)

06:34/06:33

06:36/06:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Palani (PLNI)

07:14/07:20

07:25/07:25

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Dindigul Junction (DG)

08:32/08:40

08:45/08:45

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Madurai Junction (MDU)

09:45/10:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 16343 / Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-01-21 2022-01-20 2022-01-19 2022-01-18 2022-01-17 2022-01-16 2022-01-15
Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) origin 1 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK) 21:05 7 min 4 min 7 min 6 min 6 min 8 min 8 min
Kollam Junction (QLN) 21:30 10 min 5 min 11 min 4 min 14 min 11 min 12 min
Karunagappalli (KPY) 21:57 10 min 10 min 13 min 19 min 22 min 15 min 16 min
Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 22:16 6 min 2 min 9 min 15 min 18 min 11 min 14 min
Mavelikara (MVLK) 22:27 6 min 2 min 10 min 15 min 20 min 13 min 15 min
Chengannur (CNGR) 22:38 7 min 3 min 12 min 17 min 22 min 15 min 18 min
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 22:49 8 min 2 min 14 min 17 min 24 min 16 min 20 min
Changanassery (CGY) 22:59 6 min 0 min 0 min 17 min 23 min 15 min 20 min
Kottayam (KTYM) 23:19 37 min 0 min 14 min 15 min 24 min 27 min 21 min
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 00:45 48 min 6 min 4 min 4 min 11 min 17 min 37 min
Aluva (AWY) 01:10 47 min 10 min 3 min 6 min 13 min 17 min 35 min
Thrissur (TCR) 02:17 38 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 21 min 27 min
Ottappalam (OTP) 03:19 23 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 14 min 9 min
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 04:00 13 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 6 min
Palakkad Town (PGTN) 04:33 9 min 7 min 6 min 0 min 11 min 3 min 4 min
Kollengode (KLGD) 04:57 11 min 10 min 10 min 4 min 14 min 4 min 8 min
Pollachi Junction (POY) 05:57 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Udumalaipettai (UDT) 06:33 2 min 2 min 0 min 1 min 2 min 1 min 2 min
Palani (PLNI) 07:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dindigul Junction (DG) 08:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Madurai Junction (MDU) 10:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Kacheguda)(22684) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2022-01-20 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: On Time Arrived Yesvantpur Junction

  • Howrah - Raxaul Express (PT)(13043) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 22:55 on 2022-01-21 Reached its Destination Raxaul Junction(RXL) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Raxaul Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)(12558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2022-01-21 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction 77 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagavali Express(20809) Departed from Sambalpur Junction(SBP) at on 2022-01-21 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: On Time Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded

  • Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)(11463) Departed from Somnath(SMNH) at on 2022-01-21 Reached its Destination Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Jabalpur Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tippu SF Express(12613) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: On Time Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction

  • Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Express(16579) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Shivamogga Town(SMET) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: On Time Arrived Shivamogga Town

  • Kaghaznagar SF Express(12757) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 08:21 on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: On Time Arrived Sirpur Kaghaznagar

  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Express(13228) Departed from Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Saharsa Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Siliguri - Bamanhat Express (UnReserved)(15467) Departed from Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) at on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Bamanhat»(BXT) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: On Time Arrived Bamanhat»